Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Dania, Megha
50
1781
89 - 32
Austin, TX
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 400001914 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Obetz, Cecilia Nunez
255
6-2; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Weber, Sarah
70
6-3; 6-4
150
35 (78)
1
Win
Edwards, Mavis
283
6-4; 6-2
150
0
1
Win
Flanagan, Callie Jo
166
6-4; 6-1
150
20 (148)
1
Loss
Broadus, Savannah Barbara Marie
29
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 655
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 400001914 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Wernli, Caroline
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Weber, S/Caskey, T
70
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Edwards, M/Ferreira, S
283
9-7
150
0
1
Win
Flanagan, C/Rademacher, B
166
8-4
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (G12)(128)
06/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Couch, Kendall Blair
408
6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Chhabra, Simran
258
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Vesely, Nika R
110
4-6; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Robbins, Elise
647
6-1; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Vedula, Saumya
332
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Dimitrijevic, Natalija
118
6-1; 3-6; 10-2
0
35 (92)
CS
Win
Staker, Emma Kate
107
6-2; 6-1
0
20 (137)
CF
Win
Kortikere, Simran
140
6-3; 3-6; 11-9
195
0
This Event Points: 250
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18) - 800006614 (G12)(32)
06/13/2014
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Couch, K/Morris, D
408
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Apte, A/Darbar, S
511
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dimitrijevic, A/Ratkic, E
419
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Stammel, B/Tripathy, M
218
6-3; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Crawley, F/Graham, K
43
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 800001414 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
219
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Campos, MariaJose
194
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Stein, Lauren
22
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Dania, Anushka
54
6-4; 6-4
176
50 (65)
PL-F
Loss
DeFalco, Jenna
89
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 226
USTA National Selection Tournament - 800001414 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mize, K/Roshkoff, S
698
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
DeFalco, J/Stein, L
89
8-0
228
0
S
Loss
Duncan, M/Pielet, G
60
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Broadus, S/Petty, K
29
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800036114 (G12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra
419
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Staker, Emma Kate
107
6-2; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Wernli, Caroline
125
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Dimitrijevic, Natalija
118
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Dania, Anushka
54
7-5; 6-3
125
50 (65)
This Event Points: 175
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800036114 (G12)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Vesely, N/Williams, A
110
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Dimitrijevic, N/Dimitrijevic, A
118
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Broadus, S/Petty, K
29
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005114 (G12)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Merritt, Annabel Dooley
318
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Vesely, Nika R
110
7-6; 1-6; 1-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Bethea, Hayden
98
7-6(1); 6-7(4); 1-0
0
0
CQ
Win
wilbur, Brianna L
80
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (130)
CS
Win
Stammel, Bridget
218
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CF
Win
Wernli, Caroline
125
6-0; 6-4
75
0
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005114 (G12)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Godwin, B/Morris, D
898
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Dimitrijevic, N/Lawrence, C
118
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bethea, H/wilbur, B
98
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Graham, K/Tripathy, M
35
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G12)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Raczka, Ela
45
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Stearns, Peyton McKenzie
52
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Lucia, Maryia
76
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Goetz, Alexa Susan
603
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Hiser, AnneMarie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Graham, K/Raczka, E
35
9-8(3)
225
0
4
Win
Neyestani, A/Stearns, P
51
9-8(5)
225
0
4
Loss
Beck, C/Lucia, M
26
8-6
0
0
4
Win
Wood, S/Goetz, A
21
8-1
225
0
This Event Points: 675
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pinto, Hannah
137
1-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
16
Loss
Graham, Kiana Leonie
35
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Merritt, Ainsley Caldwell
192
6-0; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Bethea, Hayden
98
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Staker, Emma Kate
107
6-4; 6-2
300
0
CF
Loss
Tripathy, Meghna
90
6-1; 0-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
DeFalco, J/Koenig, M
89
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Fitch, S/Lawrence, C
203
9-8(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Waco Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14) - 809682414 (G12)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bethea, Hayden
98
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Garduno, Maria Isabel
2343
6-1; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Galvin, Shaughnessey
149
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Stammel, Bridget
218
5-7; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Waco Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14) - 809682414 (G12)(32)
01/18/2014
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ratkic, E/Walk, S
509
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Dimitrijevic, N/Rajesh, G
118
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Broadus, S/Petty, K
29
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G12)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Anthony, Samantha Lynn
227
6-3; 6-2
75
0
64
Loss
Chan, Amanda
5
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Loss
Tabanera, Amanda Skye
136
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Graham, Kiana Leonie
35
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G12)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Caballero, J/Hofflander, L
237
6-2; 6-2
150
0
32
Loss
Bendetti, C/Pursell, B
791
5-7; 6-3; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Waco Regional Tennis Center (SCMZ 12_14) - 809642213 (G12)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Stammel, Bridget
218
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Petty, Katherine G.
