Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rajupet, Siddharth
204
382
31 - 36
Cheswick, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
4303
6-2; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Coramutla, Anupreeth
367
6-4; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
331
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
296
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Saad, Rodrigo Andres
4227
6-1; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Kissell, Chad
261
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
595
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Vinarski, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hagino, D/Tornea, D
618
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
377
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
562
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Ross, Luke
109
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
262
2-6; 6-0; 10-5
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
209
3-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 176
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Coramutla, A/Eck, I
367
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, A/Spencer, P
200
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gladden, C/Ross, L
209
9-8(10)
488
0
F
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
220
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Oberholtzer, Max William
1706
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Battaglia, Scott K.
750
6-0; 7-6(5)
14
0
2
Loss
Casselbury, Blaise
1277
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Hazlett, Peter K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burrus, J/Tai, E
1214
8-5
19
0
Q
Loss
Kang, J/Karchere-Sun, D
524
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 19
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
262
7-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
910
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
296
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
500
6-3; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
CQ
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
333
6-4; 6-2
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Chakravarthi, C
296
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bang, J/Muraika, C
3093
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Eckardt, B/Raymundo, J
377
9-7
38
0
F
Loss
Gladden, C/Ross, L
209
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38
YMCA Airport Tournament VII (SR-L5) - 351116013 (B18)(16)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Reese, Nicholas Edward
4506
6-2; 6-0
9
0
Q
Loss
Fick, Andre James
826
Def (late)
0
0
2
Loss
Kissell, Chad
261
6-0; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
YMCA Airport Tournament VII (SR-L5) - 351116013 (B18)(8)
09/13/2013
Partner - Escribens, Fernando Jose
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Reese, N/harmatz, m
4506
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Kramer, C/Perkins, J
1885
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
88
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Sharton, William
78
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Boussom, Daniel
126
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Langston, Daniel
156
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
McAllister, Joseph Louis
179
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Vernier, Simon
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Sharton, W/Doyle, C
78
8-6
50
0
1
Loss
Boussom, D/Francken, D
126
8-0
0
0
1
Loss
Langston, D/Shah, Z
156
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
179
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B16)(256)
07/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Genesen, William
15
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Bofill, Jordi
189
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602713 (B16)(128)
07/14/2013
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Mbithi, M/Samardzic, N
140
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Philadelphia) - 350028913 (B16)(32)
07/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
450
6-0; 7-5
28
0
16
Loss
Brach, Weston
192
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Prettyman, Mark
201
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Philadelphia) - 350028913 (B16)(16)
07/06/2013
Partner - Yen, Eric C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Battaglia, S/Jones, C
750
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Sinai, A/Song, M
419
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Mascioli, A/Perrone, N
200
Wo (emerg)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg - 350004713 (B18)(64)
06/22/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dunn, Timothy
3420
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Kang, Justin
524
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Fick, Andre James
826
Wd (inj)
24
0
3Q
Loss
Zhang, David
160
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 24
Level 3 Sectional Championships @ Delco - 350933413 (B16)(32)
06/15/2013
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Battaglia, S/Tornea, D
750
8-4
0
0
16
Win
D''Amico, D/Gladden, C
2111
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Bright, K/Perrone, N
723
5-6 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Lam, K/Yen, E
662
8-6
150
0
F
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
304
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Level 3 Sectional Championships @ Delco - 350933413 (B16)(64)
06/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
910
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Caruso, Paul
1077
6-2; 6-4
28
0
16
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
42
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
209
3-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1