Scott Sculley
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/16/2016  End Date: 1/19/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(8) Ryan Jurist d. (17) Scott Sculley6-2; 6-0
64(17) Scott Sculley d. bradon ly6-3; 6-1
128(17) Scott Sculley d. Valentin Stelea6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3patrick lazo d. (17) Scott Sculley2-6; 6-0; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Sorel/martin d. (9) Kelly/Sculley8-5
64(9) Kelly/Sculley d. Kim/Lilov8-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16&18Start Date: 12/27/2015  End Date: 12/30/2015
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
F(9) Scott Sculley d. (5) Phillip Jordan5-7; 6-3; 7-6
SF(9) Scott Sculley d. (4) Larry Qu6-7; 7-6; 7-5
Q(9) Scott Sculley d. (5) Andrew Branicki6-4; 6-3
16(9) Scott Sculley d. (2) Brant Fenno6-2; 6-2
32(9) Scott Sculley d. Luke McClelland6-4; 3-6; 7-5
64(9) Scott Sculley d. Tyler Kane6-1; 6-3
USTA southern Icy hot Championships Doubles 16's&18'sStart Date: 12/27/2015  End Date: 12/30/2015
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Branicki/Galvez d. (5) Kavarana/Sculley8-3
16(5) Kavarana/Sculley d. Babineaux/Giddens8-4
USTA National Selection Tournament- NovemberStart Date: 11/27/2015  End Date: 11/30/2015
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Carson Haskins d. (9) Scott Sculley6-3; 6-2
32(9) Scott Sculley d. Zion Heaven6-3; 7-5
64(9) Scott Sculley d. Sidney Smith
 Consolation:
R3Harry Cacciatore d. (9) Scott Sculley6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(8) Branicki/Gromley d. Jordan/Sculley8-3
16Jordan/Sculley d. (3) Cacciatore/Cacciatore9-7
32Jordan/Sculley d. Adas/Breslaw8-2
Dennis Van der Meer Southern Junior Championships (STA L3) - SC L2Start Date: 11/21/2015  End Date: 11/22/2015
Boys' 16 Singles-White (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Scott Sculley d. Charlie Schuls6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Georgi Mavrodiev d. (1) Scott Sculley6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Scott Sculley d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-4
16(1) Scott Sculley d. Zachary Theodossiou6-4; 6-1
TLC Fall Junior Championships-SC L3Start Date: 11/6/2015  End Date: 11/8/2015
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Cleeve Harper d. Scott Sculley6-1; 6-4
SFScott Sculley d. (2) Matthew Kandel6-2; 6-2
QScott Sculley d. Alexander Swetnam6-2; 6-0
16Scott Sculley d. Jack MacDonald6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
R3Harper/Sculley d. Hansell/MacDonald8-1
R1Harper/Sculley d. Kandel/Sanford8-5
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG16 &18Start Date: 10/30/2015  End Date: 11/2/2015
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Scott Sculley d. Dillon Gooch7-5; 0-6; 6-4
64Scott Sculley d. (9) Andrew Branicki7-6; 5-7; 6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Doubles Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 10/30/2015  End Date: 11/2/2015
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16McKinney/McKinney d. (5) Jordan/Sculley8-3
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/10/2015  End Date: 10/12/2015
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Roger Lyn d. Scott Sculley6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Connor Biernat d. Scott Sculley6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Daly/Garcia d. Sculley/Shick9-7
2015 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/27/2015  End Date: 8/29/2015
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Branicki/Sculley d. (1) McDonald/Whitaker6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Branicki/Sculley d. (3) WANG/martin6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Branicki/Sculley d. (5) Motlagh/Ross7-6(8); 6-3
16(2) Branicki/Sculley d. Allen/Ramesh6-1; 6-2
2015 Southern Closed Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/22/2015  End Date: 8/23/2015
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Fenno/Maughan d. Branicki/Sculley5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
16Branicki/Sculley d. (5) Faulkner/Hartman6-3; 6-2
32Branicki/Sculley d. Brant/Renner6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJordan/Rana d. Branicki/Sculley7-6(4)); 6-3
CSBranicki/Sculley d. (1) Jahn/Shick6-4; 6-3
CQBranicki/Sculley d. Kadrie/Thel7-6(3)); 6-3
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14Start Date: 8/2/2015  End Date: 8/8/2015
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Jonah Wilson d. (17) Scott Sculley4-6; 6-3; 6-3
3-Wmarcus Mcdaniel d. (17) Scott Sculley6-2; 7-5
2-W(17) Scott Sculley d. Ian Brady6-2; 7-6(6)
1-W(17) Scott Sculley d. Sachin Das6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Keene/Lee d. (3) Sculley/WANG2-6; 6-3; 10-7
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2015  End Date: 7/18/2015
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Spencer Gray d. Scott Sculley6-1; 6-3
128Scott Sculley d. (17) Aditya Gupta6-2; 7-6(6)
F-NScott Sculley d. Emilio Nava6-2; 6-3
S-NScott Sculley d. Nicholas Condos1-6; 6-1; 10-6
Q-NScott Sculley d. Nathan Arimilli6-4; 6-0
2-NScott Sculley d. Andres Golindano6-2; 6-2
1-NScott Sculley d. Huntley Allen6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(9) Johns/Sculley d. (7) Fu/Johnson5-7; 6-0; 6-1
SF(9) Johns/Sculley d. (9) Bernstine/Motlagh6-3; 3-6; 6-2
Q(9) Johns/Sculley d. Casabon/Koons6-1; 6-1
16(9) Johns/Sculley d. (3) Grant/Han7-6; 3-6; 12-10
32(9) Johns/Sculley d. Waldman/Wylly6-3; 6-2
64(9) Johns/Sculley d. Mandell/Wang6-1; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/13/2015  End Date: 6/20/2015
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
Q(5) Joshua Raab d. (3) Scott Sculley6-3; 7-5
16(3) Scott Sculley d. (17) Brandon Chou6-3; 6-1
32(3) Scott Sculley d. (17) Zachary Smith6-4; 7-5
64(3) Scott Sculley d. Davis Esslinger6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(1) Keshav Chopra d. (3) Scott Sculley6-3; 6-4
CQ(3) Scott Sculley d. (17) Matthew Halpin2-6; 6-3; 1-0
USTA National Selection TournamentsStart Date: 5/23/2015  End Date: 5/25/2015
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Evin McDonald d. (6) Scott Sculley6-4; 6-2
16(6) Scott Sculley d. JC roddick6-0; 6-4
32(6) Scott Sculley d. Will Coad7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) JERRY WANG d. (6) Scott Sculley6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Brachman/WANG d. Bernstine/Sculley8-5
SFBernstine/Sculley d. Browning/Postin8-6
QBernstine/Sculley d. (4) Bradley/Nisbet8-4
16Bernstine/Sculley d. Platt/roddick8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1