Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lord, Melissa
59
1520
49 - 15
Bloomfield, CT
East Hartford 14, 18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Spring Championship Series - 450731114 (G18)(8)
03/30/2014
Partner - Davis, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Parker, S/Simon, S
816
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Campfield, A/McCann, N
564
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Evans, L/Martin, K
436
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 18 L4 Spring Championship series - 450031314 (G18)(32)
03/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunleavy, Caroline Ryan
691
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Hruska, Grace Louise
667
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Bernard, Caitlin Elizabeth
232
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Mateas, Maria
95
6-4; 6-3
250
20 (101)
This Event Points: 270
Grande Meadows 12,16 (Sat.) 14,18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Winter Championship Series - 450037314 (G18)(16)
02/22/2014
Partner - Davis, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Dewire, M/Joyce, G
883
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Avery, A/Leavitt, O
853
8-1
0
0
CS
Win
Hruska, G/Jovanovic, S
667
8-2
63
0
This Event Points: 63(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cochran, Megen
147
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
0
0
64
Win
Sanford, Allie
31
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Valenstein, Alexandra
122
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Broda, Brooke K.
48
6-1; 6-7(6); 6-1
0
0
4
Win
Miller, Allison
44
6-4; 5-7; 10-3
0
25 (33)
QQ
Win
Daniell, Andie K.
2
6-4; 6-4
0
10 (58)
CQ
Win
Najarian, Alexandria S.
13
6-3; 6-2
0
10 (64)
CS
Win
Shibahara, Ena
9
6-2; 6-0
400
25 (50)
CF
Loss
Dolehide, Caroline
10
6-3; 2-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Goldfine, Isabel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Berg, H/Cochran, M
242
2-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Grande Meadows Girls 18 Level 4 - 450515113 (G18)(16)
10/12/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Rogers, Anna Sinclair
187
7-5; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Milunovich, Lexi
231
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Davis, Emma
46
6-1; 6-1
100
5 (99)
This Event Points: 105(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sept. 29th) Level 4 Doubles Only - 450012213 (G18)(16)
09/29/2013
Partner - Davis, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Joyce, G/McCann, A
434
9-8(3)
0
0
S
Win
Milunovich, L/Rogers, A
231
9-7
75
0
F
Loss
Hamlin, E/Kelley, M
49
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (G18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alini, Corinne T.
698
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dahlem, Hannah C.
198
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Marx, Casey
320
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Golovin, Jessica
62
5-7; 7-5; 10-5
0
0
F
Win
Graham, Alexa
99
6-3; 6-2
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA National Championships - 651860213 (G18)(256)
08/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Miller-Krasilnikov, Ally
177
6-2; 6-2
0
0
128
Win
Anton-Ohlmeyer, Alexa Olivia
359
6-0; 6-1
0
25 (47)
64
Win
Castaneda, Gabriella
84
6-1; 6-2
100
0
32
Loss
Ouellet-Pizer, Chloe Michele
14
6-4; 6-4
0
0
4
Loss
Keegan, Kourtney J.
176
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA National Championships - 651860213 (G18)(128)
08/03/2013
Partner - Lord, Dayna S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Brinson, C/Hinton, S
102
6-2; 7-6(3)
75
0
64
Loss
Abaza, J/Chirico, L
238
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749113 (G18)()
07/29/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Tobita, Alyssa T.
73
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
75
0
2
Loss
Robinson, Monica Grace
231
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Dunn, Bennett Lea
142
6-0; 6-4
75
25 (48)
2
Win
Ng, Taylor Malone
199
6-1; 6-0
75
5 (91)
This Event Points: 255
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749113 (G18)()
07/29/2013
Partner - Lord, Dayna S.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Green, L/Tobita, A
170
8-2
75
0
3
Loss
Anderson, R/Park, A
79
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Dunn, B/Wiley, K
142
8-3
85
0
1
Loss
Asch, S/Pierson, R
356
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 160
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001613 (G18)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Graham, Savannah Nicole
1278
6-1; 6-0
0
0
128
Loss
Dilorenzo, Francesca
8
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Gancayco, Mia I.
267
6-2; 6-2
50
0
3Q
Loss
Dunn, Bennett Lea
142
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001613 (G18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Lord, Dayna S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Dhore, D/Iinuma, M
169
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Chong, R/Maltby, F
96
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Hodge, L/Miller, A
144
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
16
Win
De Chatellus, D/Gordon, M
246
6-0; 6-1
350
0
Q
Loss
Dolehide, C/Minor, B
10
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 350
New England Jr. Section Championships 12, 14, 16, 18 Level 3 - 450030313 (G18)(32)
06/22/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Booth, Victoria
1217
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Fuca, Michelle E.
681
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lamachia, Dennison A.
989
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Lord, Dayna S.
249
6-2; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Kelley, Meghan
29
6-3; 6-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200
New England Jr. Section Championships 12, 14, 16, 18 Level 3 - 450030313 (G18)(16)
06/22/2013
Partner - Lord, Dayna S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biciunas, G/Greene, B
900
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Collens, B/Goldfine, I
1029
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Dahlem, H/Joyce, C
198
8-6
150
0
F
Loss
Davis, E/Hammond, M
46
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1