117
6-2; 6-1
3
0
3
Win
Castro, Gabrielle Louise
5374
6-3; 6-2
3
0
CQ
Win
Fitch, Sydney Milan
203
6-3; -6(6); 10-6
3
0
CS
Win
wilbur, Brianna L
80
6-3; 6-3
3
0
CF
Loss
Thomason, Mallory S
182
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 12(Does not count towards total points)
Waco Regional Tennis Center (SCMZ 12_14) - 809642213 (G12)(16)
11/09/2013
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Patel, S/Yarlagadda, S
5422
Wo (inj)
35
0
S
Loss
Dodd, G/Rippa, M
2997
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Austin) - 809719313 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Garduno, M/Smith, G
2343
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Pinto, H/Vedula, S
137
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Galvin, S/Tripathy, M
149
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Miller, M/Powe, K
522
8-5
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SCMZ 12_14) - 800018913 (G12)(64)
10/12/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Osherow, Elina Yan
434
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Chhabra, Simran
258
6-1; 7-6(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Biju, Sharon Pearl
4747
4-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Tripathy, Meghna
90
6-4; 6-3
38
0
F
Loss
Dania, Anushka
54
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SCMZ 12_14) - 800018913 (G12)(16)
10/12/2013
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
jones, H/Rajesh, G
1039
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Dimitrijevic, M/Staker, E
2436
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Biju, S/Powe, K
4747
15-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
F
Win
Broadus, S/Nguyen, B
29
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Tennis Academy Spenco Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005413 (G12)(64)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dodd, Grace Mackenzie
2997
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Cerda, Paula
574
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sharng, Amanda Paige
1769
6-3; 6-0
19
0
Q
Loss
Graham, Kiana Leonie
35
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Austin Tennis Academy Spenco Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12_14) - 800005413 (G12)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dimitrijevic, M/Staker, E
2436
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Powe, K/Wong, J
2023
9-7
35
0
S
Loss
Galvin, S/Graham, K
149
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Bob Faulkner Super Championship Junior Major Zone (SCMZ 12_14) - 809661213 (G12)(64)
08/10/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vesely, Nika R
110
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Chhabra, Simran
258
Wd (emerg)
7
0
16
Loss
Sharng, Amanda Paige
1769
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Bob Faulkner Super Championship Junior Major Zone (SCMZ 12_14) - 809661213 (G12)(16)
08/10/2013
Partner - Dania, Anushka
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Galvin, S/Williams, A
149
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Banerjee, S/Dimitrijevic, M
525
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cleff, R/Dodd, G
4150
Wo (inj)
38
0
F
Loss
Broadus, S/Nguyen, B
29
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 400000113 (G12)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Johnston, Emily Sloane
2478
6-1; 6-4
35
0
4
Win
Farid, Corinne
249
6-2; 6-2
35
0
4
Win
Untermeyer, Emily N
282
6-1; 6-1
35
0
4
Win
Iverson, Britta Josefin
5273
6-0; 6-0
35
0
4
Win
Sharng, Amanda Paige
1769
6-2; 6-2
35
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 400000113 (G12)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Vesely, Nika R
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Farid, C/Kuo, K
249
8-1
35
0
4
Win
Untermeyer, E/Turner, R
282
8-0
35
0
3
Win
Ferg, L/Iverson, B
1015
8-6
40
0
3
Win
Broadus, S/Sharng, A
29
8-4
40
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1