James Wasserman
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (Middle States)Start Date: 6/20/2015  End Date: 6/24/2015
US Open National Playoffs/Men's Sectional Qualifying (Draw Line - 96)
F(1) Matija Pecotic d. (3) James Wasserman6-2; 6-2
SF(3) James Wasserman d. (2) Punch Maleka2-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(3) James Wasserman d. (12) Joshua Marchalik6-2; 6-1
16(3) James Wasserman d. (15) Brant Switzler6-3; 6-0
32(3) James Wasserman d. Daniel Chang
64(3) James Wasserman d. Nicholas Rudman6-0; 6-0
US Open National Playoffs/Men's Doubles Sectional Qualifying (Draw Line - 1)
16Chang/Chang d. Kryvonos/Wasserman6-1; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/12/2015  End Date: 6/15/2015
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Alexander Fedorov d. James Wasserman
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Eisenberg d. James Wasserman
USTA National Selection TournamentStart Date: 5/23/2015  End Date: 5/25/2015
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Nick Stachowiak d. James Wasserman6-1; 2-6; 6-0
32James Wasserman d. Joseph Haig6-7(1); 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eric Wagner d. James Wasserman
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4)Start Date: 4/18/2015  End Date: 4/20/2015
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Felipe Osses-Konig d. James Wasserman
 Consolation:
R1(8) Eric Wagner d. James Wasserman
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTCStart Date: 2/14/2015  End Date: 2/16/2015
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Matthew Gamble d. James Wasserman7-6; 7-6
16James Wasserman d. Sam Turchetta3-6; 6-4; 6-0
32James Wasserman d. Michael Zhao6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SJames Wasserman d. (5) Jack Turchetta6-1; 7-6
PL-FJesse Levitin d. James Wasserman
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Tishman/Wasserman d. Auteri/Zaretsky
SFBenjamin/Gamble d. (1) Tishman/Wasserman9-8
Q(1) Tishman/Wasserman d. Ciamarra/Seidman8-4
16(1) Tishman/Wasserman d. Brach/O'Connor8-0
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2014  End Date: 12/31/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 220)
128Marc Nichols d. (36) James Wasserman
 Consolation:
CF(41) Zachary Yablon d. (36) James Wasserman
CQ(36) James Wasserman d. Richard Simantobov
R5(36) James Wasserman d. (15) Vidith Huot
USTA National Selection TournamentStart Date: 11/28/2014  End Date: 12/1/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Jake Van Emburgh d. James Wasserman6-1; 6-0
32James Wasserman d. (9) Jack Turchetta6-3; 6-1
64James Wasserman d. Galen Lee6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(9) Chad Kissell d. James Wasserman
CQJames Wasserman d. Lubomir Cuba6-4; 6-4
R3James Wasserman d. Michael Heller6-1; 6-0
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/11/2014  End Date: 10/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFGrey Hamilton d. James Wasserman4-6; 6-1; 6-2
QJames Wasserman d. (2) Matthew Gamble7-6; 7-6
16James Wasserman d. (5) Jason Kros6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32James Wasserman d. Asher Hirsch6-7; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLBrenden Volk d. James Wasserman
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Karlawish/Turchetta d. Wagner/Wasserman8-6
16Wagner/Wasserman d. Congdon/Levin
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2014  End Date: 8/23/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Denis Shapovalov d. James Wasserman6-2; 7-6; 7-6(5))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Arconada/Dennis d. Lebedev/Wasserman6-7(6); 6-4; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1