Trey Hilderbrand
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/18/2014  End Date: 10/19/2014
B16S A (Draw Line - 5)
QChristopher Muniz d. (4) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
16(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Phillip Quinn6-1; 6-4
F-N(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. (3) Eric Morris6-2; 7-5
S-N(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-4
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/11/2014  End Date: 10/13/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Chase Bartlett d. Trey Hilderbrand6-2; 2-6; 7-6(5)
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Samuel Hochberger6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAxel Nefve d. Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-4
R2Trey Hilderbrand d. Jordan Pitts6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Holden/Wood d. Frye/Hilderbrand8-4
Wichita Falls ITF 2014Start Date: 9/29/2014  End Date: 10/5/2014
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 27)
32William Woodall d. Trey Hilderbrand6-2; 6-4
64Trey Hilderbrand d. Humberto Lobo Guerra6-1; 6-1
USTA Waco ITF CircuitStart Date: 9/20/2014  End Date: 9/28/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(7) Vasil Kirkov d. Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-2
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Bradley Frye6-3; 6-3
64Trey Hilderbrand d. (12) Patrick Kypson6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16Bryde/Kirkov d. Frye/Hilderbrand6-0; 6-1
32Frye/Hilderbrand d. Beasley/Lobo Guerra6-2; 6-3
Canyon Creek Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/30/2014  End Date: 9/2/2014
Boys' 16 Singles - "A" Draw (Draw Line - 17)
PL(5) Alex Wesbrooks d. (4) Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Wilson Hamilton d. (4) Trey Hilderbrand6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Angel Palacios7-6; 7-6
16(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nevin Arimilli6-4; 3-6; 6-1
32(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Andre Mercado5-7; 6-4; 6-1
64(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Rohen Sukkawala6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - "A" Draw (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Gee/Zhu8-6
SF(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Dave/Kumar8-5
Q(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. (8) Baskerville/Quinn9-8
16(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Coe/Frost8-5
32(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Chamberlain/Mabee8-3
2014 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/21/2014  End Date: 8/23/2014
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Cacciatore/Hilderbrand d. (4) Arimilli/Calleros6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Cacciatore/Hilderbrand d. (1) Alshon/Hammond6-1; 4-6; 6-2
Q(3) Cacciatore/Hilderbrand d. (8) Kahatapitiya/Sun6-3; 6-2
16(3) Cacciatore/Hilderbrand d. Allen/Macy6-1; 6-2
Arlington Tennis Center Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/9/2014  End Date: 8/11/2014
B16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
32Alejandro Rodriguez d. (2) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Nikolas Moceanu d. (2) Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-2
QQ(2) Trey Hilderbrand d. Miha Valencic7-5; 6-4
R2(2) Trey Hilderbrand d. Jack Cohen6-4; 6-1
R1(2) Trey Hilderbrand d. Alec Baskerville7-5; 6-2
B16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Bhatia/Mercado8-5
SF(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Joseph/Valencic8-5
Q(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Arimilli/Erwin8-5
16(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Gao/Wang8-1
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14Start Date: 8/2/2014  End Date: 8/8/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) William Woodall d. (10) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 6-3
32(10) Trey Hilderbrand d. (17) Ronan Jachuck6-1; 2-6; 6-3
64(10) Trey Hilderbrand d. Connor Fu6-3; 6-3
128(10) Trey Hilderbrand d. Ryan Roegner7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Nakashima/Zink d. (4) Fresen/Hilderbrand4-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
64(4) Fresen/Hilderbrand d. Gangoli/Swanson6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles-Silver (Draw Line - 2)
SFJenson Brooksby d. Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-7(3); 10-8
QTrey Hilderbrand d. Bradley Frye7-6(5); 6-2
Roddick Series Fair Oaks Ranch Country Club Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 7/25/2014  End Date: 7/27/2014
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Juan Lugo6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Pablo Ampudia6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nick Neighbors6-2; 6-0
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Maxwell Griffith6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) ARCE/Molina d. (1) Hilderbrand/roddick8-7
SF(1) Hilderbrand/roddick d. (4) GONCALVES/Lugo8-5
Q(1) Hilderbrand/roddick d. Pinero/Sanchez8-2
ALAMO CITY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 7/19/2014  End Date: 7/21/2014
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Sheehy/Wang d. (2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks8-5
SF(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Chieffalo/Pandey9-8(9
Q(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Camacho/Heck8-4
16(2) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Allen/Reiter8-1
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Michael Smith d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 7-6(6)
32(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. James Kaynor
