Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sakar, Melissa
130
743
45 - 24
Lauderdale Lakes, FL
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
66
3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3))
0
0
1
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
397
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Gladstone, Mira
203
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Clem, Esperanza
167
2-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
LaFrance, Katie Perdue
55
7-6(3)); 6-1
0
50 (56)
CF
Win
Cohen, Gia Monti
137
6-4; 6-1
330
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kogan, Taylor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunlap, L/Lynch, V
397
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
47
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rompf, Maryann
709
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Obolevitch, Danielle
719
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Jandyala, Aisiri
2398
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Sidor, Emily
1479
6-4; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Decoste, Emma
18
2-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
41
7-5; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Duong, Emilee Krystal
207
7-6(2); 6-3
150
0
32
Loss
Veluvolu, Tara
92
3-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Eason, Rachel
26
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Blake, Angelica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Henry, S/LaFrance, K
56
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Klopfer, Annalise
630
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
397
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Perlwitz, Nicola Marie
369
6-3; 2-6; 10-2
0
0
S
Win
Jakeway, Katherine Ames
486
6-2; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
102
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Waczewski, Estella Sofia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Griffith, A/Waller, A
650
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stefan, Jessica
509
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
295
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Blake, Angelica
48
6-1; 7-6(4))
0
0
CQ
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
302
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Mandlik, Elli Hana
294
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Varudandi, Anusha
750
6-2; 6-2
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Randle, D/Seidlin, D
1219
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
757
8-3
38
0
F
Loss
Black, H/Kogan, T
190
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
190
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Aungst, Lydia
492
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Nannery, Jacqueline
220
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
polnet, megan m.
460
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1348
6-2; 6-2
42
0
CS
Loss
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
91
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mitta, P/Skelly, A
177
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Verpoucke, Emma
411
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1348
6-7; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Owensby, Margaret D
120
7-5; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Wright, Ellie
1181
6-1; 6-3
42
0
This Event Points: 42
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Varudandi, Anusha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burgess, A/Wanger, L
876
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Moore, K/Blake, A
315
9-7
70
0
This Event Points: 70
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Markaryan, Emma Elizabeth
5414
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Chavarria, Sophia
930
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Vulpio, Julia
513
6-2; 7-6
0
0
CQ
Win
Mandlik, Elli Hana
294
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1348
6-3; 6-4
13
0
CF
Loss
Coetzee, Slade
205
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 13(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Varudandi, Anusha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gomez, B/Laas, V
1402
Wd (inj)
18
0
S
Loss
Moore, K/Owensby, M
315
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (G14)(32)
05/25/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Belaya, Alexandra
103
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Blake, Angelica
48
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Gabay, Julia Elise
1511
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
315
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Lilienthal, Cheyenne Kisso
185
6-2; 6-0
11
10 (61)
CS
Loss
Sewing, Sofia Catalina
75
6-2; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG14 G12 - 150024213 (G14)(16)
05/25/2013
Partner - Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Martens, Y/Varudandi, A
1348
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Belaya, A/Papavasilopoulos, R
103
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (G14)(32)
04/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moore, Kacey Elizabeth
315
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gabay, Julia Elise
1511
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bellini, Daniela
128
6-2; 6-2
18
0
S
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
19
2-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Decoste, Emma
18
3-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Serendipity April Designated (Level 5) BG14 - 150033013 (G14)(16)
04/27/2013
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fee, M/Wright, E
2676
8-6
10
0
Q
Loss
Belaya, A/Decoste, E
103
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1