USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipStart Date: 7/10/2014  End Date: 7/19/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
128Rima Asatrian d. Sena Suswam6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Madison Battaglia d. Sena Suswam6-3; 2-6; 11-9
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
16Pollner/Shaffer d. Jones/Suswam6-4; 6-7(4); 10-8
32Jones/Suswam d. (9) Kurtz/Raley7-5; 6-4
64Jones/Suswam d. Douglas/Wesbrooks4-6; 6-4; 10-2
Southern Closed BG 18's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/14/2014  End Date: 6/21/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
32(4) Jade Lewis d. (17) Sena Suswam7-6(2); 6-1
64(17) Sena Suswam d. Heather Mixon6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Emerald Able d. (17) Sena Suswam6-2; 6-0
CS(17) Sena Suswam d. (4) Jade Lewis6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CQ(17) Sena Suswam d. (1) Amy Yang
QQ(17) Sena Suswam d. (9) Hannah Templeton7-5; 6-3
R5(17) Sena Suswam d. (17) Madeline Meredith
5Q(17) Sena Suswam d. Shelby King6-3; 7-6(4)
R4(17) Sena Suswam d. Katie Fitt4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Cochran/Jones d. (5) Metcalf/Suswam8-1
16(5) Metcalf/Suswam d. Ballinger/Roberts8-4
32(5) Metcalf/Suswam d. Johnston/Riley8-2
64(5) Metcalf/Suswam d. Gould/Marcinkowski8-2
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L3 Ala Level 1Start Date: 5/30/2014  End Date: 6/6/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Madeline Meredith d. (1) Sena Suswam6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Sena Suswam d. (4) Ashley Ochsenhirt6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Sena Suswam d. (5) Cassady Cabelka6-1; 6-0
16(1) Sena Suswam d. Ivey-Katherine Weaver6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meredith/Suswam d. Lee/Ochsenhirt
SF(1) Meredith/Suswam d. Davis/Meredith8-2
Q(1) Meredith/Suswam d. Wisener/Young8-0
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/10/2014  End Date: 5/11/2014
Girls' 18 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sena Suswam d. Kendal Holladay6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Sena Suswam d. Tate Crymes6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Sena Suswam d. Mackenzie Phillips6-2; 6-0
Clemson/Furman USTA Southern Level 1A Championship (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/25/2014  End Date: 4/28/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16(5) Megen Cochran d. Sena Suswam6-1; 6-3
32Sena Suswam d. Natalie Kitchen6-1; 6-2
64Sena Suswam d. (9) Summer Collins6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Clare Raley d. Sena Suswam6-1; 7-5
CQSena Suswam d. Jessica Paul6-3; 6-3
R3Sena Suswam d. Rachel McNeely
Clemson/Furman USTA Southern L1A Doubles 16 & 18Start Date: 4/25/2014  End Date: 4/28/2014
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Jones/Suswam d. (5) Patton/Raley8-4
SF(5) Jones/Suswam d. (1) Able/Carr
Q(5) Jones/Suswam d. King/Webb8-1
16(5) Jones/Suswam d. Gollhofer/Hall8-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships 16 & 18Start Date: 3/21/2014  End Date: 3/24/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Jade Lewis d. Sena Suswam6-7(6); 6-4; 7-5
64Sena Suswam d. Brooke Croxton6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QSena Suswam d. Ellie Zimmermann6-2; 6-2
R2Sena Suswam d. Victoria Roberts6-2; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern 16&18 DoublesStart Date: 3/21/2014  End Date: 3/24/2014
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
FOtsuka/Roberts d. Bojczuk/Suswam8-4
SFBojczuk/Suswam d. (3) Lewis/Lewis8-6
QBojczuk/Suswam d. Crist/Williams8-5
16Bojczuk/Suswam d. (2) Jones/Templeton8-6
Blue Gray Jr Classic STA L3 Ala Level 2Start Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/2/2014
Girls' 18 Singles Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sena Suswam d. Kendal Holladay6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Sena Suswam d. (3) Sydney Homan6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Sena Suswam d. Mary Madison Taylor6-0; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 Singles (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/7/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Emerald Able d. Sena Suswam6-4; 6-3
32Sena Suswam d. (9) Emily Metcalf4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
64Sena Suswam d. Brittany Nuttall6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Sena Suswam d. Samantha Russell6-3; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/7/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Croxton/Nuttall d. Suswam/Templeton8-6
Alabama's Court Elite Defender Series I Ala Level 4Start Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/19/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sena Suswam d. (2) Hannah Nelson6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Sena Suswam d. Hannah Snider6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(10) Paige Cline d. (17) Sena Suswam6-2; 7-6(2)
64(17) Sena Suswam d. Ally McKenzie6-1; 6-2
128(17) Sena Suswam d. Catalina Rico6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Natalia Perry d. (17) Sena Suswam7-5; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
16(3) Gizdova/Xiong d. Muzik/Suswam6-1; 6-4
32Muzik/Suswam d. Lin/Waldram2-6; 7-5; 12-10
64Muzik/Suswam d. (13) Lorenzini/Sanford5-7; 6-4; 10-6
USTA Southern Section Designated Mobile, ALStart Date: 11/1/2013  End Date: 11/4/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Bella Kuse d. Sena Suswam6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Summer Collins d. Sena Suswam7-6(5); 7-5
R3Sena Suswam d. Brittany Nuttall6-1; 6-4
3QSena Suswam d. (9) Gabrielle Gerlach6-1; 6-3
R2Sena Suswam d. (5) Kennan Johnson
R1Sena Suswam d. Jena Kelly6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Johnson/Jones d. Metcalf/Suswam8-4
16Metcalf/Suswam d. Gerlach/Roberts8-1
Alabama's Court Elite Master Series 1 Ala Level 3Start Date: 10/4/2013  End Date: 10/6/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sena Suswam d. Courtney Anderson6-0; 6-0
R1Sena Suswam d. Isabella Wisener6-0; 6-2
ACE Defender Series IV Ala Level 4Start Date: 9/13/2013  End Date: 9/15/2013
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sena Suswam d. Lexie Dillard6-1; 6-0
R2Allie Coogler d. Sena Suswam
USTA National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 250)
256Alexandra Sanford d. Sena Suswam6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Bianca Mok d. Sena Suswam6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Schuck/Turley d. Metcalf/Suswam3-6; 7-6; 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1