Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Grunberger, Daniel
9
3666
72 - 37
Great Neck, NY
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
571
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Glickman, Rex
624
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
72
6-2; 6-0
0
50 (67)
S
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
103
5-7; 6-1; 6-2
188
20 (104)
F
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
61
5-7; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 258
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Yates, Trey
21
7-6(1); 7-6(2)
0
0
1
Loss
Wang, Dennis Chong
39
3-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Ge, Augustus
60
7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(6)
300
100 (37)
1
Win
Gordon, Henry S.
48
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
300
50 (63)
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Howells, William C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Yates, T/Volk, B
21
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Wang, D/Turchetta, S
39
8-5
0
0
2
Loss
Lam, K/Bryde, T
58
8-1
0
0
1
Loss
Gordon, H/Wynn, P
48
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Orban, Bradley
233
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Quang, Michael
123
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (134)
Q
Win
Sec, Oliver
94
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (145)
S
Win
Gamble, Matthew
59
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Joyce, Martin P.
36
7-6; 6-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1540
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dennis, Yancy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Amari, A/Wu, J
149
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Farrell, N/Tso, B
137
8-3
525
0
S
Loss
Seelig, K/Wilczynski, D
108
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Hamanaka, T/Silverstein, J
103
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
778
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Schick, Tyler
139
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
396
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Pickering, Lucas
165
6-4; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Khrapko, Artem
134
7-6; 1-1 Ret (inj)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Motoshige, Kyle Aaron
282
6-2; 6-0
0
0
64
Loss
Yeoh, Brandon
115
7-6(7); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Dawson, Drew F.
164
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Wu, John
122
6-4; 6-3
100
0
3
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
20
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Mautner, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
63
7-6(8); 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Ji, H/Shintani, A
152
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Jacoby, J/Yun, D
187
6-0; 5-7; 10-5
350
0
Q
Loss
Genender, M/Wasserman, J
41
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lam, Kevin K.
480
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Countee, Kasey
201
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Tso, Benjamin
66
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Shewalter, Charles E.
93
6-3; 6-3
263
0
F
Loss
O''Keefe, Harrison
85
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 263
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunbar, J/Wildman, P
265
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Harvey, C
80
8-5
123
0
S
Loss
Silverstein, J/Zhu, E
32
9-8(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
Tishman, G/Westergaard, N
72
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 123
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
571
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Fallati, Mark D.
589
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
363
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Khrapko, Artem
134
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
303
6-4; 6-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fallati, Mark D.
589
6-2; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Russo, Maurice
1009
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Born, Bryant J.
392
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, Sam
966
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Schick, Tyler
139
Wd (inj)
38
0
F
Loss
Sec, Oliver
94
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Volk, Brenden Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Elbogen, C/Hamzic, E
2637
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Cepelewicz, A/Fallati, M
1207
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Smith, M
302
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
305
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hirsch, Asher
239
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Olson, Maxwell
253
7-6; 6-0
37
0
Q
Loss
Small, Johnathan
110
0-6; 7-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Richards, Joey
95
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Liu, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pecyna, B/Vandixhorn, B
525
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Mitchell, D/Sprinkel, J
504
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Small, Karlyn
352
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Wolfe, Kyle
221
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101613 (B18)()
07/27/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Ge, Augustus
60
7-5; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Staggs, Logan M.
17
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Kempin, Brendon
57
6-1; 7-5
65
5 (86)
3
Win
Newman, Baker
179
7-5; 7-6(5)
65
10 (51)
This Event Points: 145(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101613 (B18)()
07/27/2013
Partner - Hadavi, Shawn H.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Bal, A/,
367
8-3
65
0
3
Loss
McDonald, M/Staggs, L
109
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Kempin, B/Tullis, S
57
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
Belga, J/Newman, B
70
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Thorp, Jamie R.
126
6-3; 6-1
0
0
128
Win
Curry, Connor
54
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
10 (68)
64
Win
Stefanik, Jake Morgan
332
6-4; 6-3
100
0
32
Loss
Perez-Blanco, Chase E.
79
6-2; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Douglas, Jake
124
6-4; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Bradley, Nicolas A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pickering, L/Smith, W
165
3-6; 7-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 350900113 (B18)(32)
07/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lutschaunig, Christian
476
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Seelig, Kyle
108
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Win
Tso, Benjamin
66
6-4; 6-4
56
5 (91)
QQ
Loss
Spratt, Thomas E.
386
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 61(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 350900113 (B18)(16)
07/03/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sandberg, A/Wang, D
160
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Eastern Mendham Designated Closed L5 SE - 100501113 (B18)(64)
06/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
363
6-2; 6-4
7
0
16
Loss
Sec, Oliver
94
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 3 FIC - 100592613 (B18)(32)
05/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kote, Frenk
813
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Silverstein, Josh
32
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Mautner, Kyle
43
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
S
Win
Crystal, Nicholas C.
232
6-7(5); 6-2 Ret (inj)
0
5 (85)
F
Win
Hadavi, Shawn H.
299
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
200
0
This Event Points: 205
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 3 FIC - 100592613 (B18)(16)
05/17/2013
Partner - Silverstein, Josh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Pickering, L/Smith, W
165
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
37
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Rangga, R/Sec, R
556
8-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA National Open - 850000713 (B18)(32)
05/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruder-Hook, Jesse H.
373
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Fennell, Alex
188
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kaufman, Jonathan Michael
498
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Fliegner, Maximilian Au
189
6-2; 6-4
65
0
CQ
Loss
Kumar, Sameer
16
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 850000713 (B18)(16)
05/11/2013
Partner - Rayl, Daniel Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fawcett, T/Hiltzik, A
23
Wd (inj)
65
0
Q
Loss
Crocker, D/Koenen, J
129
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps L4 FIC - 100111313 (B18)(32)
04/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Win
198
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Nicolas A.
510
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
103
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
61
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Nardella, Matthew Douglas
237
Wd (inj)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1