Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wild, Maximilian
40
1790
96 - 37
Carmel, IN
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
7-5; 2-6; 6-4
162
0
32
Loss
Bellamy, Roscoe
26
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Hahn, Eric
83
5-7; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 162
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Huang, Austen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gandolfo, J/McCallie, P
80
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
GAWRIT, YAHN J
1615
5-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Dell, Nate Arthur
2192
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Wareti, Jacob
784
6-2; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Engel, Robin
395
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
78
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chakka, Anil
112
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Motlagh, Max
210
6-0; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Qu, Larry
55
7-6; 6-3
0
20 (128)
CQ
Win
Arimilli, Nevin
96
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
270
20 (134)
CS
Loss
Huang, Austen
7
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Smith, Kasper
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Abbrat, A/Zhu, K
28
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850057314 (B14)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Singuri, Shashank
952
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Bailey, Sean Paul
319
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Wendel, Grant H.
295
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lingard, Cecil Jorgen
312
6-0; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
143
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Nettles, Jibril
110
6-3; 7-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
SAN ANDRES, CHRISTIAN CABRERA
2450
6-4; 6-7; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Shanker, Varun Ravi
1143
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Mertz, Griffin
1821
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
0
0
3Q
Win
Gandham, David
169
6-4; 7-5
35
0
3
Loss
Mostardi, Nico
1158
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
137
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Jacobson, Benji
149
6-0; 6-2
25
0
2-W
Win
Nanda, Govind
84
6-3; 0-6; 1-0(5)
25
0
3-W
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
109
6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(5)
25
0
Q-W
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
75
6-4; 6-3
25
0
S-W
Win
Pashenkov, Isaac Gregory
718
6-4; 6-0
25
0
F-W
Loss
Wang, Harry James
70
6-1; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Frye, Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Nuzhny, D/Smith, L
109
6-4; 6-1
150
0
32
Loss
Hilderbrand, T/Wesbrooks, A
15
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850048413 (B16)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Matisse, Alex
2417
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1510
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Boussom, Daniel
404
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Kerst, Jason J.
653
6-3; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Ingbar, Ben
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Duo, B/Williams, N
82
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 850004913 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arinc, Kaya
162
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Yu, Kevin
211
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Duo, Bill
82
6-2; 7-6
0
0
S
Win
Yi, Ian G
540
7-6; 6-3
263
0
F
Loss
Thomas, Danny Earl
34
4-3
0
0
This Event Points: 263
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850017413 (B14)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Buchinsky, David S.
2701
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Talluri, Dinakar Sai
984
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Thieneman, Presley
398
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Duo, Bill
82
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Kalis, Parker
283
6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Williams, Nicholas Ross
107
6-1; 6-3
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lingard, Cecil Jorgen
312
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
King, Joshua
397
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Vile, Sebastian
62
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
109
6-4; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Haskins, Carson
42
6-4; 6-1
200
5 (79)
This Event Points: 205
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - McCallie, Paul A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Gleason, W/Meier, M
193
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dennen, Jacob
582
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bernstein, John Alan
1750
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
109
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Sane, Kailas Shekhar
733
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Duo, Bill
82
6-2; 6-1
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Kitayama, Denali
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Johnson, M/Wen, A
387
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Bernstein, J/Randall, J
1750
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Gandham, D/Sane, K
169
8-6
200
0
This Event Points: 200
2013 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999913 (B14)(32)
08/22/2013
Partner - Greif, Lukas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shick, C/Smith, T
380
7-6(5); 6-1
250
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
4
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q-N
Win
Daly, T/Sculley, S
544
6-1; 6-3
25
0
S-N
Win
Crawford, O/Pickens, A
