Benjamin Gollin
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2014  End Date: 7/18/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Sean Wei d. Benjamin Gollin6-3; 1-6; 6-4
128Benjamin Gollin d. Sam Fleming6-1; 6-1
1-NHarvey Maughan d. Benjamin Gollin6-2; 4-6; 10-6
1-NWSahil Raina d. Benjamin Gollin6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
PL(5) Croyder/Frye d. Gollin/Pulliam6-3; 6-1
SF(9) Erwin/Han d. Gollin/Pulliam7-6(5); 6-4
QGollin/Pulliam d. (9) Dhingra/Fenno1-6; 6-3; 10-2
16Gollin/Pulliam d. Arimilli/Kumar4-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
32Gollin/Pulliam d. (9) Wong/Yim6-2; 4-6; 13-11
64Gollin/Pulliam d. Roegner/Vicario6-1; 6-3
112th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (1)Start Date: 6/21/2014  End Date: 6/29/2014
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Robert Baylon d. (8) Benjamin Gollin6-1; 6-3
16(8) Benjamin Gollin d. (10) Justin Wartenberg6-2; 6-4
32(8) Benjamin Gollin d. Andrew Huang6-3; 6-3
64(8) Benjamin Gollin d. Tristan Boyer4-6; 6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
SFStefan Dostanic d. (8) Benjamin Gollin4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Closed Tournament (2A)Start Date: 5/10/2014  End Date: 5/18/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
SF(2) Christian Kontaxis d. (4) Benjamin Gollin6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Benjamin Gollin d. (9) Siem Woldeab6-4; 6-2
16(4) Benjamin Gollin d. Noah Gampel6-1; 6-0
32(4) Benjamin Gollin d. Boris Lunin6-1; 6-0
64(4) Benjamin Gollin d. Ian Mottale6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Moores/Svajda d. (1) Gollin/Vardanyan2-6; 6-1; 10-7
SF(1) Gollin/Vardanyan d. Dulay/Kua8-3
Q(1) Gollin/Vardanyan d. Boyer/Smith8-3
16(1) Gollin/Vardanyan d. Horunzhy/Kulikov
30th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (2A)Start Date: 4/26/2014  End Date: 5/4/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(4) Peter Clemente III d. (5) Benjamin Gollin3-6; 6-3; 7-5
16(5) Benjamin Gollin d. (9) Zachary Svajda6-1; 5-7; 6-0
32(5) Benjamin Gollin d. (17) Omni Kumar6-1; 6-0
64(5) Benjamin Gollin d. Joshua Strode6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Nanda/Vardanyan d. (2) Gollin/Pulliam7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Gollin/Pulliam d. Baylon/Kua7-5; 1-6; 11-9
Q(2) Gollin/Pulliam d. Mkrtchian/Tucker6-2; 6-4
16(2) Gollin/Pulliam d. Motaghedi/Nguyen6-0; 6-1
80th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (2B)Start Date: 3/22/2014  End Date: 3/30/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(9) Miles Jones d. (4) Benjamin Gollin4-6; 6-1; 6-2
32(4) Benjamin Gollin d. Bernardo Garcia6-2; 6-0
64(4) Benjamin Gollin d. Pedro Meneses6-1; 6-2
57th Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (2B)Start Date: 3/8/2014  End Date: 3/16/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
SF(1) Karapet Vardanyan d. (4) Benjamin Gollin6-4; 6-0
Q(4) Benjamin Gollin d. (9) Dustin Kua6-2; 6-2
16(4) Benjamin Gollin d. (9) Gavin Dail6-1; 6-4
32(4) Benjamin Gollin d. (17) William Mori6-1; 6-0
64(4) Benjamin Gollin d. Brandon Farmer6-0; 6-0
Desert Princess Spring Junior Open Championships (5)Start Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/2/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFAlexander Reyna d. Benjamin Gollin9-8(6)
QBenjamin Gollin d. Quincy Waltereze8-1
16Benjamin Gollin d. (3) Jarred Hall6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDollahite/McMullin d. Gollin/Simental9-8(0)
SFGollin/Simental d. Sauerbrey/Welsh8-2
33rd Annual Woody Hunt Memorial South Bay Junior Tournament (2A)Start Date: 2/22/2014  End Date: 4/19/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
32(17) Riley Wartenberg d. Benjamin Gollin6-4; 6-2
64Benjamin Gollin d. Thomas Day6-0; 6-0
128Benjamin Gollin d. Danilo Milic6-1; 6-2
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Joshua Xu d. Benjamin Gollin6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
32Benjamin Gollin d. Brandon Wong6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQGovind Nanda d. Benjamin Gollin6-1; 6-0
R2Benjamin Gollin d. Peter Clemente III5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10-5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QNakashima/Nuno d. Gollin/Tsolakyan8-4
16Gollin/Tsolakyan d. Rabinowitz/Shamlian8-1
