Anuj Watane
USTA Florida Level 5 North Florida BG 18 - 12Start Date: 7/19/2014  End Date: 7/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Blaise Bicknell d. (4) Anuj Watane6-4; 6-2
16(4) Anuj Watane d. Hunter Levine6-0; 6-0
32(4) Anuj Watane d. Gordon Smith6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Anuj Watane d. (5) Brandon Pham6-3; 6-4
PL-F(4) Anuj Watane d. (7) David Burns6-2; 6-4
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2014  End Date: 7/18/2014
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64Grant/Sands d. Watane/Yu6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/7/2014  End Date: 6/11/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Mason Beiler d. Anuj Watane6-0; 6-0
16Anuj Watane d. (12) David Burns7-6(1); 7-5
32Anuj Watane d. (6) Jack Lee2-2
64Anuj Watane d. Matthew Gonzalgo6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnuj Watane d. Nicholas Mora6-2; 6-4
PL-FAnuj Watane d. (5) Antonio Mora6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Serendipity Boy's & Girl's 14sStart Date: 4/26/2014  End Date: 4/28/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anuj Watane6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Victor Stoyanov d. Anuj Watane6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R1Anuj Watane d. Daniel Krulig6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brown/Mora d. Stoyanov/Watane8-1
Orlando Level 6Start Date: 4/12/2014  End Date: 4/14/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Daniel Levitan d. Anuj Watane5-7; 7-6(2)(6)
32Anuj Watane d. Jorge Sanchez6-3; 6-2
Harry Gilbert's Level 6Start Date: 3/8/2014  End Date: 3/10/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alex Guzhva d. Anuj Watane6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Kramer d. Anuj Watane
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy's 14sStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Boris Kozlov d. Anuj Watane6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anuj Watane7-5; 6-1
R1Anuj Watane d. (7) Antonio Mora6-4; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Benkaim/Cacciatore d. Stoyanov/Watane8-3
16Stoyanov/Watane d. Martens/Rengifo8-0
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4)Start Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Brooks Green d. Anuj Watane6-3; 6-1
32Anuj Watane d. Jackson Risey6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJack Kelly d. Anuj Watane6-3; 6-1
R2Anuj Watane d. Sebastien flores6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Giddens/Maughan d. Bicknell/Watane8-5
SFBicknell/Watane d. Mora/Uribe9-7
QBicknell/Watane d. (3) Pham/Pham9-8(5)
16Bicknell/Watane d. Risey/Smith8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/8/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32Benjamin Nagoshi d. Anuj Watane5-7; 6-4; 10-8
64Anuj Watane d. (16) Graham Conron6-2; 3-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
CFJacob Bicknell d. Anuj Watane2-6; 6-2; 10-7
CSAnuj Watane d. James Emslie6-4; 6-3
CQAnuj Watane d. (15) Brian Pham6-3; 7-5
R3Anuj Watane d. Daniel Labrador6-4; 7-6(7)
R2Anuj Watane d. Daniel Krulig6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Antonio Mora d. Anuj Watane6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andre Schoeman d. Anuj Watane6-2; 3-6; 6-4
R1Anuj Watane d. Greyson Doscotch7-5; 6-4
Red Bug Park New Year Level 7Start Date: 1/11/2014  End Date: 1/13/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FAnuj Watane d. Evan Carrigan4-6; 6-2; 10-5
SFAnuj Watane d. Nicholas Hair6-0; 6-1
QAnuj Watane d. jhean park6-1; 6-2
Sanlando Park Winter Level 6Start Date: 1/4/2014  End Date: 1/6/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anuj Watane d. (2) Sebastien flores6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Anuj Watane d. H Camp Priest
Harry Gilbert's December L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 12/14/2013  End Date: 12/16/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFIsaac Nortey d. (1) Anuj Watane6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Anuj Watane d. Jared Craig6-0; 6-1
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys & Girls 18-12Start Date: 12/7/2013  End Date: 12/9/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Lorenzo Guidi d. Anuj Watane7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Randy Wilson d. Anuj Watane6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Allwardt/Mora d. Watane/Wilson8-2
Harry Gilbert's October L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) David Burns d. (2) Anuj Watane6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Anuj Watane d. (4) David Gorshein6-2; 7-6
Q(2) Anuj Watane d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara6-1; 6-0
16(2) Anuj Watane d. James Bratt6-1; 6-3
Fall Harvest L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 10/12/2013  End Date: 10/14/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Anuj Watane d. (4) David Gorshein6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Anuj Watane d. (3) Sebastian Rivera6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Anuj Watane d. Griffin Donnelly6-0; 6-0
16(2) Anuj Watane d. Dylan Breslaw2-6; 1-6(10-6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Gorshein/Rivera d. Watane/flores8-5
SFWatane/flores d. (2) Bianchi/Toro8-5
Harry Gilbert's September L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 9/28/2013  End Date: 9/30/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Davey Roberts d. Anuj Watane6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Crouch/VanDyke d. Watane/flores8-5
QWatane/flores d. Bansal/Gordon8-5
USTA Florida "Bobby Curtis" Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, & 10Start Date: 9/21/2013  End Date: 9/23/2013
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32BIRD/Clur d. Stoyanov/Watane6-4; 3-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Boshart/Hidalgo d. Stoyanov/Watane6-3; 6-4
R1Stoyanov/Watane d. Crouch/Gordon6-2; 6-2
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(4) Alshon/Edwards d. Black/Watane7-5; 6-4
SFBlack/Watane d. (3) Daly/Meyer6-4; 6-4
QBlack/Watane d. (7) Heller/Moore
16Black/Watane d. Boshart/Montoya6-2; 6-2
32Black/Watane d. (1) Owensby/Rodriguez6-4; 6-3
64Black/Watane d. Dionne/Rodriguez6-2; 6-2
Ledger Junior L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 9/14/2013  End Date: 9/16/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFYili Zheng d. (5) Anuj Watane4-6; 6-1; 10-2
Q(5) Anuj Watane d. (1) Alex Guzhva2-6; 6-2; 10-5
16(5) Anuj Watane d. Sebastien flores6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SFCaracappa/Schachter d. McGee/Watane8-4
QMcGee/Watane d. (1) Feliciano/Okungbowa
End of Summer Slam L7 (Local)Start Date: 9/7/2013  End Date: 9/8/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAnuj Watane d. (1) Ruben Morhain6-3; 6-3
SFAnuj Watane d. (2) Dane Hawthorne6-2; 2-6; 7-6(8)
QAnuj Watane d. alec rodriguez6-1; 6-2
2013 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/22/2013  End Date: 8/24/2013
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Redding/Stuckey d. Guzhva/Watane6-1; 6-2
Q-WBiernat/Clark d. Guzhva/Watane7-6(5); 6-4
F-SWHover/Raskopf d. Guzhva/Watane
S-SWGuzhva/Watane d. Mirzoyan/Zilberter7-6(6); 6-1
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, & 14sStart Date: 8/17/2013  End Date: 8/19/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ian Ziegler d. Anuj Watane6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(7) Keaton Allwardt d. Anuj Watane6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alshon/Hammond d. Fung/Watane8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1