Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Jordaan, Richter
84
948
62 - 39
Cherry Hills Village, CO
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (B14)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ilic, Alexander
948
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kempema, Jakob S
507
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, Joshua
291
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Dufort, Noah Eric
115
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
174
6-0; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (B14)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hawk, H/Holmes, C
584
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gates, S/Merchant, V
558
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Johnson, M/King, J
330
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Rollins, Pierce
55
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Rollins, Rhett
101
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
91
6-1; 6-1
275
50 (73)
2
Loss
Abbrat, Austin
33
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Hotard, Welsh
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Karr, M/Koch, B
812
8-4
225
0
3
Win
Fresen, R/Rollins, R
16
8-6
250
0
3
Win
Gober, J/Smith, H
898
8-6
250
0
3
Loss
Abbrat, A/Erwin, C
33
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 725
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
96
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Rubell, Samuel
438
7-6(9); 6-4
210
0
2
Loss
Roegner, Ryan Franklin
136
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Jacobson, Benji
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Markulike, C/martin, a
367
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (B14)(64)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leasure, Dillon Brock
2100
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Johnson, Mitchell Clint
330
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Moldenhauer, Jack Phillip
289
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Lorenz, Nicholas
243
6-0; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Smith, Kasper
110
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alexander, J/Neale, R
615
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Castro Vargas, C/Safbom, M
1452
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Moldenhauer, J/Smith, K
289
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Biernat, Connor Alexander
306
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Fenty, Matthew
152
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
25
0
2-W
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
150
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1-SW
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
22
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Xu, Joshua w.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Biernat, C/Ingbar, B
306
6-3; 6-2
150
0
32
Loss
Cory, R/Ton, A
627
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Smith, Holden Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dhingra, A/Kros, R
76
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shamlian, Evan
267
6-4; 6-4
49
0
16
Loss
Mateescu, Daniel
114
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
McCallie, Paul A.
31
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (B14)(64)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sulzberg, Brandon
2279
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Chavez, Matthew
3726
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Johnson, Mitchell Clint
330
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, Joshua
291
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Hoover, Draden
167
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
174
Wo (inj)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (B14)(32)
11/08/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Castro Vargas, C/Pasimio, M
1452
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Moldenhauer, J/Smith, K
289
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Hoover, D/Seby, P
167
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Bailey, A/Sulzberg, B
354
8-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Tucson) - 759000613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wojcik, Yarek
1686
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Perisic, Igor
2497
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Oscislawski, Adam
19
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Steele, Christopher
1214
6-3; 7-6(6)
42
0
CS
Loss
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
54
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Tucson) - 759000613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
, /Sharma, P
2640
8-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Herrera, S/Jayaraman, A
120
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
ITA BG 12''s and 14''s Fall Circuit - 257407513 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Robb-Wilcox, Dawson
638
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lim, Eric
883
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mansell, Jared
369
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Lorenz, Nicholas
243
7-6(4)); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
174
7-6(0)); 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
ITA BG 12''s and 14''s Fall Circuit - 257407513 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Tzeng, A/Tzeng, A
786
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Johnson, M/Vandecasteele, L
330
8-3
38
0
F
Loss
Andrus, B/Mansell, J
353
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rollins, Pierce
55
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Courtney, Ben M
1077
6-0; 6-0
28
0
2
Loss
Scotty, James
130
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ayers, J/Harwell, T
737
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kohrs, Z/Zeiders, H
1955
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Rollins, P/Rollins, R
55
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Konakanchi, S/Prost, E
401
8-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 257230913 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Sraberg, Adam
672
6-3; 6-2
45
0
2
Loss
Tsolakyan, Matthew Allen
64
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Quinn, Michael
823
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Shekar, Kailas M.
483
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 257230913 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Tengbumroong, N/Sraberg, A
87
8-5
0
0
1
Loss
Vasat, M/Quinn, M
695
8-3
0
0
2
Loss
deLeon, D/Shekar, K
378
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Fleischman, Z/Weeldreyer, C
89
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Summer Sectional Championship - 250000413 (B14)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Savignano, Nicolas
5031
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Franks, Charlie James
572
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Hoover, Draden
167
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Bailey, Aaron Nicholas
354
6-0; 6-1
32
0
QQ
Loss
Gajardo, Benjamin
459
0-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Summer Sectional Championship - 250000413 (B14)(32)
06/08/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pasimio, M/Saucedo, R
435
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Franks, C/Seby, P
572
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Haas, J/Moortgat, C
2114
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Jon Cox Memorial Junior Open Championship (DESIGNATED) - 257213413 (B14)(64)
05/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
,
8065
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Pacheco, Xavier
3576
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Finan, Brett
390
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Smith, Kai Yona
1579
7-5; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Moldenhauer, Jack Phillip
289
6-0; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Jon Cox Memorial Junior Open Championship (DESIGNATED) - 257213413 (B14)(16)
05/31/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
James, R/Kijak, D
2784
6-1; 7-6(1)
0
0
S
Win
Guiot, D/Seby, P
605
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Melville, T/Wild, M
174
6-2; 5-7; 7-6(6)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
ITA BG 14''s Memorial Day Circuit - 250000813 (B14)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Saucedo, Raul
426
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Harris, Tyler
2891
6-3; 6-0
10
0
Q
Loss
Gajardo, Benjamin
459
6-1; 7-5
0
0
S-NE
Win
Tuvida, Zachary Gus
184
6-3; 6-1
1
0
F-NE
Loss
Dufort, Noah Eric
115
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
ITA BG 14''s Memorial Day Circuit - 250000813 (B14)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnson, M/Moldenhauer, J
330
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Finan, B/Tuvida, Z
390
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1