Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Turchetta, William
218
402
28 - 38
Pound Ridge, NY
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gorilovsky, Jeffrey
1045
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
93
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Vasser, Oren
200
3-6; 6-1; 10-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Fishkin, Gary C.
253
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jackson, Shawn
817
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cassone, Hayden
257
6-4; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
61
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Siozios, Pete
261
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nefve, Axel
9
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
138
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Chao, Kevin James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Nuzhny, D/Williams, N
104
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Porges, M/Tripathi, A
635
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Porges, Matthew Franklin
635
6-1; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
61
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Kumar, Satish
112
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pellerito, D/Sun, M
139
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kush, Adam
237
7-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Sarkar, Sumit
159
3-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Delman, Alan
244
6-3; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Keitelman, Joshua Noah
182
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
65
0
CQ
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
23
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Wei, Sean L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pellerito, D/Walker, H
139
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
trinh, seven van
1369
6-0; 6-3
5
0
32
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
85
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arinc, Kaya
164
5-7; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
,
3335
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Fenty, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Croyder, B/Zhang, K
27
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Delman, Alan
244
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Smith, Luke
126
6-3; 6-2
19
0
Q
Loss
Zucker, Jeff
547
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
61
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
284
6-1; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
205
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Magid, Allan Ethan
1030
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Attebery, Sean Ryan
217
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
257
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Hum, Sam
1865
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
QQ
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
118
0-6; 7-5; 12-10
37
0
CQ
Loss
Delman, Alan
244
4-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Berman, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chao, K/Ignatowich, J
127
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 855800213 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Imrie, Andrew William
1694
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
25
0
6
Win
Jacobson, Benji
151
7-6(2)); 6-1
25
0
6
Win
Dennen, Jacob
602
6-2; 6-1
25
0
6
Win
Maltby, Christopher Donnelly
372
6-4; 6-0
25
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 855800213 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Solomon, Yuval
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Das, N/Imrie, A
732
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Jacobson, B/Yu, K
151
8-1
0
0
3
Loss
Anderson, A/Hartwig, E
649
8-3
0
0
3
Loss
Gandham, D/Saluja, A
169
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - July (Oklahoma City) - 400000813 (B14)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kaiser, Jack
5638
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
174
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Fenty, Andrew
15
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Saluja, Anand
162
6-1; 6-2
42
0
CS
Loss
Roman, Darryl
226
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 42
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - July (Oklahoma City) - 400000813 (B14)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hover, L/Zeiders, H
375
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Maywood Designated Closed SE L5 - 100003213 (B14)(64)
06/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shi, Brian
73
Wd (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Raj, Neel
160
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Smith, Luke
126
6-2; 6-2
10
0
Q
Loss
Kiger, Mac
614
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Maywood Designated Closed SE L5 - 100003213 (B14)(32)
06/21/2013
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ruparel, D/Cassone, H
1175
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps L3 FIC - 100004713 (B14)(32)
05/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gower, Kyle Hudson
3686
6-3; 6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Kiger, Mac
614
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
472
6-1; 6-0
0
0
C32
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
312
6-3; 6-2
8
0
C16
Win
Baker, Mark Julian
3134
6-2; 2-6; 10-6
8
0
This Event Points: 44
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps L3 FIC - 100004713 (B14)(32)
05/17/2013
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Porges, M/Sun, S
635
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club + Doubles National 5 - 100002413 (B14)(16)
05/03/2013
Partner - van Eck, Theodore
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Grossman, J/Srivastava, A
5658
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1