Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lins, David
54
1164
55 - 33
Boca Raton, FL
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Asokumar, Arjun
51
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Nava, Emilio
49
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Spizzirri, Eliot
19
6-4; 6-3
216
0
3Q
Loss
casso, alfredo
74
6-2; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 216
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - GARCIA, NICHOLAS
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Henderson, J/Jakovljevic, D
72
8-6
252
0
16
Loss
Arimilli, N/Fu, C
16
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 252
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leonov, Andrei A.
1020
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
225
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
182
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
235
7-6(2)); 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Brown, Preston
30
6-1; 6-2
250
50 (70)
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Braswell, Micah Brooks
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Tavares, C/Zapp, L
628
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Buechele, S/Usai, P
224
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
253
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament (B12) - February - 700006314 (B12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Van Cleeff, Kaelan
219
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Berdia, Shawn
24
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Krishnan, Suhas
39
6-1; 6-1
0
50 (65)
CQ
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
14
7-5; 6-4
270
125 (12)
CS
Loss
Raab, Joshua Matthew
21
3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 445
USTA National Selection Tournament (B12) - February - 700006314 (B12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kodat, Toby Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Amet, L/Sweeney, J
355
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Das, S/Paik Chang, L
80
8-4
525
0
S
Loss
Ix, A/Whitaker, S
87
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Berdia, S/Coad, W
24
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy''s Girl''s 12s - 153301914 (B12)(32)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
253
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Pawlowski, Adrian
497
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Braswell, Micah Brooks
182
6-4; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
225
7-5; 6-2
137
0
CS
Loss
Kodat, Toby Alex
29
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Damm, Martin Joseph
1028
7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cuellar, Pablo
1026
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
140
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
253
7-5; 7-6
0
0
CS
Win
Winegar, Theo
244
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Van Cotthem, Emilio
381
6-1; 6-1
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Braswell, Micah Brooks
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hawkins, P/Meyerson, C
981
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bratt, J/Duggan, A
141
Wo (inj)
38
0
F
Loss
Berdusco, R/Winegar, T
1049
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B12)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bernard, Alexander Thau
153
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dzung, Jonathan Cao
2727
7-5; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bernard, JB
704
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Rubell, Samuel
704
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Berdusco, Russell
1049
7-6(4); 6-3
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B12)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Braswell, Micah Brooks
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Blake, D/Mercado, A
351
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Dzung, J/Mendivil, C
2727
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dunac, Daniel
166
6-3; 6-2
28
0
16
Loss
WANG, JERRY
348
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Lilov, Donovan T
402
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - GARCIA, NICHOLAS
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunac, D/Roberts, P
166
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Mavrodiev, G/WANG, J
56
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
273
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Gale, Daniel
1761
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B12)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anthrop, Jack Telan
1043
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Dounchis, Sebastian
415
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bratt, James Anthony
141
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Brown, Preston
30
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
38
0
F
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
25
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B12)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Berdusco, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Korta, J/SOLANO, S
909
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Bratt, J/Duggan, A
141
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Brown, P/Mendivil, C
30
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B12)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Leopold, Joshua Andre
2158
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Decoste, Myles
215
6-4; 6-2
28
0
2
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
140
7-6; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B12)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Braswell, Micah Brooks
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bratt, J/Decoste, M
141
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Golindano, A/Tavera, J
253
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Dean, E/Miller, J
3587
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 150
Tropical Park August (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 12 - 153811013 (B12)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
King, Asher
395
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
182
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Gold, Harrison Edward
978
7-5; 4-6; 13-11
0
0
CQ
Win
Brown, Preston
30
6-1; 6-1
11
0
CS
Loss
Mandlik, Mark Vilem
692
5-7; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tropical Park August (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 12 - 153811013 (B12)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Fung, Ryan Christopher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
King, A/Martin, C
395
8-3
10
0
Q
Loss
Castillo-Sanchez, G/Leslie, F
242
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B12)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gonzalez, Myles Jacob
6296
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
SOLANO, SEBASTIAN
980
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Zapp, Logan
229
7-5; 6-2
18
0
S
Loss
Van Cotthem, Emilio
381
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships L3 BG 10 12 - 153400113 (B12)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cacciatore, Grey
3069
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
flores, Sebastien
4286
6-0; 6-0
20
0
2
Loss
Castillo-Sanchez, Gabriel
242
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 B12 - 153602013 (B12)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dill, Grant
1980
7-5; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
1
Loss
Muldowney, Frank
544
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 B12 - 153602013 (B12)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Miller, Joshua Edward
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bratt, J/Buechele, S
141
9-7
10
0
Q
Loss
Breslaw, D/Cacciatore, G
1105
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Next Generation Tennis Academy B12''s (Designated) L5 - 150048613 (B12)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
King, Asher
395
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
235
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Harbour, Jaxson
2220
7-6(3); 6-3; 10-8
8
0
QQ
Loss
Burns, David
628
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Next Generation Tennis Academy B12''s (Designated) L5 - 150048613 (B12)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Martin, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Berdusco, R/Lake, T
1049
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1