276
7-5; 6-3
25
0
F-N
Loss
Redding, A/Stuckey, G
854
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Baskerville, Alec
1102
6-1; 6-0
75
0
64
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
13
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
401
6-2; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
1-NW
Win
Kiger, Mac
608
7-5; 6-2
25
0
Q-NW
Loss
Shealy, John David
748
6-3; 6-7(4); 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - McCallie, Paul A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shekar, K/Xiao, A
479
4-6; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
32
Win
Rodriguez, A/Wesbrooks, A
713
4-6; 6-3; 10-3
250
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Makarome, N
4
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 856800013 (B14)(128)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bremner, Chase Christopher
631
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Schilling, Mason Alexander
1019
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Saluja, Anand
160
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kalis, Parker
283
6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Krill, Robert
130
6-0; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Mateescu, Daniel
113
7-6(7)); 0-6; 6-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 856800013 (B14)(64)
07/20/2013
Partner - Krill, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Buhelos, A/Triantafel, D
972
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Ihrig, M/Zordani, W
143
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bailey, S/Mardanus-Budiono, E
319
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Johnson, C/Lingard, C
311
8-3
75
0
F
Loss
Kenyatte, K/Winkler, J
530
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Dayton) - 856356513 (B14)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
50
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
2565
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Williams, Nicholas Ross
107
6-2; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Vohra, Rajan Jai
1622
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Sun, Michael
142
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Carroll, John Edward
254
6-2; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Dayton) - 856356513 (B14)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Krill, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Maloney, P/Vohra, R
136
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Ihrig, M/Zhang, N
143
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Lilienthal, N/Sun, M
69
8-2
0
0
F
Win
McCallie, P/Scotty, J
31
8-5
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA National Open - 855600113 (B14)(32)
07/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Scotty, James
128
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
199
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855600113 (B14)(16)
07/03/2013
Partner - Sane, Kailas Shekhar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ignatowich, J/Scotty, J
41
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Eazor, N/Kumar, S
340
8-1
0
0
S
Loss
Pickens, A/Soufi, S
179
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Mukherjee, J/Shanker, V
78
8-4
175
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066313 (B14)(128)
06/22/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Gota, Paul Eugene
1475
3-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
,
3582
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Kitayama, Denali
152
6-0; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Lingard, Cecil Jorgen
312
6-3; 4-6; 7-5
0
0
4Q
Win
Massart, John David
2421
6-2; 6-3
28
0
4
Loss
Krill, Robert
130
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066313 (B14)(64)
06/22/2013
Partner - Williams, Nicholas Ross
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Biernat, C/Pregel, A
287
6-0; 6-1
28
0
16
Loss
Koneru, R/Yakubov, E
3411
5-7; 6-3; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 District Team Cup - 850036813 (B14)()
06/14/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
,
3582
6-3; 6-2
4
0
2
Win
MIDDHA, ADITYA
1367
6-0; 6-0
4
0
3
Loss
Williams, Nicholas Ross
107
3-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
3
Win
Gandham, David
169
6-4; 7-5
3
0
3
Win
Wu, Mark
129
6-2; 6-4
3
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 District Team Cup - 850036813 (B14)()
06/14/2013
Partner - Cazier, Addison
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Duo, B/,
82
9-7
5
0
1
Win
Yoshino, B/Yu, K
462
8-5
5
0
1
Loss
Barr, A/Hsia, J
1192
8-4
0
0
1
Win
Mateescu, D/Marino, N
113
8-6
5
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
Jon Cox Memorial Junior Open Championship (DESIGNATED) - 257213413 (B14)(16)
05/31/2013
Partner - Melville, Tom Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Heyman, S/Stewart, L
6564
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Hawk, H/Moldenhauer, J
681
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Finan, B/Tuvida, Z
383
6-7(2); 6-3; 6-1
38
0
F
Loss
Jordaan, R/Lorenz, N
85
6-2; 5-7; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044313 (B14)(64)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kutasov, Jonathan
1016
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Mitra, Shaheel Shankar
3635
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Li, Oliver
697
6-4; 6-2
10
0
Q
Loss
Kitayama, Denali
152
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Yi, Ian G
540
7-6(4); 7-6(4)
1
0
CF
Win
Nagaraj, Rohit
4378
6-2; 2-0 Ret (inj)
1
0
This Event Points: 12(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044313 (B14)(32)
05/25/2013
Partner - Nagaraj, Rohit
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dabek, J/Yakubov, E
484
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1