USTA National Selection TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2014  End Date: 5/26/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Michael Lorenzini d. (6) Carsten Fisher6-4; 5-7; 6-4
32(6) Carsten Fisher d. Andy Page6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSTimothy Wang d. (6) Carsten Fisher6-2; 6-4
CQ(6) Carsten Fisher d. Kamran Khan6-4; 3-6; 10-7
R2(6) Carsten Fisher d. George Cooper6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Fisher/Hussey d. Grunberger/Rayl
SF(1) Schalet/Tishman d. (4) Fisher/Hussey9-8(5)
Q(4) Fisher/Hussey d. Kim/Page8-2
16(4) Fisher/Hussey d. Khan/Wang8-1
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(3) AJ Catanzariti d. Carsten Fisher7-6(3); 6-3
QCarsten Fisher d. (2) Mcclain Kessler6-3; 7-5
16Carsten Fisher d. Alex Ross6-4; 6-2
32Carsten Fisher d. (7) Christian Langmo6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLCarsten Fisher d. (1) Terrance Whitehurst6-2; 2-6; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Fisher/Jayaram d. Bayh/Haushammer
SF(1) Whitehurst/Whitehurst d. (4) Fisher/Jayaram8-0
Q(4) Fisher/Jayaram d. Allwardt/McLean9-8(4)
16(4) Fisher/Jayaram d. Heidenberg/Josepher8-1
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s(National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Aleks Huryn d. (17) Carsten Fisher7-5; 6-0
128(17) Carsten Fisher d. Cole Cates7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Christian Garay d. (17) Carsten Fisher7-5; 6-4
R4(17) Carsten Fisher d. (17) Sam Edwards5-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
4Q(17) Carsten Fisher d. Jayman Jhattu6-4; 6-3
R3(17) Carsten Fisher d. Kyle Barr6-2; 6-4
3Q(17) Carsten Fisher d. Brandon Mills6-3; 6-3
R2(17) Carsten Fisher d. Daniel Chopovsky6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Abbott/Weber d. (9) Fisher/Santiago8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1