Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hammond, Robert
115
655
53 - 44
Boca Raton, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Quiros, Alejandro
422
6-1; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Guzhva, Alex
256
6-2; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Heller, Michael
120
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
5
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Beiler, Mason A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Breslaw, D/Gorshein, D
388
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Benkaim, R/Cacciatore, H
5
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cary, Nicholas Santiago
444
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Martens, Daniel Victor
634
6-4; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Yatsuk, Ivan
266
5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
3
Loss
Pham, Brandon I.
322
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Sraberg, Adam
668
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Loss
Sorel, Jack
23
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1-S
Win
Wikso, Jesse Carlos
108
6-3; 6-4
25
0
2-S
Win
Roman, Darryl
225
6-1; 6-1
25
0
Q-S
Win
Smith, Kasper
140
6-2; 6-2
25
0
S-S
Loss
McCallie, Paul A.
31
6-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(13)
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Pellerito, D/Sun, M
137
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(0)
0
0
32
Win
Liu, R/Sah, T
151
6-3; 6-3
250
0
16
Loss
Haskins, C/Meier, M
42
1-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
0
0
This Event Points: 250
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (B14)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Guy, Thomas Adam
3004
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
1
Win
maurice, krishna
6924
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Tagata, Ryohei
831
0-6; 6-3; 6-3
56
0
3Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
57
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 56
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kozlov, Boris
197
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Benkaim, Russell
5
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
18
5 (85)
S
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
6-2; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
PL
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
58
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 23(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Abaza, M/BIRD, D
566
8-4
18
0
S
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
17
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Beiler, Mason A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kumar, P/Martinez, H
257
8-6
65
0
Q
Loss
Hilderbrand, T/Wesbrooks, A
15
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bogdanovich, Maksim
151
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
53
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
10 (65)
Q
Win
Prost, Ethan M
63
7-5; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kozlov, Boris
197
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
263
0
F
Loss
Sun, Steven Well
2
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 273
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siegler, Louis
64
Wd (inj)
7
0
16
Loss
Alshon, Christian
17
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Neff, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Benkaim, R/Siegler, L
5
Wo (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Allwardt, K/Heller, M
75
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fung, Matthew Anthony
3321
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Garcia, Ignacio Andres
65
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Neff, Adam
47
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
177
6-2; 6-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Guzhva, A/Martens, D
256
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Fung, M/Rubell, S
3321
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Daly, R/Sanchez, A
206
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Neff, A/Sun, S
47
Wo (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siegler, Louis
64
4-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Neff, Adam
47
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
355
6-4; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Lee, Jack Coleman
229
6-3; 6-2
19
0
CQ
Loss
Alshon, Christian
17
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Carvalho, Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hiaasen, Q/Welch, K
7620
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cacciatore, H/Cacciatore, G
1341
7-6(2); -6(4; 10-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
17
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Gale, D/Guidi, L
348
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benkaim, Russell
5
7-5; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
294
6-1; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
35
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Carvalho, Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Pham, B/Pham, B
481
8-6
18
0
S
Loss
Heller, M/Siegler, L
120
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pustilnik, Nicholas
979
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Talcott, Finbar
358
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
50
6-3; 1-6; 10-8
32
0
QQ
Loss
Turchetta, William
217
0-6; 7-5; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Pustilnik, Nicholas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Simon, R/Wei, S
245
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
2013 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999913 (B14)(32)
08/22/2013
Partner - Carvalho, Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benavides, M/Treadwell, T
157
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Crawford, O/Pickens, A
276
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
350
0
Q
Loss
Maciag, R/Mermersky, S
32
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S-NE
Loss
Huynh, K/Huynh, S
1169
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 350
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zarif, Omar
4230
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
355
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Alshon, Christian
17
7-6(8); 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
177
6-4; 6-3
38
0
F
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
58
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Alshon, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fung, M/Watane, A
3321
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Daly, R/Rodriguez, M
206
8-6
18
0
S
Loss
Lee, J/Mora, A
229
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B14)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
742
6-1; 6-0
20
0
32
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
58
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Taylor, Reed W.
3488
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (B14)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Aggarwal, Shubham
379
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Heller, Michael
120
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (B14)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Carvalho, Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Alshon, C/Heller, M
17
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (B14)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Heller, Michael
120
6-4; 6-7(2); 10-4
0
0
16
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
177
6-3; 7-6(8)
0
0
2
Win
Baehr, Jacob
470
3-6; 6-1; 11-9
8
0
QQ
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
141
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (B14)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Aggarwal, Shubham
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gale, D/Stoyanov, V
348
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Daly, R/Sanchez, A
206
8-6
18
0
S
Loss
Durham, G/Joo, H
1525
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1