Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Goldman, Stephen
359
236
29 - 35
Lutz, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Plutt, Michael
808
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Salmon, Thomas John
3161
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
884
0-6; 6-4; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Habib, Hady
401
6-4; 6-7; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Chandrasekar, Viboosh
870
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Loss
Lovett, Korey A.
19
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Maltby, Everett J.
215
7-6(2); 6-3
80
0
3Q
Loss
Chari, Vikram
328
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 80
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Haushammer, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Griffith, W/Kaiser, K
14
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
131
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Masella, Connor Christopher
661
6-1; 6-2
7
0
2
Loss
Otero, Oliver
411
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Haushammer, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Moreno, C/Smyrk, W
534
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Khan, R/Chi, S
1190
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
197
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Otero, Oliver
411
7-6(6)); 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Colton, Chase
288
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Bessette, Zachary
421
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
227
6-4; 6-2
13
0
CF
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
105
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 13
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Josepher, Alec Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bessette, Z/Slaton, P
421
Wo (inj)
18
0
S
Loss
Otero, O/Radosevic, M
411
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B18)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Feliciano, A/Richardson, R
3111
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Crnogorac, A/Kirkov, V
1765
6-3; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Landert, O/Langmo, C
155
6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(2)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Hoy, J/Muniz, G
1661
4-6; 2-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Springer, Nicholas A.
554
4-6; 6-4; 12-10
0
0
1
Win
Grzeslo, Stanislaw Rufin
807
6-2; 6-2
7
0
2
Loss
Berman, Shaun
252
6-1; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Josepher, Alec Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chaffin, S/Vemulapally, V
380
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Foshey, T/Walker, L
131
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Masella, Connor Christopher
661
6-1; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
131
3-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
2
Loss
Berman, Shaun
252
6-2; 2-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Josepher, Alec Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Foshey, T/Walker, L
131
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Colton, C/Radosevic, M
288
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B18)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cunio, RJ
1219
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Chi, Sean
531
6-4; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
2
Win
Fisher, Joseph H.
1415
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Metz, David P.
518
Wd (ill)
9
0
CQ
Loss
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
227
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 9
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
,
430
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Kasbeer, Jack A.
1059
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Josepher, Alec Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Fawcett, T/Kumar, S
23
6-0; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Birmingham) - 703227213 (B18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jayaram, Simon A.
186
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Ihrig, Mark H.
262
6-3; 6-4
28
0
2
Loss
,
1148
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Birmingham) - 703227213 (B18)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Elliget, A/Roberts, J
353
8-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Ray, P/Wang, Z
74
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B18)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Watane, Arjun
2682
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Newman, Baker
179
4-6; 6-4; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Berman, Shaun
252
4-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
3Q
Win
Stefan, Dan
30
7-6(6); 6-7(6); 14-12
28
0
3
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
27
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG18 - 150021613 (B18)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bhat, Sunay
1585
1-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Fiegel, Cole R.
1326
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
,
319
2-6; 6-2; 11-9
8
0
QQ
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
105
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG18 - 150021613 (B18)(8)
05/25/2013
Partner - Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
63
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
NCTC (Designated) L5 Boys 18 - 150049013 (B18)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cubela, Kevin
733
6-4; 7-6(3))
7
0
16
Loss
Smith, Ryan P.
1174
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Gitin, Alexander
290
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
NCTC (Designated) L5 Boys 18 - 150049013 (B18)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Khan, R/Massa, G
1190
9-8(5)
18
0
S
Loss
Litsky, N/Pate, D
1221
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1