Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shkrob, William
194
420
47 - 40
Venice, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alshon, Christian
640
7-6(4); 2-6; 18-16
0
0
16
Win
Carlin, John
271
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
60
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Tuff, Tripp
355
6-3; 6-1
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
352
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Ortega, Jose Andres
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aggarwal, S/Kast, J
370
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Jorgeson, J/Scherer, S
563
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
48
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cameron, Scotty
149
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
48
6-7(7-0); 6-1; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cameron, S/Lee, G
149
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Perenich, Gregory O.
4265
6-1; 6-3
65
0
32
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
240
2-6; 6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Kumar, Ninan
432
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Shen, Ryan
211
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Lancaster, Brandon G.
394
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Borchenko, N/Goulak, D
65
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
240
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1062
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
123
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Aloian, Gray Crews
3744
6-3; 6-1
7
0
2
Loss
Nieto, Jacobo
1719
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Plutt, Scott
888
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
292
6-3; 6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
340
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
97
7-6(5); 2-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
154
6-2; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
16
Win
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
60
6-3; 5-4 Ret (ill)
9
25 (43)
Q
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
174
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
409
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 34(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, Raymond Shan
721
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
660
6-4; 6-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
140
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Makarome, Noah
161
0-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dill, M/Skalet, J
390
8-1
70
0
This Event Points: 70
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Salmon, Thomas John
825
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
323
6-4; 3-6; 10-8
9
0
Q
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
183
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
361
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Heller, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dern, S/Plutt, S
318
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Deautriell, J/Sweet, A
196
Wo (emerg)
38
0
F
Loss
Carvajal, G/Shanklin, B
323
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
50
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Ball, Stefan R.
232
7-6(7)); 6-3
45
0
2
Win
Poynter, Alexander
208
7-5; 6-3
45
0
2
Loss
Tan, Charles H.
272
0-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Lawson, Cole A.
91
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
45
0
This Event Points: 135
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Omsky, David
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Beaty, N/,
50
8-0
50
0
1
Loss
Rutledge, E/Poynter, A
47
8-5
0
0
1
Loss
Haynes, T/Tan, C
319
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Lawson, C/Jakubowski, A
91
9-8(9)
45
0
This Event Points: 95
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B16)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Castelino, Ignatius Lokkun
183
6-1; 6-0
0
0
128
Loss
Rapp, Austin J
57
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Jones, Blest Bernardus
676
6-2; 6-2
50
0
3Q
Loss
Richey, Spencer L.
284
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B16)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Lovera, Wyatt T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
16
4-6; 7-6; 11-9
0
0
64
Win
Arney, G/Jones, B
1582
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
76
4-6; 6-1; 10-4
0
0
16
Win
Richey, S/Stachowiak, N
284
6-4; 6-3
350
0
Q
Loss
Chen, M/Rozenstein, J
31
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (B16)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Doyle, Conner E.
833
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Makarome, Noah
161
6-7(7); 6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
140
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
18
6-2; 6-2
42
0
CS
Loss
Shisler, William E.
694
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 42
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers) - 151300313 (B16)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Moore, Michael T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goodwin, J/Patel, A
453
8-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Kirkov, V/Kypson, P
18
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, 18 - 151602013 (B16)(64)
06/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wilson, Brian
2940
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
197
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
28
6-3; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
340
Wo (emerg)
0
0
QQ
Win
Burton, Chase
128
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
48
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Shisler, William E.
694
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
Roberts, Davey
243
6-1; 6-1
60
0
This Event Points: 60
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150044613 (B16)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
1165
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gabay, Jake T.
240
6-4; 6-1
0
10 (73)
Q
Win
del Corral, Alexander
807
6-1; 4-0 Ret (quit)
18
0
S
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
120
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Lovera, Wyatt T.
405
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150044613 (B16)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Funk, Kaden J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Legall, J/Ortega, J
492
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
730
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Lee County CTA April (Designated) L5 BG16 - 153700413 (B16)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
92
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
0
0
1
Loss
Heller, Andrew
82
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Lee County CTA April (Designated) L5 BG16 - 153700413 (B16)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
82
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Kumar, N/Plutt, S
432
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Gazzolo, C/Samardzic, N
1062
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1