Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sorokko, Michelle
55
2029
67 - 23
Little Neck, NY
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Yarlagadda, Anika
138
4-6; 6-2; 7-5
150
0
1
Win
Weinberg, Sydney
219
6-2; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Jackson, Taylor
902
6-0; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Yelamanchili, Lahari
97
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Mukherjee, Tia
91
7-5; 2-64
150
20 (113)
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Wu, Brigitte
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Weinberg, S/Ivanov, N
219
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Jackson, T/Boyer, M
902
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Yelamanchili, L/Vesikallio, A
97
8-2
150
0
1
Loss
Mukherjee, T/Weil, Z
91
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chow, Alina
3263
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
302
0-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cosme, Taylor S.
364
6-0; 2-6; 6-2
0
20 (130)
Q
Win
Williams, Brianna
461
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Lim, Rachel
3
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Brylin, Anna
17
Wd (ill)
325
0
This Event Points: 345
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haukova, L/Koniaev, A
302
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Lim, R
460
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Brylin, A/Cosme, T
17
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Graver, S/Schrage, S
980
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Xu, Michelle
136
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
203
7-5; 3-6; 6-1
156
20 (126)
Q
Loss
Brylin, Anna
17
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Zein, Marlee
45
6-2; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hand, C/hu, v
63
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, A/Cruz, M
17
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (G14)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Semenov, Nicole Veronica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hess, A/Kachkarov, K
257
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
203
6-4; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
41
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
9
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Carlson, Kiersten Marete
176
6-1; 6-1
0
20 (108)
2
Win
Reddy, Sophia
36
3-6; 6-4; 10-7
216
100 (45)
3Q
Loss
Jankowski, Cali
48
7-5; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 336
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cayetano, E/Mossmer, N
111
9-7
252
0
16
Loss
Bolton, E/Joyce, G
6
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 252
Eastern Super Six Lifetime Fitness (National L4) - 100016014 (G14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
356
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
180
4-6; 7-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
50
1-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
20 (139)
S
Win
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
240
6-2; 7-6
0
0
F
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
203
7-5; 4-6; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bilukha, Olena O
221
6-3; 7-5
210
20 (127)
16
Loss
Li, Ann
8
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
56
6-3; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 850092514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adam, K/Bilukha, O
2959
8-0
270
0
Q
Loss
Li, A/Ma, L
8
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Morristown - 100004014 (G14)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chase, B/Hess, A
438
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Bekirova, A/Wilcox, H
203
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
41
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100310514 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
50
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Yu, Jennifer
253
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
240
6-4; 7-6
228
0
S
Loss
Ma, Lea
10
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
56
6-4; 4-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100310514 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hess, A/Verpoucke, E
257
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
41
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hammond, Nicole
149
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Shvets, Brianna
83
6-2; 6-2
65
0
Q
Loss
Joyce, Grace
5
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
33
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Newman, J/Thompson, J
147
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Lim, R/Wilcox, H
3
9-8
0
0
S
Loss
Haukova, L/Joyce, G
302
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
203
8-3
175
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100004813 (G16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Simon, Chrissy
2536
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rabinowitz, Mia
649
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, Claire
460
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Provan, Courtney
2609
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Gill, Alexus
890
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
25
0
C32
Win
Ollis, Courtney B.
1051
6-2; 6-2
1
0
C16
Win
Huhulea, Ellen Nicole
4516
6-0; 6-0
1
0
This Event Points: 27(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mtn Lakes Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005713 (G14)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chase, Brianna
438
6-2; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Ma, Lea
10
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mtn Lakes Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005713 (G14)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chase, B/Omar, B
438
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Li, S/Markham, A
476
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Cerdan, A/Rodilosso, N
240
8-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lim, Rachael
1985
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lugtu, Samantha Faye
1148
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Brylin, Anna
17
7-6(7-4); 3-6; 5-3 Ret (inj)
0
25 (43)
S
Loss
O''Dell, Amber Kate
41
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
153
4-6; 6-1; 10-7
50
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Kourkina, Dasha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bergmann, K/Walker, K
1141
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Davis, H/Wojciak, A
3571
8-0
35
0
S
Loss
Lim, R/Sears, M
3
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 855800213 (G14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
107
6-1; 6-1
30
0
5
Win
Ochalik, Gabrielle
686
6-0; 6-4
30
0
5
Win
Gao, Joanne
2258
7-5; 6-2
30
0
5
Win
Kopfer, Taylor Elaine
268
6-1; 6-2
30
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 855800213 (G14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Omar, Brianna Adara
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Pezzuco, J/Sweeney, H
107
8-2
45
0
1
Win
Porter, H/Szabo, C
434
8-5
50
0
2
Win
Axell, L/Goble, G
127
8-0
45
0
2
Win
Burich, D/Swain, L
932
8-5
45
0
This Event Points: 185(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1