Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Pielet, Gianna
4
3622
109 - 34
El Paso, TX
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Polk, Margaret Morton
93
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Pursell, Britt Maria
35
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
5
7-6(1); 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Smith, McKenna Marie
98
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Corley, Carmen Alexis
36
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Garcia Gross, Rosie
19
1-6; 7-5; 10-8
432
0
CF
Loss
Gallagher, Sedona Sierra
29
6-1; 3-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 432
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Anzalotta, Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Harvison, I/Taggart, J
70
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Petty, Katherine G.
113
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Nash, Tiffani
247
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Graham, Kiana Leonie
51
6-4; 6-4
0
35 (82)
S
Win
Owensby, Charlotte E
33
6-4; 6-3
0
100 (35)
F
Win
Ong, Vanessa
25
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
1500
50 (59)
This Event Points: 1685
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000414 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Anzalotta, Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bethea, H/wilbur, B
160
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Merritt, A/Merritt, A
289
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Ong, V/Owensby, C
25
9-8(2)
0
0
F
Win
Broadus, S/Petty, K
41
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Cactus Cup Jr. Masters - 10s, 12s, 14s - L4 - 759200414 (G14)(32)
02/08/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lampert, Lindsay Jenna
5764
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Koenig, McKenna
74
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
RASMUSSEN, JILLIAN
503
6-1; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Corley, Carmen Alexis
36
6-3; 6-2
250
35 (100)
This Event Points: 285
Cactus Cup Jr. Masters - 10s, 12s, 14s - L4 - 759200414 (G14)(16)
02/08/2014
Partner - Stein, Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Reed, K/feuer, h
1613
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Corley, C/Hochstatter, A
36
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 - 750006114 (G12)(16)
01/18/2014
Partner - Stein, Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kollock, S/Stelse, H
237
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Caballero, J/Chavez, C
217
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Koenig, M/Moss, G
74
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
2014 Phoenix Jr. Masters Presented by All About Tennis L3 (singles results) - 750011114 (G12)(32)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Caballero, Jasmine Malie
217
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Moss, Gabriela Joye
124
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (143)
S
Win
Neyestani, Ava Banou
72
6-1; 6-1
0
35 (85)
F
Win
Stein, Lauren
34
6-3; 7-5
650
50 (56)
This Event Points: 755
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G12)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Canete, Christine Inah
86
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Kida, Jennifer
112
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Garcia Gross, Rosie
19
6-3; 6-4
250
0
16
Loss
Yeah, Ashley
36
0-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Mukherjee, Tia
175
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G12)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - mcnally, caty louise
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Anthony, S/Untermeyer, E
280
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Neyestani, A
19
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Boch-Collins, A/Williams, S
78
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Noel, A/hu, v
20
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Gallagher, S/Smith, M
29
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Harvison, I/Volynets, K
70
6-0; 6-3
1250
0
This Event Points: 1250
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (G12)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Dimitrov, Daniella ann
7370
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
42
0
64
Loss
Laguza, Anna
1123
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Jeong, Jooyeon
2219
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 759201613 (G12)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kida, Jennifer
112
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Cheong, Naomi
17
6-2; 6-1
0
5 (85)
Q
Win
Harvison, Isabella
70
3-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
123
25 (40)
S
Loss
Huang, Amy Rong
9
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Gallagher, Sedona Sierra
29
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 153(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 759201613 (G12)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Gallagher, Sedona Sierra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
DeFalco, J/Kida, J
218
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Wagner, L/Yang, R
259
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Chan, A/Goldsmith, E
7
9-8(4)
263
0
F
Loss
Harvison, I/Huang, A
70
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 263
Scottsdale Sweet 16 presented by All About Tennis L5 - 750006213 (G14)(16)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramos, Karla Gabriela
2969
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Neyestani, Ava Banou
72
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Chavez, Madelynn Avery
914
6-2; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Sweiss, Lena A.
1065
6-2; 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Tucson) - 759000613 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kida, Jennifer
112
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Miller, Tyne
1922
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Theis, Brooke
263
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Goldsmith, Elizabeth
52
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Solomon, Maya
879
6-1; 6-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Tucson) - 759000613 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Goldsmith, Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hochstatter, A/Ross, A
40
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Koenig, M/Moss, G
74
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Henry, M/Stearns, P
898
8-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Dan Konchan Memorial Scholarship Junior Open L5 - 759305513 (G14)(32)
10/12/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Craft, Jordan Sydney
5593
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Visic, Emilija-Emi
852
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
101
6-0; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Chavez, Madelynn Avery
914
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Stein, Lauren
34
6-3; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Dan Konchan Memorial Scholarship Junior Open L5 - 759305513 (G14)(16)
10/12/2013
Partner - Stein, Lauren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lampert, L/feuer, h
5764
8-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Akin, E/Sweiss, L
627
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
El Conquistador Jr. Open L5 - 759206013 (G14)(32)
09/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pesqueira, Lindsey Krista
6306
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Corley, Carmen Alexis
36
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Hochstatter, Amber
40
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Akin, Emily Marie
627
7-5; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Smith, McKenna Marie
98
6-1; 4-6; 6-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
El Conquistador Jr. Open L5 - 759206013 (G14)(16)
09/28/2013
Partner - Colling, Solymar M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Behrend, M/Herrera, M
4579
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Broerman, C/Dechoux, T
101
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Neyestani, A/Stein, L
72
8-6
38
0
F
Loss
Corley, C/Hochstatter, A
36
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
El Paso Sweet 16 L5 - 759405313 (G14)(16)
09/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alety, Neha
3314
Wo (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
RASMUSSEN, JILLIAN
503
6-1; 6-1
18
0
S
Loss
Sweiss, Lena A.
