Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
O'Dell, Amber
41
2627
64 - 18
New Milford, NJ
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Yergler, Madelyn Nicole
236
6-1; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Thompson, Julia
234
6-0; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Nichols, Samantha Rose
318
6-1; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Mukherjee, Tia
91
6-3; 6-3
150
20 (113)
1
Loss
Yelamanchili, Lahari
97
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - koniaev, anastasia nicole
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Thompson, J/Campbell, S
234
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Nichols, S/Paradise, O
318
8-6
150
0
1
Loss
Mukherjee, T/Weil, Z
91
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Yelamanchili, L/Brown, J
97
8-4
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kowalsky, Courtney B.
2498
Wd (pc)
0
0
32
Win
Rahman, Sarah
2520
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Rabinowitz, Mia
649
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Schrage, Stephanie
114
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Barisano, Sabrina
774
6-3; 6-1
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Williams, Brianna
461
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 176
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Yaloz, Shelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bekirova, A/Sec, V
203
8-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Poling, L/Rabinowitz, M
499
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Trella, Francesca Camille
209
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
153
6-1; 6-2
0
35 (89)
Q
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
56
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (43)
S
Win
mcnally, caty louise
12
6-4; 6-4
488
125 (19)
F
Loss
Brylin, Anna
17
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 748
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - mcnally, caty louise
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jacobs, E/Shiau, G
335
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, N/Xu, M
149
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Brylin, A/Cruz, M
17
8-4
0
0
F
Win
ADIACONITEI, M/Zein, M
133
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (G14)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Yaloz, Shelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
HUYNH, C/koniaev, a
372
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Tartakovsky, S/Walker, K
385
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Cerdan, A/Hatton, S
240
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
F
Win
Semenov, N/Sorokko, M
140
6-2; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Lifetime Fitness (National L4) - 100016014 (G14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bergmann, Kyra
1141
6-2; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Semenov, Nicole Veronica
140
4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
PRICE, GABRIELLA
356
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100081613 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eghbali, Noelle
1953
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ryan, Georgia A
213
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Almy, Alexis
57
6-1; 6-4
0
50 (73)
S
Win
Butera, Alexa Graziella
194
7-6; 3-6; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Menguene, Malkia
13
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 238
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100081613 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bekirova, Aleksandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abidi, J/Bukzin, J
180
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Nannery, J/Newman, J
215
8-0
0
0
S
Loss
Menguene, M/Subhash, N
13
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Cerdan, A/Omar, B
240
8-3
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Morristown - 100004014 (G14)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Yaloz, Shelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kachkarov, K/Radu, A
258
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
HUYNH, C/koniaev, a
372
7-5; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
33
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100310514 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
163
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Noel, Alexa
206
6-4; 5-4 Ret (ad)
0
0
Q
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
203
6-0; 6-2
0
20 (128)
S
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
56
6-3; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Ma, Lea
10
6-4; 6-2
650
20 (135)
This Event Points: 690
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100310514 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Yaloz, Shelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chase, B/Kaplan, S
438
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
33
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Bukzin, J/Omar, B
323
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Almy, Alexis
57
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ho, Valerie
37
7-6; 6-4
0
5 (91)
Q
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
302
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Hammond, Nicole
149
3-6; 6-1; 10-3
74
0
CS
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
33
2-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 79(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Designated Closed CHMPS USTA Level 5 FIC - 100523613 (G14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kaplan, Sydney
320
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Chase, Brianna
438
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lou, Raissa
104
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
56
6-0; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
33
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (College Park) - 300000613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
240
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
24
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Subhash, Natasha
9
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Ho, Valerie
37
6-2; 6-2
150
5 (99)
F
Loss
Menguene, Malkia
13
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 155
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sec, Victoria
1605
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Wojciak, Alexandra
1017
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
56
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
55
7-5; 6-2
75
0
F
Loss
Lim, Rachel
3
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Cruz, Marcella L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
O''Brien, M/Radu, A
4909
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Hatton, S/Noel, A
84
9-8(8-6)
0
0
S
Win
Lessen, A/Rodilosso, N
311
Wd (emerg)
75
0
F
Loss
Lim, R/Sears, M
3
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014213 (G14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Long, Holland F
5167
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Verpoucke, Emma
308
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lou, Raissa
104
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Sec, Victoria
1605
7-6(1); 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Butera, Alexa Graziella
194
6-0; 6-1
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1