Aundrea Busse
USTA National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 188)
128Jessie Lee d. Aundrea Busse6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ariana Rodriguez d. Aundrea Busse6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
64(6) McCarthy/Patterson d. Busse/Shaffer6-2; 6-4
128Busse/Shaffer d. Fuhr/Stewart6-3; 7-5
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
64Amanda Atanasson d. Aundrea Busse6-3; 6-0
128Aundrea Busse d. Stacy Chang6-1; 6-2
256Aundrea Busse d. Lauren Mabe6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Mariana Gould d. Aundrea Busse6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
128Fahey/Urbinati d. Busse/Ghidotti6-1; 6-0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Dayton)Start Date: 7/6/2013  End Date: 7/8/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Lauren Sapienza d. (4) Aundrea Busse6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQSidnay Huck d. (4) Aundrea Busse1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R2(4) Aundrea Busse d. Danielle Vines7-6(2); 6-2
R1(4) Aundrea Busse d. Stacy Chang6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHuckleby/Moldovan d. (1) Busse/Ghidotti8-4
16(1) Busse/Ghidotti d. Barbetta/O'Rourke8-1
USTA National OpenStart Date: 7/3/2013  End Date: 7/5/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Mason Strickland d. Aundrea Busse6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Priyanka Shah d. Aundrea Busse6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Huckleby/Kelley d. Busse/Ryba8-3
16Busse/Ryba d. Dahlem/Stevens8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2013  End Date: 6/27/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32(19) Alexandra Solovyev d. (16) Aundrea Busse6-0; 6-3
64(16) Aundrea Busse d. Lizzie Brozovich6-4; 6-2
128(16) Aundrea Busse d. Julia Dunbar6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(7) Bianca Moldovan d. (16) Aundrea Busse6-1; 6-2
R3(16) Aundrea Busse d. Mollie Miller6-3; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32Emme/Whalen d. (6) Baylis/Busse2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 6/8/2013  End Date: 6/11/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(9) Amina Ismail d. (3) Aundrea Busse7-6(2); 6-4
16(3) Aundrea Busse d. (26) Bess Fley6-0; 6-0
32(3) Aundrea Busse d. (20) Taylor Culbertson6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(3) Aundrea Busse d. (7) Rachael Morales
CQ(3) Aundrea Busse d. (13) Aliza Williams6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLIsmail/Myers d. (3) Busse/Wolf
SF(1) Niehaus/Sanford d. (3) Busse/Wolf
Q(3) Busse/Wolf d. Culbertson/Seneviratne8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend TournamentStart Date: 5/25/2013  End Date: 5/27/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(16) Brienne Minor d. (6) Aundrea Busse6-0; 6-0
32(6) Aundrea Busse d. Gabrielle Nixon6-4; 6-2
64(6) Aundrea Busse d. Melania Jaglarz6-4; 6-2
Q-NE(1) Lexi Baylis d. (6) Aundrea Busse6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Zordani/Zordani d. (1) Baylis/Busse8-5
Cincinnati Area Qualifier - Girls 14-18 - Level 6Start Date: 5/15/2013  End Date: 5/26/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Mehvish Safdar d. (1) Aundrea Busse6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Aundrea Busse d. (8) Nina Cepeda6-4; 7-6(4)
16(1) Aundrea Busse d. Caroline Krumme6-2; 6-0
USTA National OpenStart Date: 5/11/2013  End Date: 5/13/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Alexandria Chatt d. Aundrea Busse6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(4) Marika Cusick d. Aundrea Busse6-1; 6-1
R2Aundrea Busse d. Julia Schroeder6-7(2); 6-4; 10-4
R1Aundrea Busse d. Callie Frey6-3; 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Minor/Schroeder d. (4) Busse/Frey8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1