 Consolation:
R2(5) Jeremiah Gonzalez d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand7-5; 6-1
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2014  End Date: 7/18/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Govind Nanda d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand7-5; 5-7; 6-4
64(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. Stevie Gould6-3; 7-6(4)
128(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. Soh Kuyama6-3; 6-1
Q-NEBill Duo d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 4-6; 10-3
1-NE(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. (13) Mason Beiler
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Hammond/Sorel d. (3) Fresen/Hilderbrand6-1; 6-3
32(3) Fresen/Hilderbrand d. Qu/Rios7-5; 6-3
64(3) Fresen/Hilderbrand d. Fjelstad/Logan6-0; 6-2
Capsher Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/13/2014  End Date: 6/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kevin Zhu d. (1) Trey Hilderbrand6-2; 1-6; 6-3
SF(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (4) Austin Abbrat0-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Maksim Bogdanovich7-6(5); 6-4
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Varun Thachil6-1; 6-3
32(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (17) Saisaurav Konakanchi7-6; 6-2
64(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Zachary Alkire6-1; 6-0
128(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Savan Chhabra6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Arimilli/Zhu d. (1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand6-3; 7-6
SF(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (5) Bogdanovich/Zigman6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (9) Polepally/casso8-1
16(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (9) Aduru/Patil8-3
32(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. Chavez/Lee8-2
USTA National Sweet SixteenStart Date: 5/24/2014  End Date: 5/26/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QRoscoe Bellamy d. Trey Hilderbrand6-0; 6-2
16Trey Hilderbrand d. Adam Neff2-6; 6-2; 7-6
F-NTrey Hilderbrand d. Ryan Goetz7-5; 7-5
S-NTrey Hilderbrand d. Ryan Fu6-1; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QFu/Korda d. (2) Fresen/Hilderbrand6-1; 6-4
2014 HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP LEVEL 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/17/2014  End Date: 5/19/2014
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 30)
FTrey Hilderbrand d. Alejandro Hayen6-1; 6-3
SFTrey Hilderbrand d. (5) Chase Bartlett7-6(5); 6-4
QTrey Hilderbrand d. Ransom Medina7-5; 2-0
16Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Edward Ayers7-6(3); 6-3
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Drew Chamberlain6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles B - Green (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (3) Gaul/Nguyen8-5
SF(4) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (1) Bradham/Flowers8-5
Q(4) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. Caviedes/Cuellar8-2
SAN ANTONIO FIESTA ADULT AND JUNIOR OPEN (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 4/25/2014  End Date: 4/27/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Gabriel Evans d. (5) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 4-6; 10-8
16(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. Daniel Gomez6-3; 6-1
32(5) Trey Hilderbrand d. Jonathan Meyer6-0; 6-4
Austin Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 4/18/2014  End Date: 4/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Nevin Arimilli4-6; 6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Kevin Zhu d. (1) Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Varun Thachil6-4; 6-3
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nathan Arimilli6-1; 6-4
32(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Tashawn Treadwell4-6; 7-6(1); 10-7
64(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nick Grove6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (2) Arimilli/Zhu9-7
SF(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (4) Benavides/Wikso8-4
Q(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. (6) Allen/Treadwell8-6
16(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. Payne/Yarlagadda8-6
32(1) Abbrat/Hilderbrand d. Kanevsky/Pearson8-2
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)Start Date: 4/10/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Kento Perera d. (13) Trey Hilderbrand6-1; 7-5
64(13) Trey Hilderbrand d. Davis Lawley6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAndrew Ton d. (13) Trey Hilderbrand7-5; 7-5
R2(13) Trey Hilderbrand d. Cody Lin7-5; 2-6; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Thomas/Ton d. (1) Fresen/Hilderbrand8-1
16(1) Fresen/Hilderbrand d. Johns/Smith8-5
32(1) Fresen/Hilderbrand d. Nanda/Vardanyan8-6
Roddick Series Fair Oaks Ranch Country Club Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 4/4/2014  End Date: 4/6/2014
Boys' 18 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 5)
FTrey Hilderbrand d. Edward Ayers6-4; 7-5
SFTrey Hilderbrand d. Alejandro Hayen6-1; 3-6; 10-6
QTrey Hilderbrand d. Alex Newman-Caro6-3; 6-2
ATA Spring Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (formerly Spenco Open) (Jr)Start Date: 3/28/2014  End Date: 3/30/2014
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 18)
FTrey Hilderbrand d. Leighton Allen5-7; 6-3; 6-1
SFTrey Hilderbrand d. (2) Abhishek Gurnani6-2; 4-6; 6-3
QTrey Hilderbrand d. Nathan Arimilli6-3; 6-1
16Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Austin Moninger6-1; 6-0
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Daniel Zhang6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ampudia/Hilderbrand d. Allen/Arimilli7-6(5))
