Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Guidi, Lorenzo
300
256
25 - 30
Plantation, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gorshein, David R
915
6-4; 5-7; 10-6
35
0
16
Loss
Heller, Michael
123
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Breslaw, Dylan J.
394
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
592
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Brian
7791
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Pham, Brian
486
7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
270
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Mora, Nicholas
276
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
394
6-1; 7-6(6)
0
0
32
Win
Berdusco, Russell
661
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Alshon, Christian
18
6-1; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
336
Wo (pc)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Watane, Anuj Anand
386
7-5; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Conron, Graham
501
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Conron, G/Quiros, A
501
Wd (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Rodriguez, M
45
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
American Cup 2013 - 150001513 (B14)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Figueroa, Nicolas Bastian
6921
6-0; 6-0
20
0
32
Loss
Vylegzhanin, Nikolay
2678
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 20
American Cup 2013 - 150001513 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Partner - Hidalgo, Felipe
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kazuma, O/Tajima, N
5275
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Kozlov, Boris
199
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
433
Wd (ill)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
178
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Golindano, R/Rengifo, G
3422
9-7
10
0
Q
Loss
Beiler, M/Daly, R
40
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Beiler, M/Cacciatore, H
40
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pham, Brian
486
6-1; 7-6(2)
0
0
16
Loss
Alshon, Christian
18
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Gale, Daniel
351
-6(5; 6-3; 4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
QQ
Win
Conron, Graham
501
6-2; 6-2
19
0
CQ
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
81
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 19
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Heller, M/Siegler, L
123
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Conron, G/Guzhva, A
501
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Golindano, R/Rengifo, G
3422
6-2; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
592
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
CQ
Win
Carvalho, D/Hammond, R
124
Wo (emerg)
42
0
CS
Loss
Allwardt, K/Eckhard, E
81
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 42
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pham, Brian
486
6-0; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
118
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
81
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pham, B/Pham, B
486
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
2013 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999913 (B14)(32)
08/22/2013
Partner - Motlagh, Max
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Johnston, B/Muhammad, G
79
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q-W
Loss
Benavides, M/Treadwell, T
155
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S-SW
Loss
Hover, L/Raskopf, D
375
2-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
52
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Fung, Matthew Anthony
3326
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Carvalho, Davis
124
Wo (inj)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Heller, Michael
123
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lee, J/Mora, A
230
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B14)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pham, Brian
486
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
209
6-4; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Eckhard, Ethan
1289
6-7(3); 6-4; 10-3
18
0
S
Loss
Heller, Michael
123
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1