Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Siegler, Louis
64
1164
50 - 57
Indian Creek Village, FL
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
24
6-4; 7-5
275
50 (54)
2
Loss
Baird, Drew
27
6-0; 7-6(0)
0
0
2
Loss
Neff, Adam
47
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
50
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Xiao, Andre
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Jahn, T/Zhu, K
38
8-5
0
0
3
Win
Baird, D/Benkaim, R
27
8-4
250
0
4
Win
Raab, J/Robinson, M
2106
8-3
225
0
3
Loss
Hilderbrand, T/Biondi, L
15
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 475
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Eden, Samuel James
692
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Ramirez, Nicolas
474
5-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Kozlov, Boris
197
6-2; 6-1
45
0
CS
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gandolfo, Joseph
80
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (147)
16
Win
Jacobson, Benji
149
7-6(3); 6-2
360
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, Christian
17
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
95
1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Gonzalez, Tres A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Raj, N/Vasser, O
158
9-7
270
0
Q
Loss
Allwardt, K/Benkaim, R
75
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Moll, Michael John
704
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
334
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
7-5; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Schoeman, Andre
381
6-4; 6-3
104
0
CQ
Loss
Pham, Brandon I.
322
6-4; 4-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kontaxis, Christian Noah
118
3-6; 6-1; 6-1
75
0
64
Loss
Sah, Timothy Y.
33
6-7(2); 6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
25
10 (55)
2-N
Loss
Freestone, Brandon
146
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 110
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Hahn, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cory, R/Ton, A
619
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boshart, Dillon
581
Wd (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Conron, Graham
497
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Sraberg, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Erwin, C/Wikso, J
30
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arimilli, Nevin
96
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Gandolfo, Joseph
80
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
115
Wd (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Gonzalez, Romare Savion
836
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hammond, R/Neff, A
115
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
115
4-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
177
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Heller, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gale, D/Guidi, L
348
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Pham, B/Pham, B
481
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Adamson, T/Mattiace, G
5077
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
BIRD, D/Clur, E
355
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
37
0
CQ
Loss
Rivera, S/Ziegler, I
643
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Alshon, Christian
17
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
742
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
789
2-6; 6-2; 10-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Burns, David
390
2-6; 6-4; 10-5
9
0
CQ
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
6-3; 6-7; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Heller, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cacciatore, H/Schachter, N
43
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Burns, D/Cary, N
390
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Carvalho, D/Hammond, R
122
8-6
38
0
F
Loss
Beiler, M/Benkaim, R
35
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Grovas, Rafael E
57
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Conron, Graham
497
6-4; 6-0
37
0
Q
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
58
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Heller, Michael
120
1-6; 6-1; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yatsuk, I/Zink, T
266
8-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Rodriguez, M
43
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Heller, Michael
120
7-6(11)); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
742
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Boshart, Dillon
581
6-2; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
206
6-0; 6-3
9
0
CQ
Loss
Alshon, Christian
17
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Heller, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Perez, D/Ramirez, N
5698
8-4
18
0
S
Loss
Allwardt, K/Holtmann, J
75
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Howells, William C.
33
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
883
7-6(6-(4); 10-4
0
0
1-S
Win
Moldenhauer, Jack Phillip
307
5-7; 7-6(3); 10-6
25
0
2-S
Win
Brown, Stratton J.
880
7-6(5)
25
0
Q-S
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG14 - 800000413 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Trimpe, Zachary
674
6-3; 7-5
35
0
4
Win
Motlagh, Max
210
6-2; 6-3
35
0
4
Win
Kumar, Pranav
257
6-3; 6-4
35
0
4
Win
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
194
6-0; 6-1
35
0
3
Win
Ewy, Easton Christopher
1405
6-3; 6-4
40
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA Zone Team Championships BG14 - 800000413 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Guzhva, Alex
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Motlagh, M/Hadigian, E
210
8-6
45
0
2
Loss
Kumar, P/Wikso, J
257
9-8(3)
0
0
3
Win
Vallabhaneni, N/Konakanchi, S
194
8-14
40
0
1
Loss
Meier, M/Han, N
186
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 85
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700113 (B14)(128)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Sklenka, Patrick
1031
6-7(3); 6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Delman, Alan
242
6-3; 6-3
25
0
2-W
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1-SW
Loss
Seggerman, Ryan S.
44
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700113 (B14)(64)
07/14/2013
Partner - Holtmann, John Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mascioli, A/McCormick, M
595
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Dayton) - 856356513 (B14)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ihrig, Morgan H.
143
Wd (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Randall, Jack
164
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Dayton) - 856356513 (B14)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Li, Yifei
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biondi, L/Kumar, S
50
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 703300113 (B14)(32)
07/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Fenty, Matthew
150
6-7; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Motlagh, Max
210
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Kannegieter, Trent S.
709
7-5 Ret (quit)
0
0
QQ
Win
Serituk, Rex
837
6-7; 6-2; 13-11
65
0
CQ
Loss
Hahn, Eric
83
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B14)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Rivera, Sebastian
643
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Schoeman, Andre
381
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
742
6-3; 1-6; 14-12
28
0
3
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (B14)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schoeman, Andre
381
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Suhrer, Mark N.
2422
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
206
6-3; 7-5
8
0
QQ
Loss
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
355
1-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (B14)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Suhrer, Mark N.
2422
6-0; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Carvalho, Davis
122
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
1525
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (B14)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Mora, Antonio Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Suhrer, M
2346
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Holtmann, J/Kast, J
875
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1