69th Annual Fullerton Junior Tournament (2A)Start Date: 2/1/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
Q(2) Ryan Nuno d. (9) Benjamin Gollin6-2; 6-3
16(9) Benjamin Gollin d. (8) Peter Clemente III6-2; 6-2
32(9) Benjamin Gollin d. Troxell Roclord6-1; 6-1
64(9) Benjamin Gollin d. Tristan Boyer6-3; 6-2
128(9) Benjamin Gollin d. Larry Magalasin7-5; 6-1
63rd Annual Gene Jung Whittier Midwinter Junior Tournament (2B)Start Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/26/2014
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64weiyi zhu d. (9) Benjamin Gollin6-3; 6-2
128(9) Benjamin Gollin d. Gerard Llanes
39th Annual Claremont Club Junior Tournament (5)Start Date: 12/21/2013  End Date: 12/23/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Connor Lee d. Benjamin Gollin6-2; 1-6; 6-3
32Benjamin Gollin d. Gregory Alle6-3; 6-1
50th Annual Anaheim Junior Tournament (4)Start Date: 12/7/2013  End Date: 12/15/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
32Karapet Vardanyan d. Benjamin Gollin6-3; 6-7; 6-2
64Benjamin Gollin d. (4) Myles Webb
128Benjamin Gollin d. Nicholas Appel6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Bott/Yeam d. Gollin/Vardanyan6-2; 6-2
USTA National Opens presented by City of IrvineStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kento Perera d. Benjamin Gollin6-0; 6-2
32Benjamin Gollin d. Matthew Tsolakyan7-6(4); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jake Fishkin d. Benjamin Gollin6-0; 6-7(5); 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Seggerman/Sridhar d. Gollin/Hahn8-6
22nd Annual Westcoast Winter Jr Open & Jr Satellite Tournament (5)Start Date: 11/16/2013  End Date: 11/19/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
Q(2) Joey Tscherne d. Benjamin Gollin7-5; 2-6; 10-4
16Benjamin Gollin d. Kyle Le6-4; 6-2
32Benjamin Gollin d. Arthur Menezes6-1; 6-0
64Benjamin Gollin d. (7) Michael Bott6-3
128Benjamin Gollin d. John Joens6-0; 6-0
111th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (1)Start Date: 11/2/2013  End Date: 11/10/2013
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Liu/Sah d. (5) Gollin/Tsolakyan6-0; 6-1
16(5) Gollin/Tsolakyan d. Kim/Langman6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32(5) Gollin/Tsolakyan d. Lunin/Lunin6-1; 6-3
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Aziz/Tsolakyan d. (9) Gollin/Jordan6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
32(9) Gollin/Jordan d. Jones/Smith6-3; 7-6(2)
64(9) Gollin/Jordan d. Choi/Wooten6-0; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Open Tournament (2A)Start Date: 10/5/2013  End Date: 10/13/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
128James Stathis d. (9) Benjamin Gollin6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Bott/Hibi d. (4) Gollin/Morrow6-3; 6-1
16(4) Gollin/Morrow d. Irvine/Pham6-3; 6-4
32(4) Gollin/Morrow d. Vallabhaneni/Xu6-2; 6-2
50th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (2B)Start Date: 9/21/2013  End Date: 9/29/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
16(9) Neil Tengbumroong d. (8) Benjamin Gollin6-3; 6-4
32(8) Benjamin Gollin d. (17) Max Green6-0; 6-1
64(8) Benjamin Gollin d. kant krittayaweth6-2; 6-1
128(8) Benjamin Gollin d. Ian Freer6-0; 6-1
59th Annual Lynn Scott Memorial Riverside Tennis Championships (5)Start Date: 9/14/2013  End Date: 9/22/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Jared Mel d. Benjamin Gollin
29th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Open Tournament (2A)Start Date: 9/7/2013  End Date: 9/15/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(17) Alexander Rushin d. (9) Benjamin Gollin7-5; 6-2
64(9) Benjamin Gollin d. Evan Fortier6-0; 6-3
128(9) Benjamin Gollin d. Zen Yoshida6-0; 6-1
15th Annual Ramada Tennis Club Junior Open Tournament (5)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benjamin Gollin d. (2) Curtis Tam7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Benjamin Gollin d. (5) Leyton Bohren6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Benjamin Gollin d. CHASE BRANNEN6-0; 6-0
16(1) Benjamin Gollin d. Alex Kim6-1; 6-4
32(1) Benjamin Gollin d. Garrett Masuda6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FGollin/Simental d. (1) Graf/Leahy6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(10)
SFGollin/Simental d. Sulahian/Voskoboynik6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1