Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Gale, Daniel
348
208
27 - 34
Boca Raton, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
75
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Boshart, Dillon
581
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Guzhva, Alex
256
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
388
6-2; 7-5
45
0
CS
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
581
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Yatsuk, Ivan
266
6-7; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Dzung, Jonathan Cao
7771
6-0; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Baehr, Jacob
470
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
355
4-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Lee, Jack Coleman
229
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Kozlov, Boris
197
6-3; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Conron, Graham
497
6-2; 6-2
9
0
CQ
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
75
1-6; 6-1; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Conron, G/Quiros, A
497
Wd (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Rodriguez, M
43
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kozlov, Boris
197
7-5; 5-7; 10-8
0
0
16
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Conron, Graham
497
Wd (ill)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Golindano, R/Rengifo, G
3414
9-7
10
0
Q
Loss
Beiler, M/Daly, R
35
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Kesti, Sam F
246
6-2; 6-2
28
0
2
Loss
Mora, Antonio Daniel
174
7-6(5); 0-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Beiler, M/Cacciatore, H
35
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Heller, Michael
120
5-7; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Lins, David Sumner
7420
6-1; 6-0
14
0
2
Loss
Guidi, Lorenzo
294
-6(5; 6-3; 4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Heller, M/Siegler, L
120
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Conron, G/Guzhva, A
497
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Golindano, R/Rengifo, G
3414
6-2; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
581
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
CQ
Win
Carvalho, D/Hammond, R
122
Wo (emerg)
42
0
CS
Loss
Allwardt, K/Eckhard, E
75
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 42
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
742
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Alshon, Christian
17
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Huelskamp, Trey
1249
2-6; 7-5; 10-6
8
0
QQ
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pham, B/Pham, B
481
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schoeman, Andre
381
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Simon, Coy Tanner
436
6-3; 6-2
28
0
2
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Rubell, Samuel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Navarro, E/Simon, C
167
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
174
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Gonzalez, Romare Savion
836
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Nino, Philippe Antonio
1077
4-6; 6-4; 10-7
18
0
S
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
58
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
177
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lee, J/Mora, A
229
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B14)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hellinger, Ryan L.
606
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Watane, Anuj Anand
378
Wd (inj)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Boshart, Dillon
581
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B14)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Sanchez, Antoine
86
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Stoneman, Hunter LaRue
5236
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Sullivan, Daniell Steven
2245
6-2; 6-2
24
0
3Q
Loss
Suhrer, Mark N.
2422
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 24
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (B14)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
6-3; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
1
Loss
Mora, Antonio Daniel
174
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (B14)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Aggarwal, S/Hammond, R
379
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1