SF(3) Ampudia/Hilderbrand d. Benavides/Wikso8-1
Q(3) Ampudia/Hilderbrand d. Basravi/Le8-5
16(3) Ampudia/Hilderbrand d. Mac Millin/Tatu8-0
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/21/2014  End Date: 3/23/2014
Boys' 16 Singles Open (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Blake Rohweder6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. (1) Joshua Vanwinkle7-5; 2-6; 10-3
Q(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. Sebastian Preciado6-1; 6-0
16(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. Christopher Doyal6-2; 6-2
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/15/2014  End Date: 3/16/2014
B16S B - Blue (Draw Line - 20)
16Jaycer Calleros d. Trey Hilderbrand6-2; -6(2; 10-5
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Brandt Baldwin7-5; 6-1
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Nathan Han d. (2) Trey Hilderbrand6-7; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Leighton Allen d. (2) Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Frye/Hilderbrand d. (4) Abbrat/Zhu8-2
SF(2) Frye/Hilderbrand d. (3) Mayo/Xiao8-5
Q(2) Frye/Hilderbrand d. Bogdanovich/Chakka8-6
16(2) Frye/Hilderbrand d. Beiler/Qu8-4
Dallas Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/8/2014  End Date: 2/9/2014
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Subhash Pottipati6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Arman Dave6-3; 6-4; 7-6(10-6)
Q(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Max Motlagh6-4; 6-0
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Hernany Martinez6-4; 6-3
MABRY ADULT Open and SENIOR and SUPER SENIOR MAJOR ZONE (Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 1/30/2014  End Date: 2/2/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Kevin Lee6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. Chris Doyal4-6; 6-3; 6-4
16(3) Trey Hilderbrand d. Alex Newman-Caro6-4; 6-1
Waco Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Subhash Pottipati6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (3) Kevin Zhu6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Pranav Kumar6-3; 2-0
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Varun Thachil6-3; 6-0
32(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Joaquin Delgado7-6(2)); 6-1
64(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Rohit Patil6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. (2) Abbrat/Zhu8-3
SF(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. Almazan/Sabharwal8-2
Q(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. (5) Delgado/Wikso8-6
16(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. Barsky/Tran-Vilkman8-4
32(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. Jones/Wilson8-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/11/2014  End Date: 1/12/2014
Boys' 14 Doubles A DRAW (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. (4) Erwin/Motlagh6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. ESSES/Polepally6-2; 6-4
16(1) Hilderbrand/Pottipati d. Bogdanovich/Martinez6-2; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/1/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(16) Keenan Mayo d. Trey Hilderbrand6-2; 6-2
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Matthew Tsolakyan6-3; 6-1
64Trey Hilderbrand d. (17) Ryan Seggerman6-2; 6-4
128Trey Hilderbrand d. Paul McCallie6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(9) Seggerman/Sridhar d. (8) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks6-2; 6-4
16(8) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Dhingra/Fenno4-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
32(8) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Frye/Wild2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
64(8) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Kros/Roman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Draw Line - 2)
QBrian Shi d. Trey Hilderbrand7-6(3); 7-5
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Kozlov/Sun
SFErwin/Wikso d. (1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks8-4
Q(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Beiler/Hammond8-5
16(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Hoover/Moldenhauer8-2
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Mason Beiler d. (4) Trey Hilderbrand6-4; 6-3
16(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Zachary Fleischman6-2; 6-3
32(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Neel Raj6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Adam Sraberg6-3; 6-4
CQ(4) Trey Hilderbrand d. Robert Krill6-3; 4-6; 10-4
KATY Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/9/2013  End Date: 11/11/2013
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
16Michael Smith d. Trey Hilderbrand6-3; 6-7(4); 12-10
32Trey Hilderbrand d. Drew Duckworth6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Pineda/Villanueva d. Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks9-7
16Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Ronquillo/Smith8-3
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Austin)Start Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alex Gee d. (6) Trey Hilderbrand6-2; 6-1
16(6) Trey Hilderbrand d. ANDREW ESSES6-0; 6-1
32(6) Trey Hilderbrand d. Pierce Rollins1-6; 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(6) Trey Hilderbrand d. (8) Subhash Pottipati6-3; 6-1
CQ(6) Trey Hilderbrand d. Phillip Quinn6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. (2) Gee/Wang8-5
SF(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. (3) Arimilli/Zhu8-5
Q(1) Hilderbrand/Wesbrooks d. Abbrat/Pottipati8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1