Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lau, Britany
68
1500
56 - 27
Kinnelon, NJ
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Abriola, Serina
142
6-2; 6-1
130
0
2
Win
Bi, Emily
69
6-4; 6-3
130
50 (64)
2
Loss
Theis, Brooke
180
6-3; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Almy, Olivia
238
6-2; 6-4
130
0
2
Win
Antao, Steffi
156
6-2; 7-5
130
0
This Event Points: 570
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Sieg, Madison
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Abriola, S/Goculdas, P
142
8-5
150
0
2
Loss
Gillinov, N/Miller, C
209
9-7
0
0
2
Win
Dewire, A/Barua, C
265
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 280
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Singh, Khyanna Rookmin
578
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
105
6-3; 6-0
0
20 (131)
Q
Win
Lim, Rebecca
115
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
9
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Shaikh, Hibah Riyaz
131
6-3; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 345
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Antao, S/Shaikh, H
156
Wd (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Giambo, D/Gibson, G
712
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
72
9-8(7-3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hollins, Jesse
55
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Williams, Kriti
289
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
105
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Caplan, Rachel Treibick
183
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
72
6-2; 6-2; 1-0(8)
130
50 (59)
CF
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
32
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Noel, Alexa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Almy, O/Williams, K
238
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
72
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Aziz, M/Fordham, D
105
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Baptiste, H/Garcia Gross, R
78
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G12)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Antao, Steffi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fouche, J/Kovacevic, L
1033
6-2; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Maslova, N/Shaikh, H
108
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G12)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lankamer, Karolina
1011
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wagle, Elise
132
6-1; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
9
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Hollins, Jesse
55
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042614 (G12)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
105
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (150)
16
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
555
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Arbitman, Rachel
32
6-1; 5-7; 10-7
88
20 (145)
S
Loss
Fordham, Dakota
59
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
49
6-4; 6-7(5); 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 128
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
206
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kintiroglou, Mia
123
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
49
7-6(7-0); 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
61
6-1; 6-3
68
20 (127)
PL-F
Loss
kalieva, elvina
106
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hua, S/Sela, S
187
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Barua, C/Ignatowich, A
285
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Hollins, J/Yellayi, Y
55
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill - 100050314 (G12)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Campos, Laina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Moschella, J/Shaikh, H
286
6-4; 7-6(3)
45
0
Q
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
72
6-3; 3-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kelly, Merri
88
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Malik, Tara
173
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Kintiroglou, Mia
123
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Hollins, Jesse
55
6-0; 6-0
117
0
CQ
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
32
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fordham, D/Wu, B
59
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gottlieb, Sophia V
7029
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Lai, Denise
3790
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Malik, Tara
173
6-3; 6-3
10
0
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
9
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
61
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Fisch, R/Sosonkin, D
530
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Wu, B
9
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
72
8-6
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
186
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hua, Sydney L.
187
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
0
0
2
Win
Rems, Erika
184
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
828
6-4; 6-3
37
5 (88)
CQ
Loss
Wu, Brigitte
301
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hand, C/Tuchscherer, K
25
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Tennis-n-Gear Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014613 (G12)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Delman, Amy
164
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Dawson, Najah Love
85
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Ravi, Riya
313
6-0; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Giambo, Deana Marie
712
6-1; 6-2
9
0
CQ
Loss
Noel, Alexa
19
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
L1 Saw Mill Club L4 National Doubles - 100030513 (G12)(8)
08/09/2013
Partner - Campos, Laina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Anderson, J/Shaikh, H
801
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Ferrante, C/HUYNH, C
742
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Kintiroglou, M/Ravi, R
123
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938413 (G12)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Bradley, Jordan
1661
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Teske, Sloane
1031
6-3; 4-6; 6-3
40
0
3
Win
Cohen, Carly
179
7-6(8); 6-0
40
0
3
Win
Stoiana, Mary
224
7-5; 7-6(1)
40
0
3
Win
Bergmann, Kyra
2277
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 160
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938413 (G12)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Thomas, Gibson Faye
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Kopan, T/Iordache, G
369
8-4
45
0
2
Win
Stepan, D/Suarez, R
150
8-3
45
0
2
Loss
Stoiana, M/Fox, E
224
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 90
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1