Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Chaffin, Sam
380
226
16 - 24
Tampa, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vergauwen, Justin
484
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Nieto, Jacobo
834
6-3; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
135
6-0; 6-7; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
359
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1061
6-2; 6-4
7
0
16
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
135
2-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
2
Loss
Shannon, Gregory
369
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Josepher, Alec Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Bessette, Z/Sweet, A
420
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Heller, Andrew
1432
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Josepher, Alec Bradley
217
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chi, S/Springer, N
528
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
55
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shannon, Gregory
369
6-0; 6-3
28
0
16
Loss
Perez-Blanco, Chase E.
73
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
0
2
Loss
Ruder-Hook, Jesse H.
371
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Metz, David P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Massa, G/Radosevic, M
135
8-5
70
0
S
Loss
Acob, Z/Gitin, A
481
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 70
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
195
Wo (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
359
1-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
Q
Loss
Colton, Chase
287
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Otero, Oliver
409
Wo (emerg)
21
0
CS
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
176
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 21
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hayslett, Parker R.
468
6-7; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
1
Loss
Chi, Sean
528
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Vemulapally, Vineet
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladstone, P/Grzeslo, S
1630
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Goldman, S/Josepher, A
357
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Paris, Jonathan
1058
6-1; 6-0
28
0
16
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
135
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Josepher, Alec Bradley
217
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Acob, Z/Belga, J
481
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B18)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hoy, Jack F.
1659
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Mackenzie, Jeffrey
2029
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Litsky, Nicholas M.
1220
7-5; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Pierre-Louis, Paul An''drey
773
5-7; 6-3; 7-6(10-8)
38
0
F
Loss
Stefan, Dan
25
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B18)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Recht, Esteban R.
3097
6-0; 6-0
20
0
32
Loss
Gitin, Alexander
289
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Kupin, Aaron
1245
7-6; 4-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 20
NCTC (Designated) L5 Boys 18 - 150049013 (B18)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
135
6-1; 5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Litsky, Nicholas M.
1220
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1