Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Perez-Blanco, Chase
73
1193
39 - 20
Miami, FL
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Acob, Zandrix
481
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Chaffin, Samuel
380
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Stefan, Dan
25
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
98
6-2; 6-3
150
0
F
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
191
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Newman, Baker
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Shannon, G/Vergauwen, J
369
8-2
70
0
S
Loss
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
55
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cooke, Connor Monroe
915
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Reinke, Alexander
464
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
135
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Landert, Oliver
145
6-4; 6-4
150
5 (86)
This Event Points: 155
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(256)
08/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
,
673
6-1; 6-4
65
0
64
Loss
Pura, Thomas J.
169
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
97
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(128)
08/02/2013
Partner - ,
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Corwin, T/Dykema, N
1412
7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
64
Win
Donaldson, J/Farren, C
83
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
150
0
32
Loss
Edwards, S/Steryous, A
189
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101613 (B18)()
07/27/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Countee, Kasey
199
7-5; 6-4
65
0
3
Loss
Lovett, Korey A.
16
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Curry, Connor
47
6-4; 6-0
65
10 (68)
2
Loss
,
170
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 140
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101613 (B18)()
07/27/2013
Partner - Beltrame, Sebastian S.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
O''Keefe, H/Countee, K
79
8-4
85
0
1
Loss
Schafer, A/Drake, H
144
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Solomon, G/Mee, J
260
8-5
85
0
1
Loss
Nardella, M/,
234
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
,
245
6-0; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
74
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Grunberger, Daniel
6
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Craig, Henry D.
51
6-3; 6-3
0
0
5
Win
Watson, Stephen L.
90
6-4; 6-2
0
25 (40)
QQ
Win
Restrepo, Javier Andres
248
6-2; 6-3
300
0
CQ
Loss
Little, William
5
7-6; 2-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B18)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Newman, Baker
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Fisher, C/Jacoby, J
52
6-2; 6-4
75
0
64
Loss
, /Spratt, T
354
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (B18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
329
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
DeVine, Jake
158
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Allwardt, Tate S.
55
7-6; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Stefan, Dan
25
6-4; 6-1
37
0
CQ
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
191
0-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (B18)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Tefel, Bernard
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Opelka, R/Paul, T
253
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B18)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lofrumento, Nick
3125
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Herrera, Justin
256
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
,
660
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Stefanik, Jake Morgan
224
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Watson, Stephen L.
90
6-4; 6-2
0
25 (39)
F
Win
Landert, Oliver
145
6-4; 7-5
200
0
This Event Points: 225
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG18 - 150021613 (B18)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Allwardt, Tate S.
55
2-6; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
16
Win
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
98
7-5; 7-6(3)
0
0
Q
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
21
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
523
6-3; 6-0
0
0
CS
Win
Allwardt, Tate S.
55
7-6; 6-3
13
0
CF
Loss
Newman, Baker
175
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 13(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 700002213 (B18)(32)
05/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Orkin, Elliott
425
6-3; 6-3
0
75 (5)
16
Win
Fisher, Carsten Cecil
52
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Brewer, Hayes
547
6-4; 6-1
123
0
S
Loss
Schafer, Andrew J.
144
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
,
58
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 198
USTA National Open - 700002213 (B18)(16)
05/11/2013
Partner - Landert, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kirchheimer, S/Steryous, A
185
Wd (ill)
65
0
Q
Loss
Catanzariti, A/Mayronne, T
19
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1