Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Richards, Joey
88
902
29 - 18
Eden Prairie, MN
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B18)(32)
02/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Barrios, Manfred
206
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Exsted, Alexander Christian
466
6-1; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Boyer, Toby D.
310
Wo (pc)
0
0
CQ
Win
Olson, Maxwell
254
6-0; 6-3
53
0
CS
Loss
Adkins, Zachary
264
3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 53
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B18)(8)
02/21/2014
Partner - Sprinkel, Jesse
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Loss
Adams, C/Parr, T
61
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Ekstein, Z/Wong, A
146
Wo (ill)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adkins, Zachary
264
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Steinwand, Gabriel Kramer
336
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Adams, Charlie
61
6-4; 6-4
0
35 (89)
F
Win
Gearou, Joshua C.
173
6-2; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 685
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B18)(8)
01/17/2014
Partner - Sprinkel, Jesse
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Exsted, A/Varma, E
466
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Goodman, A/Punnoose, J
311
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Adams, C/Olson, M
61
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
LTF - Lakeville - Boys Fall Championships ( Level 4 - 16 Draw) - 550019713 (B18)(16)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boyer, Toby D.
310
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Olson, Maxwell
254
1-6; 7-6(3)); 7-5
35
0
S
Loss
Al Houni, Mohanad Khalid
470
4-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
Ekstein, Zachary Reuven
146
1-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
LTF - Lakeville - Boys Fall Championships ( Level 4 - 16 Draw) - 550019713 (B18)(8)
11/01/2013
Partner - Olson, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Al Houni, M/Barrios, M
470
9-7
35
0
S
Loss
Gearou, J/Gearou, S
173
8-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Adams, C/Ekstein, Z
61
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Genesen, William
171
6-1; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Crocker, Davis J.
124
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Kendall, Brooks
436
6-4; 2-6; 1-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Mitchell, David Patrick
502
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Grunberger, Daniel
6
Wo (ill)
42
0
CS
Loss
Jacoby, Jake
184
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Olson, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Blasinsky, A/Troy, C
74
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101613 (B18)()
07/27/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Kuhar, Matt
237
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
,
348
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Countee, Kasey
199
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101613 (B18)()
07/27/2013
Partner - Barrios, Manfred
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
, /Suchodolski, T
610
8-4
0
0
1
Win
Lutschaunig, C/Fennell, A
477
9-8(4)
85
0
1
Win
O''Keefe, H/Hublitz, J
79
8-4
85
0
1
Win
Nakayama, D/Liang, J
375
8-5
85
0
This Event Points: 255
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls (Boys Girls 18''s,14''s - Level 5) - 550005313 (B18)(8)
07/12/2013
Partner - Gutierrez, Jason
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Boyogueno, U/Kiekhoefer, K
735
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Arul, R/Schuffenhauer, J
1221
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls (Boys Girls 18''s,14''s - Level 5) - 550005313 (B18)(32)
07/12/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Alex, Abe John
1578
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kiekhoefer, Kolin
1820
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Calabria, Rory Enzo
1212
6-0; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Boyer, Toby D.
310
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Northern Boy''s Jr Sectional - Lakeville South High School - (Level 3) - 555101113 (B18)(32)
06/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ekstein, Zachary Reuven
146
1-6; 6-1; 6-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Sprecher, Elliott
255
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Britton, Dustin Robert
772
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Northern Boy''s Jr Sectional - Lakeville South High School - (Level 3) - 555101113 (B18)(16)
06/09/2013
Partner - Sprinkel, Jesse
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gearou, J/Gearou, S
173
8-3
70
0
S
Loss
Adams, C/Shives, T
61
9-8
0
0
PL
Loss
Ekstein, Z/Entwistle, T
146
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 70
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1