Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Josepher, Alec
224
488
33 - 39
Tampa, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berman, Shaun
251
2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
35
0
16
Loss
Bendeck, Jimmy J.
384
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Moore, Michael T.
523
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
215
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Rechan, Mac
235
6-4; 6-0
210
0
2
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
106
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fisher, C/Jayaram, S
63
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Muniz, Gabriel
1064
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Smyrk, Will
788
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
199
3-6; 7-6; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Otero, Oliver
417
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Yeoh, Brandon
115
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Motoshige, Kyle Aaron
284
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Douglas, Jake
124
Wo (inj)
80
0
3Q
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
83
3-6; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 80
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Foshey, Trevor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Chen, S/MacKenzie, D
182
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bessette, Zachary
427
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Shannon, Gregory
377
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Chaffin, Samuel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Bessette, Z/Sweet, A
427
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Colton, Chase
290
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Chaffin, Samuel
389
6-1; 6-0
7
0
2
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
169
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bessette, Z/Slaton, P
427
Wo (inj)
18
0
S
Loss
Otero, O/Radosevic, M
417
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Disotuar Posada, Josue
2938
6-3; 6-4
28
0
16
Loss
Restrepo, Javier Andres
99
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Wasserman, James Franklin
127
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Walker, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Disotuar Posada, J/Ruder-Hook, J
2938
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
64
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moreno, Carlos
540
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gabay, Jake T.
184
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
145
7-5; 6-3
35
0
S
Loss
Stefan, Dan
32
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Colton, Chase
290
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fisher, Joseph H.
1422
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1078
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
562
6-3; 6-3
18
0
S
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
106
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Stefan, Dan
32
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chaffin, S/Vemulapally, V
389
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Foshey, T/Walker, L
132
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
,
1194
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Heinz, Austin M.
1344
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Chaffin, Samuel
389
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Reinke, Alexander
470
2-6; 6-1; 10-5
37
0
CQ
Loss
Radosevic, Mirko
336
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Herrera, Justin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Miller, A/Santiago, A
286
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
287
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Richardson, Rhys
1296
Def (ns)
0
0
2
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
233
Wo (inj)
0
0
QQ
Win
Shannon, Gregory
377
6-3; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Gitin, Alexander
292
Def (ns)
11
0
CS
Loss
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
287
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Foshey, T/Walker, L
132
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Colton, C/Radosevic, M
290
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B18)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dughi, Joshua C.
1421
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Majkic, Andrey
1653
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Moreno, Carlos
540
7-6(5); 3-6; 10-6
18
0
S
Loss
Stefan, Dan
32
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Fawcett, T/Kumar, S
23
6-0; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Richardson) - 800002313 (B18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yeoh, Brandon
115
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Finerty, Connor P.
582
6-4; 6-0
28
0
2
Loss
Turner, Will H.
463
7-5; 5-7; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B18)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Blair, Andrew S.
903
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
,
376
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Walker, Logan
545
7-5; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
3Q
Win
Kupin, Aaron
1261
2-6; 7-5; 10-7
28
0
3
Loss
Wardell, Joshua K.
412
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
NCTC (Designated) L5 Boys 18 - 150049013 (B18)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smith, Ryan P.
1177
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Cubela, Kevin
743
6-3; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Albo, Jake
1885
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
NCTC (Designated) L5 Boys 18 - 150049013 (B18)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Bessette, Zachary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
64
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1