Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Silverstein, Josh
32
1688
64 - 42
Great Neck, NY
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(64)
04/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Young-Smith, Ethan
714
6-7(2); 6-2; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Arconada, Jordi Bernat
24
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(32)
04/05/2014
Partner - Tsao, Brian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kessler, M/Staggs, L
10
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B18)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Rybakov, Alex
35
7-6(3); 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B18)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Kessler, Mcclain D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blanch, U/,
244
6-4; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Paul, T/Wiersholm, H
15
6-3; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
103
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
363
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
303
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Pickering, Lucas
165
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Schick, Tyler
139
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
334
Wo (inj)
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Furman, Spencer
11
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kempin, Brendon
57
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
300
50 (53)
1
Loss
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
7
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
10
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Riccardi, Ciro Alexander
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Furman, S/Gamble, L
11
8-5
300
0
1
Win
Kempin, B/Tran, M
57
9-7
300
0
1
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Mendelsohn, M
748
8-0
300
0
1
Loss
Kessler, M/Wood, C
10
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 900
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rubinstein, Scott
185
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Schick, Tyler
139
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
59
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sec, Oliver
94
634610-8
0
20 (145)
PL-F
Win
Wilczynski, David
47
6-1; 2-0 Ret (inj)
450
100 (26)
This Event Points: 570
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Orban, B/Seidman, J
233
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Quang, M/Tsao, B
123
9-8
0
0
S
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
37
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Dennis, Y/Grunberger, D
87
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
59
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Purdy, Jimmy
508
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Auteri, C/Turchetta, J
363
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Massinople, Ryan
338
6-0; 7-5
0
0
64
Loss
Johnson, Trevor Allen
13
5-7; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Harvey, Colin
259
7-5; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Furman, Spencer
11
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Tullis, Samuel W.
102
4-6; 6-3; 10-8
150
10 (61)
4Q
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
105
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 160
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Duncan, Walker W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hirsch, A/Lorenzini, M
239
7-6(3); 6-2
250
0
16
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
37
6-1; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sandberg, Aaron
160
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
O''Keefe, Harrison
85
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Rubinstein, Scott
185
6-1; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Westergaard, Nicholai
183
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Dickerson, Ryan
251
Wd (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Tso, Benjamin
66
6-4; 6-4
88
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Zhu, Evan H.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickerson, R/Wu, J
251
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Quang, M/Venkatasubramanian, S
123
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Grunberger, D/Hamanaka, T
9
9-8(3)
0
0
F
Win
Kelly, R/O''Keefe, H
86
8-6
350
0
This Event Points: 350
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (B18)(64)
11/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Broadus, Grayson T.
196
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Kypson, Patrick
1148
6-3; 6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Mateas, Catalin
132
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (B18)(32)
11/11/2013
Partner - Lovett, Korey A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dumitru, A/Rouche, R
2605
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Ho, C/yarkov, a
1422
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Mateas, C/Schalet, M
132
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Whitehurst, T/Whitehurst, T
27
6-2; 6-3
150
0
F
Loss
Kelly, R/Stachowiak, N
86
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Purdy, Jimmy
508
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Arthur E. Tucker ITF Pan American Championships - 400035913 (B18)(64)
10/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
BERTRAN, Peter
914
3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Arthur E. Tucker ITF Pan American Championships - 400035913 (B18)(32)
10/07/2013
Partner - Zlobinsky, Julian Alexi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mmoh, M/Tiafoe, F
107
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
315
6-7(4); 6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Mullins, Conor
632
6-4; 6-7(7); 4-1 Ret (inj)
19
0
Q
Loss
Khrapko, Artem
134
1-6; 7-6(3) Ret (ill)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
183
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100114813 (B18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Milner, Justin James
1941
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mullins, Conor
632
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Mautner, Kyle
43
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
103
7-5; 7-6(6)
0
5 (90)
F
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
303
6-2; 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yen, Eric C.
574
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
308
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
10
7-6; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Shewalter, Charles E.
93
6-3; 6-1
42
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Song, M/Tai, E
670
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Wasserman, J/Wu, J
128
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Grodecki, B/Yen, E
343
8-4
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Hard Court Championship ITF - 300055413 (B18)(64)
08/19/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Tabilo, Alejandro
915
6-3; 1-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA International Hard Court Championship ITF - 300055413 (B18)(32)
08/19/2013
Partner - Mautner, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gamble, L/Issa, G
60
5-7; 6-1; 10-4
28
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(256)
08/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
,
355
6-3; 7-6(6)
65
5 (99)
64
Loss
Staggs, Logan M.
17
6-1; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Orkin, Elliott
423
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(128)
08/02/2013
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rayl, D/Reist, R
111
6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
0
0
64
Win
Clark, N/Shropshire, S
279
7-5; 5-7; 1-0(6)
150
0
32
Loss
Altamirano, C/Stewart, M
51
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
80
5-7; 6-4; 12-10
75
0
64
Loss
Edwards, S/Steryous, A
191
6-4; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 250000313 (B18)(32)
07/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ihrig, Mark H.
262
6-2; 6-1
49
0
16
Loss
Rakela, Cody J.
188
4-6; 6-3; 5-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Fryer, Zachary
213
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 250000313 (B18)(16)
07/03/2013
Partner - Mautner, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fryer, Z/Gupte, R
213
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Eastern Mendham Designated Closed L5 SE - 100501113 (B18)(64)
06/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Tishman, Gabe L.
72
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 3 FIC - 100592613 (B18)(32)
05/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
103
6-1; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
9
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Niehaus, Blake
1120
Wo (emerg)
32
0
QQ
Loss
Lebedev, Alexander
77
4-6; 7-5; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 3 FIC - 100592613 (B18)(16)
05/17/2013
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Pickering, L/Smith, W
165
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
37
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Rangga, R/Sec, R
556
8-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200
Delray Beach ITF - 150002813 (B18)(64)
05/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Halbauer, Drew
1511
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150002813 (B18)(32)
05/13/2013
Partner - Levine, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Horoz, A/,
1334
6-0; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822713 (B18)(64)
05/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jorgeson, John B.
203
-6(2); 6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Goldberg, Yale
355
6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
37
0
Q
Loss
Paul, Tommy
15
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps L4 FIC - 100111313 (B18)(32)
04/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Khrapko, Artem
134
15-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Kote, Frenk
813
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1