Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Deng, Angel
217
427
25 - 24
Oldsmar, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Weissmann, Rebecca
43
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Woodson, Christi
126
6-1; 6-3
210
0
2
Loss
Aney, Jessie
5
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Herrock, Kimberly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gullickson, C/Rodriguez, E
194
8-3
270
0
Q
Loss
Chang, S/Daniell, A
41
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Middlebrooks, Mackenzy
520
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Iordanova, Vanina
451
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Swift, Sara
225
7-5; 1-6; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Fitz-Randolph, Jacquelyn Nicole
268
6-1; 6-4
91
0
3
Loss
Rodriguez, Erin Kane
116
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G18)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hanlon, Allegra T.
276
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lozo, Caroline
414
7-5; 6-3
9
0
Q
Loss
Bongart, Ashley E.
98
2-6; 7-5; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Loss
Swift, Sara
225
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G18)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Herrock, Kimberly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Fitz-Randolph, J/Moreno-Kaste, D
268
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (G18)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Talbert, Miranda R.
1326
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Wilson, Janae
1067
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
194
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Herrock, Kimberly
392
6-3; 6-2
11
0
CS
Loss
Sbircea, Julia Megan
951
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 11
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001613 (G18)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Mally, Aleksandra
141
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Dukic, Lidia Luca
496
6-2; 6-2
50
0
3Q
Loss
Wojcik, Kyra J.
178
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001613 (G18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Herrock, Kimberly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Clousing, K/Gould, M
219
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (G18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Baer, Alexandra R.
337
6-1; 3-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Arconada, Usue Maitane
20
7-5; 5-7; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Curtis, Julianna
624
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Morse, Rebecca
389
6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
37
0
CQ
Loss
Rodriguez, Erin Kane
116
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (G18)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Woodson, Christi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gomez, L/Kelly, S
2174
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, C/,
109
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Castaneda, G/Curtis, J
84
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Bright, A/Oosterhout, E
410
Wo (emerg)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (G18)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Talbert, Miranda R.
1326
6-0; -6(4); 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Curtis, Julianna
624
6-3; 6-4
28
0
16
Loss
Baron, Sarah B.
182
6-0; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Woodson, Christi
126
6-4; 2-6; 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 28
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG18 - 150021613 (G18)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Abbanat, Kellyn
435
6-2; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Hanlon, Allegra T.
276
4-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
2
Loss
Bongart, Ashley E.
98
6-4; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG18 - 150021613 (G18)(8)
05/25/2013
Partner - Herrock, Kimberly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fitz-Randolph, J/Swift, S
268
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Win
Gullickson, C/Rodriguez, E
194
8-4
38
0
F
Loss
Horn, M/Moreno-Kaste, D
1261
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Cambier Park April (Designated) L5 G18 - 150007813 (G18)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Susi, Erica Lynne
201
5-7; 6-3; 12-10
0
0
16
Loss
Durkin, Savannah
106
6-1; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Keller, Amanda
474
6-3; 6-4
8
0
QQ
Loss
Baron, Sarah B.
182
4-6; 7-5; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Cambier Park April (Designated) L5 G18 - 150007813 (G18)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Herrock, Kimberly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fitz-Randolph, J/Moreno-Kaste, D
268
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Kallenberg, N/Lindl, B
165
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1