Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Jordaan, Richter
85
873
56 - 37
Cherry Hills Village, CO
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Rollins, Pierce
54
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Rollins, Rhett
101
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
88
6-1; 6-1
275
50 (73)
2
Loss
Abbrat, Austin
28
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Hotard, Welsh
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Karr, M/Koch, B
808
8-4
225
0
3
Win
Fresen, R/Rollins, R
14
8-6
250
0
3
Win
Gober, J/Smith, H
892
8-6
250
0
3
Loss
Abbrat, A/Erwin, C
28
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 725
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
95
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Rubell, Samuel
429
7-6(9); 6-4
210
0
2
Loss
Roegner, Ryan Franklin
134
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Jacobson, Benji
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Markulike, C/martin, a
359
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (B14)(64)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leasure, Dillon Brock
2373
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Johnson, Mitchell Clint
387
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Moldenhauer, Jack Phillip
307
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Lorenz, Nicholas
270
6-0; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Smith, Kasper
140
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alexander, J/Neale, R
729
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Castro Vargas, C/Safbom, M
1601
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Moldenhauer, J/Smith, K
307
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Biernat, Connor Alexander
287
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Fenty, Matthew
150
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
25
0
2-W
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
148
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1-SW
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
24
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Xu, Joshua w.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Biernat, C/Ingbar, B
287
6-3; 6-2
150
0
32
Loss
Cory, R/Ton, A
619
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Smith, Holden Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dhingra, A/Kros, R
81
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shamlian, Evan
265
6-4; 6-4
49
0
16
Loss
Mateescu, Daniel
113
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
McCallie, Paul A.
31
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (B14)(64)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sulzberg, Brandon
2703
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Chavez, Matthew
3698
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Johnson, Mitchell Clint
387
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, Joshua
397
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Hoover, Draden
165
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
192
Wo (inj)
50
0
This Event Points: 50
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (B14)(32)
11/08/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Castro Vargas, C/Pasimio, M
1601
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Moldenhauer, J/Smith, K
307
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Hoover, D/Seby, P
165
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Bailey, A/Sulzberg, B
468
8-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Tucson) - 759000613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wojcik, Yarek
1667
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Perisic, Igor
2478
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Oscislawski, Adam
22
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Steele, Christopher
1208
6-3; 7-6(6)
42
0
CS
Loss
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
53
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Tucson) - 759000613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
, /Sharma, P
2622
8-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Herrera, S/Jayaraman, A
117
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
ITA BG 12''s and 14''s Fall Circuit - 257407513 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Robb-Wilcox, Dawson
771
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lim, Eric
878
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mansell, Jared
403
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Lorenz, Nicholas
270
7-6(4)); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Melville, Tom Oliver
192
7-6(0)); 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
ITA BG 12''s and 14''s Fall Circuit - 257407513 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Tzeng, A/Tzeng, A
781
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Johnson, M/Vandecasteele, L
387
8-3
38
0
F
Loss
Andrus, B/Mansell, J
400
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rollins, Pierce
54
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Courtney, Ben M
1056
6-0; 6-0
28
0
2
Loss
Scotty, James
128
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ayers, J/Harwell, T
731
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kohrs, Z/Zeiders, H
1936
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Rollins, P/Rollins, R
54
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Konakanchi, S/Prost, E
394
8-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 257230913 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Sraberg, Adam
668
6-3; 6-2
45
0
2
Loss
Tsolakyan, Matthew Allen
77
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Quinn, Michael
819
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Shekar, Kailas M.
479
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 257230913 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Gajardo, Benjamin
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Tengbumroong, N/Sraberg, A
87
8-5
0
0
1
Loss
Vasat, M/Quinn, M
688
8-3
0
0
2
Loss
deLeon, D/Shekar, K
371
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Fleischman, Z/Weeldreyer, C
93
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Summer Sectional Championship - 250000413 (B14)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Savignano, Nicolas
5035
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Franks, Charlie James
664
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Hoover, Draden
165
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Bailey, Aaron Nicholas
468
6-0; 6-1
32
0
QQ
Loss
Gajardo, Benjamin
467
0-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
ITA Summer Sectional Championship - 250000413 (B14)(32)
06/08/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pasimio, M/Saucedo, R
526
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Franks, C/Seby, P
664
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Haas, J/Moortgat, C
2099
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Jon Cox Memorial Junior Open Championship (DESIGNATED) - 257213413 (B14)(64)
05/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
,
8102
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Pacheco, Xavier
3562
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Finan, Brett
383
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Smith, Kai Yona
1822
7-5; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Moldenhauer, Jack Phillip
307
6-0; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Jon Cox Memorial Junior Open Championship (DESIGNATED) - 257213413 (B14)(16)
05/31/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
James, R/Kijak, D
2769
6-1; 7-6(1)
0
0
S
Win
Guiot, D/Seby, P
594
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Melville, T/Wild, M
192
6-2; 5-7; 7-6(6)
50
0
This Event Points: 50
ITA BG 14''s Memorial Day Circuit - 250000813 (B14)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Saucedo, Raul
540
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Harris, Tyler
2876
6-3; 6-0
10
0
Q
Loss
Gajardo, Benjamin
467
6-1; 7-5
0
0
S-NE
Win
Tuvida, Zachary Gus
190
6-3; 6-1
1
0
F-NE
Loss
Dufort, Noah Eric
166
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
ITA BG 14''s Memorial Day Circuit - 250000813 (B14)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Lorenz, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnson, M/Moldenhauer, J
387
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Finan, B/Tuvida, Z
383
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1