Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Dube, Michael
224
472
43 - 21
Livonia, MI
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 856810214 (B18)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Frauenheim, Gregory Alan
1114
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Levine, Daniel J.
530
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Arocho, Anthony
287
6-0 Ret (inj)
45
0
Q
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
20
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
141
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850021714 (B18)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Tsai, Luke
267
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Page, Andy R.
333
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 850008214 (B18)(64)
01/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1008
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Chen, Jeffrey L.
924
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
277
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Anzalone, Vincent
579
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
978
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Hirsch, Asher
239
6-1; 3-0 Ret (inj)
53
0
This Event Points: 53
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850067813 (B18)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bruning, Jim
1046
6-3; 6-2
5
0
32
Loss
Miller, Stephen P.
603
6-7(1); 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Dumitrescu, Calin
819
3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leiner, Joshua
893
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Barr, Tyler
572
6-3; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Fliegner, Maximilian Au
189
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
145
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Wang, Timothy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hirsch, A/Sandberg, A
239
9-8(7)
0
0
Q
Win
Fliegner, M/Massie, T
189
8-6
70
0
S
Loss
Barr, T/Griffin, N
572
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Galoustian, A/Ross, A
437
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(256)
08/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Nakayama, Daisuke
376
6-3; 6-2
0
0
128
Win
Pham, Vinh Quoc
651
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Zordani, John
543
7-5; 4-6; 6-1
100
0
32
Loss
Altamirano, Collin
51
6-1; 6-0
0
0
4
Loss
Wilczynski, David
47
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(128)
08/02/2013
Partner - Sandberg, Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
, /Spratt, T
351
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850059513 (B18)(128)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pontow, Eric Scott
1847
7-5; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Melvin, Jeffrey
610
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Hoogland, Sam G.
326
7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
0
0
4
Win
Kim, Alexander
347
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Grabill, Eddie
314
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
159
6-4; 6-1
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850059513 (B18)(64)
07/20/2013
Partner - Wang, Timothy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Monge, M/Zakhodin, D
584
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Hunt, K/O''Kelly, J
1266
8-1
19
0
Q
Loss
Ancona, J/Metzler, B
1164
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 19
USTA Regional Tournament Sepment- July (Grand Rapids) - 850001313 (B18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tercek, Luke Mark
345
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Barr, Tyler
572
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Dykema, Nick
793
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
S
Win
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
141
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Schalet, Myles
37
6-4; 6-7(8); 6-0
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Regional Tournament Sepment- July (Grand Rapids) - 850001313 (B18)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Dykema, Nick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Grodecki, B/Hazlett, P
343
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 855360313 (B18)(128)
06/22/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
MacPherson, Grant
1686
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Navratil, Zane Denis
946
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Reist, Riley H.
356
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Christian, Scott
1153
Wo (inj)
0
0
4Q
Win
Hagermoser, Alex
815
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Andersen, Lucas
1365
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Hirsch, Asher
239
Wo (inj)
37
0
CQ
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
20
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 855360313 (B18)(64)
06/22/2013
Partner - Teague, Canyon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
, /Navratil, Z
2579
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Barr, T/Noall, W
572
6-3; 6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Fliegner, M/Forman, B
189
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Midwest Level 2 District Team Cup - 850072013 (B18)()
06/14/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Heiniger, Jack
2200
6-0; 6-4
3
0
5
Loss
Beasley, David Andrew
1506
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Mills, Luke M.
1625
6-1; 7-5
4
0
5
Win
Bush, Jeremy M.
486
6-4; 6-4
1
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 District Team Cup - 850072013 (B18)()
06/14/2013
Partner - Murray, Jack T.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
, /,
1360
8-1
5
0
1
Win
Ihrig, M/Sanderson, L
262
8-3
5
0
1
Win
Andersen, L/Rayl, D
1365
8-3
5
0
1
Win
Zordani, J/Hagermoser, A
543
8-3
5
0
This Event Points: 20
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1