Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hand, Christina
31
1713
103 - 26
Moorestown, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Miller, Tyne
1922
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Komer, Anna
949
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
373
6-3; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
607
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Miller, T/Ruger, H
1922
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Lee, E
373
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
1623
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fleischman, Katherine Grace
877
6-7(2); 6-3; 6-0
210
0
16
Loss
Taggart, Jillian Leigh
38
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Deming, Julia Ilene
401
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Gulihur, Catherine Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boch-Collins, A/Gallagher, S
78
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1790
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
1821
6-4; 6-1
156
0
Q
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
214
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
1055
5-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
56
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
1765
8-1
488
0
F
Loss
Komer, A/Li, A
949
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Westend (SR-L3) - 350015114 (G12)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Magliochetti, Brenna
348
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
119
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
56
4-6; 6-2; 10-3
0
35 (79)
F
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
373
6-1; 6-0
650
20 (123)
This Event Points: 705
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Westend (SR-L3) - 350015114 (G12)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Roshkoff, Saige
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lund, S/qiu, a
327
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bi, E/Kopan, T
172
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Catanzarite, A/MOHSEN-BREEN, R
119
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Abriola, S/Magliochetti, B
346
8-0
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, Elaina
2101
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sukharev, Anna
4471
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
373
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
1133
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
38
0
F
Loss
Lee, Meredith
916
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Goculdas, Pallavi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
916
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
56
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Alexandra
7425
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
De Luna, Nina
1411
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Warner, Olivia
5038
6-0; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Iordache, Alexandra E.
2887
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Campagna, Carlye
4866
Wo (ill)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(8)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Schaefer, J/carson, m
5161
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
904
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
2253
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1790
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lee, Eugenia
856
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Li, Ann
17
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
56
6-3; 6-1
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jacobs, E/Sassoli, S
1055
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, J/Gotkiewicz, E
1111
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Paixao, I/Zhang, M
1623
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Li, A/Li, T
17
9-8(3)
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rizzolo, Kiana
1373
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lai, Denise
2912
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Wu, Brigitte
76
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
223
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Goetz, Alexa Susan
92
7-5; 6-1
100
5 (87)
This Event Points: 105(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lau, B/Rems, E
143
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Rizzolo, K/Rizzolo, M
1373
8-1
70
0
S
Loss
Hess, A/Sorokko, M
896
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Hatton, S/Noel, A
323
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Salvador, Sophia Francesca
5137
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1790
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
980
6-3; 6-2
38
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
607
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, J/Dignazio, G
1111
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
1133
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shiau, G
56
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(32)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sukharev, Anna
4471
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Banton, Eryn Olivia
2865
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
1133
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Shiau, Grace
607
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
1055
6-3; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(16)
09/13/2013
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Nair, A/Naraparaju, A
2618
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
1133
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Jacobs, E/Shiau, G
1055
9-7
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Quakertown) - 350000513 (G12)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lund, Sydney
327
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bergmann, Kyra
1276
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
56
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Hatton, Sophia
323
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Goetz, Alexa Susan
92
6-0; 6-1
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Quakertown) - 350000513 (G12)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
DiMaio, A/Ignatowich, A
69
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Goetz, A
19
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Wu, B
56
8-5
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010913 (G12)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ceci, Laura
575
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Arora, Avani
1359
6-0; 6-0
150
0
32
Loss
Yelamanchili, Lahari
55
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
223
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010913 (G12)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - mcnally, caty louise
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ferrante, C/Wu, B
858
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Marsh, R/Muhammad, K
95
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Black, H/Osuigwe, W
28
3-6; 7-6; 1-0
0
0
S
Win
Pielet, G/Stephens, N
4
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hammond, N/Subhash, N
328
6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
1250
0
This Event Points: 1250
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938413 (G12)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Wu, Brigitte
76
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
50
0
1
Win
Stearns, Peyton McKenzie
32
6-4; 6-4
50
0
1
Win
Kubas, Lexi
736
6-0; 6-1
50
0
1
Win
Hess, Ashley Marie
896
6-0; 6-1
50
0
1
Win
Miller, Karina
30
7-6(1); 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938413 (G12)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Schiffman, Marlo
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Stearns, P/Sane, V
32
8-4
50
0
1
Win
Kubas, L/DeNucci, M
736
8-0
50
0
1
Win
Hess, A/Ahmad, M
896
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Rome) - 700004913 (G12)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Clemons, Summer
464
6-0;6-0
0
0
16
Win
Grosmann, Miriam Grace
406
6-1;6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Gray, Kate
2399
6-2;6-2
0
0
S
Win
Nirundorn, Mai
75
6-4;6-3
150
10 (61)
F
Loss
Weaver, Elena M
283
7-5;6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 160
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Rome) - 700004913 (G12)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Gulbransen, Nina Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Grosmann, M/Mnich, S
406
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Daniel, M/Gaines, R
971
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, G/Weaver, E
65
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Gray, K/Nirundorn, M
2399
8-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200
Level 3 Sectional Championship - 350712313 (G14)(64)
06/22/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Griffith, Ashley M
2509
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
214
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Shiau, Grace
607
6-2; 6-4
32
0
QQ
Loss
Smukler, Camille
1594
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship - 350712313 (G14)(16)
06/22/2013
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
1088
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Martinovic, S/Skulsky, A
1023
8-2
70
0
S
Loss
Cyr, A/Yanosov, S
904
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow Tennis Center - 350014613 (G12)(32)
06/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
MOHSEN-BREEN, RENNA
129
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
373
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
1133
6-1; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
598
6-4; 6-0
200
0
This Event Points: 200
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow Tennis Center - 350014613 (G12)(16)
06/15/2013
Partner - Sassoli, Sophia M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Catanzarite, A/Goculdas, P
119
8-3
0
0
S
Win
, /Tuchscherer, K
1936
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Mednikova, A/Shrivastava, R
1133
8-2
200
0
This Event Points: 200
2013 USTA BG12 National Open - 152100513 (G12)(32)
05/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
616
6-1; 6-0
0
5 (81)
16
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
223
7-5; 5-7; 1-0(4)
65
25 (24)
Q
Loss
Ma, Lea
33
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
hu, victoria
6
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 95(Does not count towards total points)
2013 USTA BG12 National Open - 152100513 (G12)(16)
05/11/2013
Partner - Mukherjee, Tia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kachkarov, K/Karman, F
616
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cubitt, M/Mills, E
99
9-7
0
0
S
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
12
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Noel, A/Shvets, B
20
9-7
175
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1