Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Tishman, Gabe
72
818
77 - 40
Bedford, NY
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(64)
04/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
25
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(32)
04/05/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Epshteyn-Losev, M/Rozenstein, J
64
Wo (inj)
750
0
16
Loss
Hiltzik, A/Smith, L
4
5-7; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
315
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Sec, Oliver
94
7-5; 6-1
0
35 (93)
Q
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
9
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Aronson, James F.
305
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Mautner, Kyle
43
Wo (inj)
75
0
This Event Points: 110
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tsao, Brian
83
6-4; 1-6; 6-4
210
35 (87)
16
Loss
Tso, Benjamin
66
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Seidman, Jason Reuben
89
7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
73
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Rubinstein, S/Troy, C
185
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Hamanaka, T/Silverstein, J
103
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Seelig, K/Wilczynski, D
108
9-7
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
305
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
334
7-6(3)); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
PL
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
896
7-6(2); 7-6(3)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
91
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
571
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Appel, Dylan Hobbs
460
6-3; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Schalet, Myles
37
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Mautner, Kyle
43
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Lin, Maverick
236
6-4; 6-3
163
0
CF
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
302
634610-8
0
0
This Event Points: 163
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Wasserman, James Franklin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
305
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Pickering, L/Smith, W
165
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Auteri, C/Turchetta, J
363
8-1
488
0
F
Loss
Schick, T/Sec, O
139
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Reinberg, Emil Phillip
25
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Tseng, Eric T.
346
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Win
198
6-0; 4-6; 10-8
80
0
3Q
Loss
Wang, Dennis Chong
39
1-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 80
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cihlar, Z/Franco, C
264
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Harvey, C/Vandixhorn, B
259
3-6; 6-1; 10-3
0
0
16
Win
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
3
6-1; 3-6; 10-8
350
0
Q
Loss
Dawson, D/Kempin, B
164
6-7(5); 7-6(1); 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
O''Keefe, Harrison
85
7-5; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Sandberg, Aaron
160
7-6(5); 2-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Countee, Kasey
201
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Panarese, Bartholomew M.
260
6-2; 6-3
65
0
CQ
Loss
Dunbar, Jacob
265
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Westergaard, Nicholai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sandberg, A/Wang, D
160
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Shewalter, C/Tso, B
93
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Kelly, R/O''Keefe, H
86
9-8(4)
0
0
PL
Win
Grunberger, D/Hamanaka, T
9
8-4
175
0
This Event Points: 175
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cepelewicz, Ari
1207
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Glickman, Rex
624
6-3; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
508
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Rosen, Benjamin
923
6-3; 6-1
9
0
CQ
Loss
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
103
7-6; 6-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Appel, Dylan Hobbs
460
6-1; 6-3
5
0
32
Loss
Schick, Tyler
139
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Amari, Artemie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Alper, K/Halstrom, J
1107
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cross, Jamie
1777
6-1;6-0
0
0
16
Win
Ramadan, Nikolas
312
6-1;6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Fryer, Zachary
213
6-1;6-4
70
0
S
Loss
Hance, Connor
76
6-3;6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Bondar, Kevin
116
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Schick, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Connolly, A/Huang, A
453
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Adams, C/Hance, C
67
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Bondar, K/Schaefer, F
116
Wo (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rozenstein, Julian D.
495
4-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Lin, Maverick
236
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Lugtu, Ryan Prince
543
6-1; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
315
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Rangga, Richard
556
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
CS
Win
Westergaard, Nicholai
183
Wo (emerg)
25
0
CF
Loss
Sec, Oliver
94
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Wasserman, James Franklin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
305
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Koulouris, S/Russo, M
1209
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Rozenstein, J/Sec, O
495
8-6
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100114813 (B18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Glickman, Rex
624
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
303
6-7; 6-2; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
336
Wd (inj)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Derose, Anthony C.
1408
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pecyna, Brian A.
525
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kim, Alexander
347
6-0; 6-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Hoogland, Sam G.
326
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Boyer, Toby D.
310
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kim, A/Yadav, D
347
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Ananthanpillai, R/Bayh, N
1013
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bondar, K/Holman, H
116
8-1
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Tran, Michael Andrew
46
6-1; 6-4
0
0
128
Loss
Fliegner, Maximilian Au
189
6-3; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kral, Jonah Ondrasik
673
6-3; 6-2
50
0
3Q
Loss
Clark, Nile A.
279
4-6; 7-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Westergaard, Nicholai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Dawson, D/Kempin, B
164
5-7; 7-5; 10-3
75
0
64
Loss
, /,
319
6-7; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Richardson) - 800002313 (B18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gonzalez, Xavier
68
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hager, David
533
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Schober, Avery
617
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Tullis, Samuel W.
102
7-5; 6-4
150
0
F
Loss
Adkisson, Will D.
144
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Richardson) - 800002313 (B18)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Gupta, Dilan Mantu-Ram
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gonzalez, X/Leung, P
68
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Eastern Mendham Designated Closed L5 SE - 100501113 (B18)(64)
06/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lugtu, Ryan Prince
543
Wd (emerg)
0
0
32
Win
Silverstein, Josh
32
Wd (inj)
7
0
16
Loss
Hadavi, Shawn H.
299
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Eastern Mendham Designated Closed L5 SE - 100501113 (B18)(16)
06/21/2013
Partner - Wasserman, James Franklin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, M/Rozenstein, J
1366
Wd (emerg)
0
0
Q
Win
Haraguchi, R/Raghavan, S
1376
Wo (emerg)
0
0
S
Win
Hamanaka, T/,
103
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Schick, T/Sec, O
139
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350031613 (B18)(32)
06/10/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C32
Win
Lee, Justin C.
620
6-3; 6-1
0
0
C16
Loss
Wasserman, James Franklin
128
6-2; 4-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 3 FIC - 100592613 (B18)(32)
05/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
43
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Yablon, Joshua
3018
Wo (inj)
28
0
2
Loss
Sec, Oliver
94
7-6(7); 4-6; 10-7
0
0
C32
Win
Shutov, David
2998
Def (ns)
8
0
C16
Win
Mautner, Kyle
43
4-6; 7-5; 10-7
8
0
This Event Points: 44(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 3 FIC - 100592613 (B18)(16)
05/17/2013
Partner - Schalet, Myles
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davidow, A/Sacher, A
2709
Def (ns)
0
0
Q
Win
Lebedev, A/Westergaard, N
77
8-4
70
0
S
Loss
Grunberger, D/Silverstein, J
9
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps L4 FIC - 100111313 (B18)(32)
04/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nardella, Matthew Douglas
237
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Erickson, Logan W.
3063
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Mullins, Conor
632
6-4; 7-6(6))
16
0
QQ
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
183
7-5; 7-6(6))
0
0
C32
Win
Renzi, Matthew Francis
1222
6-3; 6-1
3
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1