Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Brady, Ian
79
946
57 - 23
Indianapolis, IN
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850009514 (B12)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yu, Bradley Changhuan
391
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Batka, David
515
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Deenadayalu, Sahil Gupta
193
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gordon, Eli
47
7-5; 6-0
228
20 (132)
S
Loss
Asokumar, Arjun
53
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Lee, Alex S
38
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 248
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 856602213 (B14)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dong, Robert
2792
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Wendel, Grant H.
1521
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Gupta, Rohan
1998
7-5; 7-5
6
0
3Q
Loss
Horve, Lucas
1096
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 6(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Opens - 850001613 (B12)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Liss, Gabriel Lewis
1864
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gordon, Eli
47
6-2; 7-6
0
0
Q
Win
Li, Joshua
1411
6-4; 3-6; 1-0
0
0
S
Win
Thieneman, Presley
41
6-3; 4-6; 1-0
263
25 (43)
F
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
7
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 288
USTA National Opens - 850001613 (B12)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Sharygin, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Brinker, T/Robinson, M
146
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Duggan, A/Woodman, A
397
9-7
263
0
F
Loss
Cash, R/Jose, J
452
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 263
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850045913 (B12)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rooney, Michael P
670
7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Wang, Yukun
438
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Perkowski, Eric
263
4-6; 6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Lee, Alex S
38
6-2; 5-7; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Setran, Owen
3044
6-1; 6-0
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Daw, Joseph
3742
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Halpin, Matthew
181
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
51
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Sundaram, Ritik
878
6-3; 6-0
150
0
F
Loss
Thieneman, Presley
41
6-4; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Biernat, Griffin Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Joranko, C/Wickwire, C
329
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- September (Lexington) - 700059013 (B12)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conatser, Grant Lindon
3912
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Good, Justin
198
7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Sundaram, Ritik
878
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Halpin, Matthew
181
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
53
6-4; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- September (Lexington) - 700059013 (B12)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Pham, Dominic Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chou, M/Reynolds, B
303
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 703306313 (B12)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
McDonald, Evin
523
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Mercado, Andrew
428
6-3; 6-4
25
0
2-W
Win
Sharma, Sujay
116
6-4; 6-0
25
0
3-W
Win
Barnett, Wesley
885
6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
25
0
Q-W
Win
Maciel, Marc A.
959
6-2; 6-4
25
5 (78)
S-W
Loss
Branicki, Andrew
609
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 105
USTA National Championships - 703306313 (B12)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - Gordon, Eli
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mandell, J/Williams, J
521
6-1; 6-1
150
0
32
Loss
Wong, B/Yim, A
491
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 703926613 (B12)(128)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Baird, Drew
51
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Heiney, David Theodore
751
5-7; 6-1; 1-0
0
0
1-S
Loss
Almazan, Andres
686
2-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
1-SE
Win
Waldman, Justin
2582
6-4; 6-2
25
0
Q-SE
Win
Hampton, Jett
1501
6-1; 6-1
25
0
S-SE
Win
Tharakan, Matthan
210
6-1; 6-2
25
0
F-SE
Win
Paduraru, Andrei
2229
6-1; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 703926613 (B12)(64)
07/14/2013
Partner - Thieneman, Presley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mandell, J/Rudin, M
521
6-2; 7-5
150
0
32
Loss
Leon, E/Suarez, B
358
6-2; 0-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066313 (B12)(128)
06/22/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Li, Kevin
5482
6-1; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Nehme, Rayan Naim
437
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Sinha, Raj K
3654
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Stafford, Joseph Christian
128
6-3; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Gordon, Eli
47
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Spear, Natan
3946
6-4; 5-7; 7-5
37
0
CQ
Loss
Li, Joshua
1411
6-7; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066313 (B12)(64)
06/22/2013
Partner - Stafford, Joseph Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Deenadayalu, S/Mettler, A
193
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Heiden, A/Nawaz, M
4979
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Karev, A/Zhang, N
1374
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
70
0
S
Loss
Gray, S/Woodman, A
369
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Midwest Level 2 District Team Cup - 855314213 (B12)()
06/14/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Wang, Yukun
438
6-1; 6-1
4
0
1
Win
Okonski, Ryan
49
Def (late)
5
0
2
Win
Smith, Christopher
786
6-0; 6-0
4
0
2
Loss
Gray, Spencer
369
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Gordon, Eli
47
6-2; 6-4
4
0
This Event Points: 17(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 District Team Cup - 855314213 (B12)()
06/14/2013
Partner - Harris, Aidan Ridgway
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Buetow, E/Wang, Y
4270
8-1
5
0
1
Win
Neuman, A/Smith, C
1083
8-1
5
0
1
Win
Dabek, J/Gray, S
1782
9-7
5
0
1
Win
Lee, A/Zipoli, J
38
8-4
5
0
This Event Points: 20
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044313 (B12)(64)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brown, Gabe
317
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Deenadayalu, Sahil Gupta
193
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Burman, Cade
2156
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Liss, Gabriel Lewis
1864
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Hyman, Julian
568
6-3; 6-1
0
5 (98)
F
Win
Hemmrich, Constantin Alexander
1808
7-6(3); 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 55
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044313 (B12)(32)
05/25/2013
Partner - Lee, Alex S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Deenadayalu, S/Stafford, J
193
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Aranda, J/Tennison, W
4221
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1