Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kogan, Taylor
207
621
44 - 42
Plantation, FL
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Fenske, Madison
899
6-2; 6-4
0
0
6
Win
Stevens, Lily Brannon
4847
6-1; 6-1
50
0
6
Loss
Duncum, Tyler
920
6-0; 6-2
0
0
5
Loss
Nice, Lilley Hart
792
6-0; 6-3
0
0
5
Loss
Wilbur, Brittney Kay
552
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Adams, Sophia Francis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Lorentz, N/Czarnecki, S
762
8-6
150
0
2
Win
Lekander, A/Stevens, L
3297
8-4
130
0
3
Win
Pradeep, N/Nice, L
337
8-6
110
0
1
Loss
Shin, J/Aragon, J
180
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (G14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zieglar, Lindsey Nicole
775
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Dawson, Najah Love
630
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
200
7-6(5); 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
44
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Weaver, Elena M
77
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cook, C/Markham, K
1174
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Idlette, S/Ordonez, C
420
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
514
6-2; -6(1); 10-8
0
0
F
Win
Breunich, W/MELNIZKI, M
495
6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Duckworth, Kylie Jordan
380
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Clark, Mackenzie
52
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Townsend, Camille
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Markham, A/Munari, L
430
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
19
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Waller, Anna
499
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McKay, M/Perlwitz, N
383
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
553
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
126
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Breunich, Willa Bay
495
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Zieglar, Lindsey Nicole
775
6-1; 6-1
35
0
2
Loss
Mandlik, Elli Hana
171
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
553
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Perlwitz, N
98
9-8(5)
0
0
F
Win
Blake, A/Osuigwe, W
95
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
341
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
87
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Oropeza, Arianna Elena
1066
7-5; 6-0
240
0
CQ
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
159
7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sakar, Melissa Aiko
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunlap, L/Lynch, V
341
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
126
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Bardmoor Girl''s 14s - 153310514 (G14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Scheufler, Caraline S.
907
Wd (ill)
65
0
32
Loss
Williams, Savannah
587
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Laas, Viva
514
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
koniaev, anastasia nicole
193
7-6(0); 6-4
75
0
64
Loss
Frazier, Josie
67
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-N
Loss
Schroer, Jamie
92
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Koscielski, Maeve
279
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Frazier, J/Koester, G
67
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Breunich, Willa Bay
495
7-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
McGahee, Hailey Lynne
909
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Nash, Kendall
401
6-0; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Williams, Savannah
587
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
MELNIZKI, M/Oropeza, A
462
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Gomez, B
98
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Griffith, A/Waller, A
947
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruci, Amanda
570
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Savannah
587
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
349
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Griffith, Ashley M
947
6-4; 7-6(2))
11
0
CS
Loss
Varudandi, Anusha
2636
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Black, Hurricane Tyra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Can, C/Oropeza, A
4414
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mandlik, E/Redelijk, N
171
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Owensby, M/Sakar, M
449
8-6
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wernecke, Elena
418
6-2; 6-0
28
0
16
Loss
Townsend, Katya
62
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Skelly, AnnMartin
542
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Paulus, Kate Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Osuigwe, W/Vulpio, J
44
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (G14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nguyen, Morgan thu
1074
6-3; 6-1
14
0
16
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
349
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Coetzee, Slade
98
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (G14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Montoya, Roxanna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McGee, H/Rosenfield, H
5358
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Amortegui, A/Meyer, A
402
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Seidlin, D/Williams, S
459
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Ifju, m/Yaylali, S
4155
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Edwards, S/Gladstone, M
19
42
0
CS
Loss
Bellini, D/Wolfberg, A
166
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
87
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
159
6-0; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Paulus, K/Wright, E
43
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Montoya, Roxanna
400
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wanger, Laurel
2440
6-1; 6-0
7
0
2
Loss
Varudandi, Anusha
2636
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Montoya, Roxanna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Aungst, L/Scott, E
636
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (G14)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dobbins, Emmy
1678
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
McKay, Maria
383
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Nguyen, Morgan thu
1074
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Sidor, Emily
1577
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Fernandez, Kristina
1815
Wo (inj)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1