Alexander Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/19/2014  End Date: 4/20/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Connor Johnston d. (4) Alexander Kim1-6; 6-2; 11-9
32(4) Alexander Kim d. Cameron Schoolcraft6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Alexander Kim d. (7) Daniel Levine6-2; 6-0
CQ(4) Alexander Kim d. Connor Michelich6-1; 6-2
QQ(4) Alexander Kim d. Jason Kerst6-3; 6-4
R2(4) Alexander Kim d. Elliot Beak6-2; 6-1
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/5/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifying (Draw Line - 16)
32Cassell King d. Alexander Kim7-6(9); 7-6(5)
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated SeriesStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Alexander Kim6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Calin Dumitrescu d. Alexander Kim7-6(6); 6-2
R1Alexander Kim d. Joseph Thomas
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/1/2014  End Date: 2/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(5) Martin Joyce d. Alexander Kim6-3; 6-1
64Alexander Kim d. Daniel Levine7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Brian Pecyna d. Alexander Kim7-6(5); 7-6(4)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128Sam Edwards d. Alexander Kim6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Anthony Arocho d. Alexander Kim5-7; 7-6(8); 10-3
R1Alexander Kim d. Andy Huang2-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
64Abraham/Cordova d. Kim/Reinke6-2; 4-6; 10-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated SeriesStart Date: 12/7/2013  End Date: 12/9/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Kevin Brown d. (13) Alexander Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Griffin Mertz d. (13) Alexander Kim
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Ryan Massinople d. Alexander Kim7-6(9); 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
R1Xavier Gonzalez d. Alexander Kim6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Furman/Seelig d. Kim/Vandixhorn8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2013  End Date: 11/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Aaron Sandberg d. Alexander Kim6-1; 6-4
32Alexander Kim d. (13) Tyler Barr2-6; 6-4; 6-4
64Alexander Kim d. Nicholas Allen6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Timothy Wang d. Alexander Kim6-2; 6-1
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 11/2/2013  End Date: 11/10/2013
Boys 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 11)
327-6(3); 7-5
646-2; 6-2
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross)Start Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Pally Ray d. Alexander Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(5) Dennis Wang d. Alexander Kim6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Schoen/Yun d. Kim/Tubert8-4
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Gabe Tishman d. Alexander Kim6-0; 6-4
32Alexander Kim d. Jason Dilly6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Joel Montgomery d. Alexander Kim7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Kim/Yadav8-6
16Kim/Yadav d. Kendall/Pozo9-8(2)
USTA Midwest Level 4 - Grand RapidsStart Date: 8/3/2013  End Date: 8/7/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(12) Ben Vandixhorn d. (1) Alexander Kim7-6(5); 6-1
SF(1) Alexander Kim d. Calin Dumitrescu2-6; 6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Alexander Kim d. (7) Kyle Scheffers6-4; 6-3
16(1) Alexander Kim d. (14) Ronnie Lorenzini6-0; 6-2
32(1) Alexander Kim d. Young-Jin Kang7-6(6); 6-2; 6-2
64(1) Alexander Kim d. Jack Dykema4-6; 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Massinople/Moyer d. (5) Kim/Vandixhorn8-3
16(5) Kim/Vandixhorn d. Pecyna/Szokol8-4
32(5) Kim/Vandixhorn d. Evans/Lauterbach8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2013  End Date: 7/23/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
32Alex Galoustian d. (13) Alexander Kim6-3; 6-2
64(13) Alexander Kim d. Grant Reiman6-2; 7-6(1)
128(13) Alexander Kim d. Scott Drier7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(1) Michael Dube d. (13) Alexander Kim6-4; 6-4
4Q(13) Alexander Kim d. Connor Aronoff6-1; 6-0
R3(13) Alexander Kim d. (30) Ivan Rakic6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Grabill/Scheffers d. Kim/Vandixhorn8-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
128Gitin/Stefanik d. Druffel/Kim6-3; 6-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - July (St. Louis)Start Date: 7/6/2013  End Date: 7/8/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Karlyn Small d. Alexander Kim6-3; 6-3
32Alexander Kim d. Jake Klein6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Brooks Kendall d. Alexander Kim2-6; 7-5; 1-0
QQAlexander Kim d. Sachin Raghavan6-2
R2Alexander Kim d. Scott Rubinstein6-1; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Bush/Hoogland d. Kim/Vandixhorn8-4
16Kim/Vandixhorn d. Britton/Klein8--3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2013  End Date: 6/27/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
64(3) Aron Hiltzik d. Alexander Kim6-3; 6-4
128Alexander Kim d. John Larkin7-6(10); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Patrick Wildman d. Alexander Kim6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Andersen/Rayl d. Kim/Petersen6-1; 6-3
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 5/31/2013  End Date: 6/3/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Maximilian Fliegner d. Alexander Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQAlexander Kim d. Michael Mertz6-2; 6-2
R3Alexander Kim d. Mason Wenzel6-0; 6-3
3QAlexander Kim d. Bradley Levin6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend TournamentStart Date: 5/25/2013  End Date: 5/27/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Charlie Parry d. Alexander Kim6-4; 1-6; 10-7
F-WGarrett Goldman d. Alexander Kim6-3; 3-6; 10-6
S-WAlexander Kim d. Billy Heckman7-6(3); 6-3
Q-WAlexander Kim d. (15) Richard Zhang6-3; 6-4
2-WAlexander Kim d. Chad Barron6-1; 6-2
1-WAlexander Kim d. (16) Andy Page
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Massie/Zhang d. Kim/Petersen8-4
32Kim/Petersen d. Evans/Russell8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1