Anuj Watane
USTA Florida Level 5 Bill Clark Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/22/2014  End Date: 11/24/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Daniel Gale d. (1) Anuj Watane6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Anuj Watane d. (7) David Burns4-6; 6-1; 10-7
16(1) Anuj Watane d. Victor Stoyanov6-3; 6-4
32(1) Anuj Watane d. David Lins7-6(7); 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Anuj Watane d. Randy Wilson6-3; 2-0
Harry Gilbert's Fall Level 6Start Date: 11/8/2014  End Date: 11/10/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QSamuel Eden d. Anuj Watane
16Anuj Watane d. Austin VanDyke2-6; 6-4; 10-4
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2)Start Date: 10/11/2014  End Date: 10/13/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(5) Robert Hammond d. Anuj Watane
QAnuj Watane d. NICHOLAS GARCIA7-6; 3-6; 6-4
16Anuj Watane d. (2) Michael Heller
32Anuj Watane d. Andrew Branicki6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
PLAnuj Watane d. Zane Khan
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Ignatowich/Johnson d. Gale/Watane
16Gale/Watane d. Ross/Suarez8-4
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 9/27/2014  End Date: 9/29/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SFHarrison Brown d. Anuj Watane-6(4; 6-4; 10-6
QAnuj Watane d. (2) Brandon Pham-6(2; 6-4; 10-7
16Anuj Watane d. Andrew Le6-3; 6-3
32Anuj Watane d. (8) nicolas rivero6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, & 10Start Date: 9/20/2014  End Date: 9/22/2014
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFCacciatore/Cacciatore d. (2) Gale/Watane6-4; 7-6; 7-6(1))
Q(2) Gale/Watane d. (6) Pham/Pham4-6; 6-2; 10-8
16(2) Gale/Watane d. Blake/Ossa6-3; 6-2
32(2) Gale/Watane d. Reilly/Upadhyay6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Clur/Lambros d. (2) Gale/Watane7-6(4); 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
16(2) Black/Watane d. Looney/Pham8-5
32(2) Black/Watane d. Kotite/Snyder
Ledger Junior Level 6Start Date: 9/13/2014  End Date: 9/15/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Qisaac nortei d. Anuj Watane6-3; 6-2
16Anuj Watane d. gerardo millan maldonado6-0; 6-2
32Anuj Watane d. (1) Ruben Morhain6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2014  End Date: 9/1/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Alex Guzhva d. (3) Anuj Watane2-6; 6-4; 10-7
32(3) Anuj Watane d. Daniel Martens6-1; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQRandy Wilson d. (3) Anuj Watane
R2(3) Anuj Watane d. Samuel Eden6-2; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hammond/Watane d. Rivera/Ziegler8-5
SF(1) Hammond/Watane d. (3) Krulig/Rubell8-1
Q(1) Hammond/Watane d. GARCIA/Winegar
Lake Cane Summer Level 6Start Date: 8/16/2014  End Date: 8/18/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FAnuj Watane d. Jericho Grollman6-4; 6-2
SFAnuj Watane d. (3) Dane Hawthorne6-3; 6-2
QAnuj Watane d. Will Rose6-2; 6-3
16Anuj Watane d. (2) Alex Guzhva6-1; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Metropolia & Tier One Boys 18s, 16s, & 14sStart Date: 8/9/2014  End Date: 8/11/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Eugene Clur d. (3) Anuj Watane6-2; 6-4
16(3) Anuj Watane d. Evan Dean6-1; 6-1
32(3) Anuj Watane d. Sebastian Rivera6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Anuj Watane d. (5) David Burns6-0; 3-6; 10-8
PL-FRandy Wilson d. (3) Anuj Watane
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14Start Date: 8/2/2014  End Date: 8/8/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(1) Bradley Frye d. Anuj Watane4-6; 7-5; 6-4
64Anuj Watane d. Larry Qu6-3; 6-7(2); 6-1
128Anuj Watane d. (17) Noah Lilienthal7-5; 6-1
1-NE(17) RJ Fresen d. Anuj Watane6-7(5); 6-1; 10-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Croyder/Zhang d. Bicknell/Watane6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 North Florida BG 18 - 12Start Date: 7/19/2014  End Date: 7/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Blaise Bicknell d. (4) Anuj Watane6-4; 6-2
16(4) Anuj Watane d. Hunter Levine6-0; 6-0
32(4) Anuj Watane d. Gordon Smith6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Anuj Watane d. (5) Brandon Pham6-3; 6-4
