Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Oropeza, Arianna
249
404
16 - 28
Weston, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bright, Anna
50
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Trella, Francesca Camille
250
6-3; 6-3
210
0
2
Loss
Kogan, Taylor
188
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bellini, Daniela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
50
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Bardmoor Girl''s 14s - 153310514 (G14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cook, Caroline Marianna
5480
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Bishard, Miranda Ying
749
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
20
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Dush, Emily
330
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Klopfer, Annalise
629
6-2; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Bridgforth, Kennedy
607
Wd (inj)
130
0
CF
Loss
Gladstone, Mira
203
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lewis, Rishona Ruth
1177
3-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
1
Loss
Fenech, Courtney
615
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - MELNIZKI, MIA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fenech, C/Jakeway, K
615
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Kogan, T/Wolfberg, A
188
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bellini, Daniela
109
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Perlwitz, Nicola Marie
372
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
9
0
Q
Loss
Leal, Madison
759
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Mandlik, Elli Hana
294
4-6; 6-1; 15-13
0
0
This Event Points: 9
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Can, Ceylan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Antkiewicz, K/Harmon, C
5464
8-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Black, H/Kogan, T
190
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
97
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Hirsch, Gracey Wynne
464
Wo (emerg)
28
0
2
Loss
polnet, megan m.
460
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - MELNIZKI, MIA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nannery, J/Williams, S
221
8-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Mitta, P/Skelly, A
177
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (G14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lynch, Victoria Sunha
311
6-3; 5-7; 10-4
7
0
16
Loss
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
401
6-3; 6-7; 11-9
0
0
2
Loss
Gomez, Brianna
1396
2-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (G14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - MELNIZKI, MIA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Nguyen, M/Williams, S
780
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Pelham) - 703202413 (G14)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Meighan, Catie
420
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Casati, Emily
105
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Pelham) - 703202413 (G14)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Andrews, Payton K
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Giddings, H/Humphreys, M
407
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (G14)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Blanchard, Cameron I.
2058
6-0; 6-0
20
0
32
Loss
Butt, Rehaana
648
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Zieglar, Kristina
604
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 20
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (G14)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bellini, Daniela
109
6-7(8-6); 6-1; 10-6
0
0
1
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
20
6-1; 6-7(7); 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (G14)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Nguyen, Morgan thu
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Meyer, A/Scott, E
91
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (G14)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Butt, Rehaana
648
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Wright, Ellie
1181
4-6; 6-3; 10-4
7
0
2
Loss
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1344
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (G14)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Perlwitz, Nicola Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Blanchard, C/Blanchard, C
2303
Wo (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Moulin, K/Ruether, K
884
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1