Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ephron, Christopher
199
457
42 - 26
Pensacola, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
28
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Harrison, Ladd
332
6-1; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Galush, Matthew
55
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Crawford, O
28
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Berdusco, Brian
995
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
20
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Callaghan, Hampton
788
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Dill, Morgan
393
6-3; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
214
6-1; 6-2
104
0
CQ
Loss
Carlin, John
272
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
372
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
343
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
471
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
131
7-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
326
6-3; 6-1
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Harmon, T/Kast, J
664
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Aggarwal, S/Hill, H
372
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
995
8-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
223
4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
49
0
16
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
159
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Martinez, Andy
459
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 49
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jemison, Jonathan
555
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
127
6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
354
6-1; 6-0
32
0
QQ
Loss
Howells, William C.
32
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 32
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kast, J/Mermersky, S
214
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Funk, K/Sweet, A
65
8-1
150
0
F
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
88
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Plutt, Michael
724
6-4; 1-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Habib, Hady
195
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Plutt, Scott
885
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Argentini, Guido
684
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
326
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
363
6-1; 3-0 Ret (inj)
25
0
This Event Points: 25
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Davis, A/Lee, J
1526
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Durham, G/Joo, H
532
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bessette, Z/Funk, K
508
6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(8)
0
0
S
Win
Stoyanov, M/Vinson, A
1282
6-3; 6-3
150
0
F
Loss
Burton, C/Sweet, A
115
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
143
5-7; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
1
Loss
Legall, Jason T.
496
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Carvajal, G/Shanklin, B
326
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 4 - Grand Rapids - 850019713 (B16)(128)
08/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Haselwanter, Alexis Eugen
1075
6-0; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Mostardi, Nico
359
7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Harvey, Matthew A.
1495
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Angell, Colin
1212
6-3; 6-0
9
0
Q
Loss
Krill, Robert
419
Ret (ill)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Marino, Nicholas John
635
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 4 - Grand Rapids - 850019713 (B16)(32)
08/03/2013
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hiquiana, L/Rayos Del Sol, M
4775
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Krill, R/Marino, N
419
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bickel, S/Bickel, T
394
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Burstein, B/Peery, C
3190
8-3
38
0
F
Loss
Braaten, R/GAWRIT, Y
2877
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 38
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B16)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
372
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Plutt, Michael
724
5-7; 6-4; 10-8
9
0
Q
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
363
6-7(4); 6-4; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Loss
Go, Albert
417
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Columbus) - 703400013 (B16)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lee, Galen
137
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Roberts, Davey
245
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Ogden, Michael Davis
659
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Cameron, Scotty
152
7-5; 6-0
37
0
CQ
Loss
Rudowski, Adam Wladyslaw
424
3-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Columbus) - 703400013 (B16)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Roberts, Davey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Escribens, F/Gladden, C
336
5-2 Ret (inj)
37
0
Q
Loss
Jones, A/Karlawish, J
368
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B16)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dill, Morgan
393
6-0; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Shkrob, William
196
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
135
6-4; 5-1 Ret (inj)
24
0
3Q
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
143
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 24(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1