1065
6-4; 6-2
0
0
F-NE
Loss
Colling, Solymar M.
1870
6-3; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment-September (Las Vegas) - 257100113 (G12)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wagner, Rachel Anne
236
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Turley, Mackenzie
142
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Canete, Christine Inah
86
6-2; 4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
101
6-4; 6-0
0
10 (70)
F
Win
Canete, Mae Fmar
26
6-2; 6-2
200
5 (93)
This Event Points: 215
USTA Regional Tournament Segment-September (Las Vegas) - 257100113 (G12)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Broerman, Catherine Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Wagner, L/Wagner, R
259
9-8
70
0
S
Loss
Chan, A/Stratakos, M
7
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Goldsmith, E/Hayer, G
52
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010913 (G12)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Yeah, Ashley
36
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Larson, Isabella Maria
205
6-2; 6-1
25
0
2-W
Win
Clemons, Autumn
1490
7-5; 7-5
25
0
3-W
Loss
Kuckelman, Ellie Claire
807
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010913 (G12)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - Stephens, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arora, A/Olps, B
1359
Wo (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Ma, L/hu, v
33
4-6; 7-5; 1-0
0
0
Q
Win
Tran, R/Yelamanchili, L
46
7-6(3); 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/mcnally, c
31
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
12
6-4; 6-3
750
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 152100913 (G12)(128)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Snyder, Demi
1115
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Yaloz, Shelly
299
6-4; 1-1 Ret (inj)
150
25 (36)
32
Loss
,
122
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Yelamanchili, Lahari
55
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 152100913 (G12)(64)
07/14/2013
Partner - Stephens, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, K/Waters, S
110
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Marsh, R/Muhammad, K
95
6-2; 3-6; 10-6
350
0
Q
Loss
Despain, A/Navarro, E
199
6-4; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 350
Southern Boys'' Girls'' 12 Closed Doubles - 703954613 (G12)(64)
06/16/2013
Partner - Nirundorn, Mai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Collins, K/Hemmings, G
213
9-7
0
0
16
Win
Osajima, K/Taylor, S
3660
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Gray, K/Mitchell, A
2399
8-4
70
0
S
Loss
Cubitt, M/Mills, E
99
8-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Gardner, A/Giddings, H
1099
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Boys'' and Girls'' 12 Southern Closed Championships - 703929013 (G12)(128)
06/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Fischer, Georgia Claire
1921
6-3; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Fawehinmi, Adenike Akinniyi
266
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Arora, Avani
1359
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Giddings, Hanna Jane
767
0-6; 6-3; 1-0
0
0
Q
Win
Gardner, Abigail Lake
1099
7-6; 3-6; 1-0
70
0
S
Loss
Hiser, AnneMarie
45
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
27
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 703401013 (G12)(32)
05/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hatton, Sophia
323
6-0;6-3
49
0
16
Loss
Vulpio, Julia
554
6-3;6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Graham, Imani Noel
15
3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 703401013 (G12)(16)
05/11/2013
Partner - Stephens, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Beck, C/Hiser, A
27
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate (STA L 2) - SC L 1A - 704115813 (G12)(64)
04/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Thulien, Natalie
5392
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mitchell, Anna Claire
53
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Dillon, Madison
1162
6-4; 6-2
18
0
S
Loss
Forbes, Abigail T.
240
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
27
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
BullFrog USTA Southern Section Doubles - STA L 2 - 700038013 (G12)(32)
04/26/2013
Partner - Nirundorn, Mai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gross, H/Thulien, N
5917
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, K/Waters, S
110
8-0
18
0
S
Loss
Cubitt, M/Mills, E
99
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Spring Closed Championships - 700005313 (G12)(64)
04/19/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Reynolds, Ansley
1306
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Hemmings, Gracie
3367
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
McKee, Maddie
231
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Carter, Kennedi
2540
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Marsh, Ruth Parker
95
6-1; 6-3
75
0
F
Loss
Muhammad, Kareemah Amatullah
85
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Southern Spring Closed Championships - 700005313 (G12)(32)
04/19/2013
Partner - Nirundorn, Mai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rebol, C/Reynolds, A
532
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hemmings, G/Olps, B
3367
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Beck, C/Hiser, A
27
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Marsh, R/Muhammad, K
95
8-6
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1