PL-F(4) Anuj Watane d. (7) David Burns6-2; 6-4
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2014  End Date: 7/18/2014
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64Grant/Sands d. Watane/Yu6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/7/2014  End Date: 6/11/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Mason Beiler d. Anuj Watane6-0; 6-0
16Anuj Watane d. (12) David Burns7-6(1); 7-5
32Anuj Watane d. (6) Jack Lee2-2
64Anuj Watane d. Matthew Gonzalgo6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnuj Watane d. Nicholas Mora6-2; 6-4
PL-FAnuj Watane d. (5) Antonio Mora6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Serendipity Boy's & Girl's 14sStart Date: 4/26/2014  End Date: 4/28/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anuj Watane6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Victor Stoyanov d. Anuj Watane6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R1Anuj Watane d. Daniel Krulig6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brown/Mora d. Stoyanov/Watane8-1
Orlando Level 6Start Date: 4/12/2014  End Date: 4/14/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Daniel Levitan d. Anuj Watane5-7; 7-6(2)(6)
32Anuj Watane d. Jorge Sanchez6-3; 6-2
Harry Gilbert's Level 6Start Date: 3/8/2014  End Date: 3/10/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alex Guzhva d. Anuj Watane6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Kramer d. Anuj Watane
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy's 14sStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Boris Kozlov d. Anuj Watane6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anuj Watane7-5; 6-1
R1Anuj Watane d. (7) Antonio Mora6-4; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Benkaim/Cacciatore d. Stoyanov/Watane8-3
16Stoyanov/Watane d. Martens/Rengifo8-0
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4)Start Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Brooks Green d. Anuj Watane6-3; 6-1
32Anuj Watane d. Jackson Risey6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJack Kelly d. Anuj Watane6-3; 6-1
R2Anuj Watane d. Sebastien flores6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Giddens/Maughan d. Bicknell/Watane8-5
SFBicknell/Watane d. Mora/Uribe9-7
QBicknell/Watane d. (3) Pham/Pham9-8(5)
16Bicknell/Watane d. Risey/Smith8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/8/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32Benjamin Nagoshi d. Anuj Watane5-7; 6-4; 10-8
64Anuj Watane d. (16) Graham Conron6-2; 3-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
CFJacob Bicknell d. Anuj Watane2-6; 6-2; 10-7
CSAnuj Watane d. James Emslie6-4; 6-3
CQAnuj Watane d. (15) Brian Pham6-3; 7-5
R3Anuj Watane d. Daniel Labrador6-4; 7-6(7)
R2Anuj Watane d. Daniel Krulig6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Antonio Mora d. Anuj Watane6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andre Schoeman d. Anuj Watane6-2; 3-6; 6-4
R1Anuj Watane d. Greyson Doscotch7-5; 6-4
Red Bug Park New Year Level 7Start Date: 1/11/2014  End Date: 1/13/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FAnuj Watane d. Evan Carrigan4-6; 6-2; 10-5
SFAnuj Watane d. Nicholas Hair6-0; 6-1
QAnuj Watane d. jhean park6-1; 6-2
Sanlando Park Winter Level 6Start Date: 1/4/2014  End Date: 1/6/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anuj Watane d. (2) Sebastien flores6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Anuj Watane d. H Camp Priest
Harry Gilbert's December L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 12/14/2013  End Date: 12/16/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFIsaac Nortey d. (1) Anuj Watane6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Anuj Watane d. Jared Craig6-0; 6-1
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys & Girls 18-12Start Date: 12/7/2013  End Date: 12/9/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Lorenzo Guidi d. Anuj Watane7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Randy Wilson d. Anuj Watane6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Allwardt/Mora d. Watane/Wilson8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1