Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Samets, Aleksandr
312
243
25 - 22
Ocean, NJ
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Poling, Karl Andrew
639
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
111
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Kuhnle, Chris
924
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Roth, Tyler
381
6-1; 6-3
45
0
CS
Loss
Sacco, Colin Francis
628
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
114
6-0; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
628
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Patrick, Sean
299
6-4; 6-2
40
0
CQ
Loss
Fresen, RJ
611
4-6; 6-1; 7-6(8))
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McLister, Jack Michael
358
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
193
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Sharton, Charlie
184
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Leaf, Travis
426
6-2; 6-4
45
0
CS
Loss
Smith, Marcus T.
428
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Smith, Marcus T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sarita, K/Spencer, P
263
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Dickson, M/Xu, K
334
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kovacevic, A/Kuhnle, C
273
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hoffarth, B/Smithline, R
475
6-2; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Bennett, A/Lee, J
114
7-6(5)); 6-4; 10-7
0
0
PL
Loss
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
783
5-7; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Solomon, Yuval
472
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
628
3-6; 6-0; 10-6
91
0
2
Loss
Levitin, Jesse M.
235
6-4; 4-6; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Smith, Marcus T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Paradis, C/Roth, T
812
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Bhangdia, J/Salisbury, C
437
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
16
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Urken, Grant
507
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
903
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Leaf, Travis
426
6-2; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Caputo, Anthony
225
5-7; 6-1; 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 8
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Moszkowski, Ethan
1477
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Alini, Andrew
1160
6-1; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
135
6-3; 3-6; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bennett, A/Kovacevic, A
114
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Win
Chung, Theodore Seungtae
1673
6-1; 6-2
3
0
C32
Win
Gorwara, Sean
1247
6-4; 7-6
3
0
C16
Loss
Talcott, Finbar
148
624610-4
0
0
This Event Points: 6(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Marchalik, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chung, T/Hong, K
1673
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Reinharz, D/Solomon, Y
1466
8-5
19
0
Q
Loss
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
783
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 19
+L1 Eastern Mendham Designated Closed L5 SE - 100501113 (B16)(64)
06/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
147
Wd (ill)
0
0
32
Win
Zucker, Jeff
1502
6-3; 6-4
7
0
16
Loss
Chen, Michael
39
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps, L3 FIC - 100036713 (B16)(32)
05/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C32
Loss
Trang, William J
839
Def (late)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Manilus YMCA Eastern Designated Closed L4 FIC - 100122013 (B16)(32)
04/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Aronson, James F.
414
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Druger, Josh Evan
3571
6-4; 6-0
14
0
2
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
443
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1