James Wasserman
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/11/2014  End Date: 10/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFGrey Hamilton d. James Wasserman4-6; 6-1; 6-2
QJames Wasserman d. (2) Matthew Gamble7-6; 7-6
16James Wasserman d. (5) Jason Kros6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32James Wasserman d. Asher Hirsch6-7; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLBrenden Volk d. James Wasserman
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Karlawish/Turchetta d. Wagner/Wasserman8-6
16Wagner/Wasserman d. Congdon/Levin
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2014  End Date: 8/23/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Denis Shapovalov d. James Wasserman6-2; 7-6; 7-6(5))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Arconada/Dennis d. Lebedev/Wasserman6-7(6); 6-4; 10-5
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/5/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(11) Anudeep Kodali d. James Wasserman7-6(5); 3-6; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Paul/Wiersholm d. Lebedev/Wasserman6-3; 6-3
QLebedev/Wasserman d. (5) Mateas/Zlobinsky6-3; 3-6; 10-8
16Lebedev/Wasserman d. Blumberg/Opelka6-0; 6-7(5); 10-4
32Lebedev/Wasserman d. Adams/Khan
Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifying (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) James Wasserman d. (11) Aleks Huryn6-4; 6-2
32(5) James Wasserman d. Max Mereles6-0; 6-0
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2014  End Date: 4/6/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Zhou/nakagawa d. Lebedev/Wasserman6-3; 6-3
32Lebedev/Wasserman d. Dzhumaev/Epshteyn-Losev6-4; 4-6; 10-6
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 25)
16Cameron Klinger d. (4) James Wasserman6-4; 6-4
32(4) James Wasserman d. Adrian Chamdani7-5; 6-3
64(4) James Wasserman d. Daunte Harris6-0; 6-0
USTA Claremont ITFStart Date: 3/22/2014  End Date: 3/30/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Andrei Marinescu d. James Wasserman7-5; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/20/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(4) Schick/Sec d. Tishman/Wasserman8-5
SFTishman/Wasserman d. Auteri/Turchetta8-1
QTishman/Wasserman d. (3) Pickering/Smith8-2
16Tishman/Wasserman d. Aronson/Rodgers8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Kial Kaiser d. James Wasserman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jeremy Mendoza d. James Wasserman
R1James Wasserman d. Xavier Gonzalez4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
PL(8) Dawson/Kempin d. Genender/Wasserman6-3; 6-2
SF(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. Genender/Wasserman6-2; 6-7(2); 6-0
QGenender/Wasserman d. Grunberger/Mautner6-2; 6-2
16Genender/Wasserman d. (2) Lovett/Yates0-6; 6-4; 10-8
32Genender/Wasserman d. (16) Ge/Ray6-2; 6-1
64Genender/Wasserman d. Connolly/Ruder-Hook6-3; 6-2
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
PLJames Wasserman d. (6) Maximilian Fliegner7-6; 6-4
SFAdrian Chamdani d. James Wasserman0-6; 6-3; 6-4
QJames Wasserman d. (7) Mac Rechan6-2; 6-3
16James Wasserman d. (2) Vincent Lin2-6; 6-3; 30-0
32James Wasserman d. Zachary Cihlar6-2; 6-1
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FICStart Date: 11/15/2013  End Date: 11/24/2013
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 14)
64(14) Benjamin Rosen d. James Wasserman
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SEStart Date: 11/1/2013  End Date: 11/10/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Kevin Cino d. James Wasserman
Evert American ITFStart Date: 10/28/2013  End Date: 11/3/2013
Boys' 18 Singles MD (Draw Line - 58)
32Mwendwa Mbithi d. James Wasserman4-6; 6-1; 6-2
64James Wasserman d. (15) Riki Oshima6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
FPerez/Riffice d. Mbithi/Wasserman5-7; 6-2; 10-1
SFMbithi/Wasserman d. (4) Langmo/Stefanik0-6; 6-4; 10-6
QMbithi/Wasserman d. (8) Epshteyn-Losev/Schalet7-5; 6-3
16Mbithi/Wasserman d. (2) Carey/Cargill7-6(4); 6-1
32Mbithi/Wasserman d. Dunlap/Levine6-2; 6-3
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa BadiaStart Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Tate Allwardt d. James Wasserman6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Kyle Mautner d. James Wasserman
R2James Wasserman d. Alec Josepher7-6(4); 6-1
R1James Wasserman d. Garrett Weinstein6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1