Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Stefan, Dan
25
2182
60 - 24
Saint Petersburg, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Acob, Zandrix
481
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
359
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Belga, Jordan Tyler
62
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Haushammer, Christian
207
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Gabay, Jake T.
176
7-5; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Tate S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bendeck, J/Duffy, T
376
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Burton, C/Samardzic, N
630
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
195
9-8(5)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jayaram, Simon A.
182
7-6(3); 7-6(2)
0
0
16
Win
Kumar, Ninan
238
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Garay, Christian L.
69
6-3; 6-3
0
35 (84)
S
Win
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
21
6-0; 6-3
1125
125 (18)
F
Loss
Catanzariti, AJ
19
4-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1285
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Langmo, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ihrig, M/Ross, A
263
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Caracappa, Joseph L.
2651
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Cubela, Kevin
730
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
223
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
135
6-3; 7-6
0
0
S
Win
Foshey, Trevor
126
6-2; 6-0
488
0
F
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
21
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Pickering, Lucas
163
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Douglas, Jake
119
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
5 (82)
32
Loss
Seby, Robert
23
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Lin, Maverick
251
6-2; 6-4
150
0
4Q
Loss
Lovett, Korey A.
16
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 155
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
,
293
1-6; 1-11-9
0
0
16
Win
Wojcik, Jakub
616
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bessette, Zachary
420
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Foshey, Trevor
126
2-6; 6-4; 10-3
38
0
F
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
55
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wang, Ziqi
192
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
21
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
385
6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
QQ
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
135
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Landert, Oliver
145
6-4; 6-4
74
5 (80)
CS
Loss
Belga, Jordan Tyler
62
5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 79
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1061
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Nieto, Jacobo
834
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
223
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Colton, Chase
287
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Radosevic, Mirko
330
6-7(5); 7-5; 10-8
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
551
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Moreno, Carlos
531
6-3; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Perez-Blanco, Chase E.
73
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
36
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1061
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Cubela, Kevin
730
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
523
6-0; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
217
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
385
7-5; 6-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Diegan, Sean
1272
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
,
293
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
195
7-6 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
126
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
217
6-0; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Cary) - 700000813 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Phelps, Matthew
400
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Kelly, Robert
80
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Garay, Christian L.
69
6-2; 4-1 Ret (inj)
32
5 (84)
QQ
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
53
2-6; 6-2; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Otero, Oliver
409
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Win
Blair, Andrew S.
890
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
362
7-5; 6-0
18
0
S
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
126
6-3; 3-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
207
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B18)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Muniz, Gabriel
1051
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Saltiel, Alexander J.
900
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
Q
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
223
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
217
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Chaffin, Samuel
380
6-2; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (B18)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
98
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Landert, Oliver
145
6-2; 4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Radosevic, Mirko
330
6-2; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
32
0
QQ
Loss
Perez-Blanco, Chase E.
73
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B18)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Wardell, Joshua K.
404
7-5; 7-6(5))
0
0
1
Win
Mackenzie, Jeffrey
2029
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Clark, Nile A.
280
6-3; 6-1
24
0
3Q
Loss
Goldman, Stephen M.
357
7-6(6); 6-7(6); 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 24(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG18 - 150021613 (B18)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
,
324
7-6(5); 3-6; 10-3
0
0
1
Loss
Walker, Logan
537
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
NCTC (Designated) L5 Boys 18 - 150049013 (B18)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nickerson, Trey
1306
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Landert, Oliver
145
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Metz, David P.
514
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
,
660
6-3; 6-3
9
0
CQ
Loss
Stefanik, Jake Morgan
224
3-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1