David Omsky
District TournamentStart Date: 4/1/2014  End Date: 4/4/2014
Boys Position 2 (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) David Omsky d. (1) Louis Siegler6-1; 7-6; 7-6(7-2)
SF(2) David Omsky d. Andrew Puglisi6-1; 6-1
Q(2) David Omsky d. paolo bazan6-0; 6-0
Doubles Boys position 1 (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Khan/Omsky d. Ayubi/Ebenfeld6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Khan/Omsky d. Puglisi/Salzmann6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Khan/Omsky d. Dean/Rengifo6-3; 6-3
March Mania Level 6Start Date: 3/22/2014  End Date: 3/24/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ryan Khan d. David Omsky6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQVitalii Kotelianets d. David Omsky
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy's 18sStart Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Gianlucca Massa d. David Omsky6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Peter Litsky d. David Omsky
3QDavid Omsky d. Connor Masella6-3; 4-6; 6-3
R2David Omsky d. Will Smyrk6-4; 7-5
R1David Omsky d. Paul Gladstone6-1; 6-2
USA F3 FUTURES Wild Card Event #2 at Midtown WestonStart Date: 1/13/2014  End Date: 1/16/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 82)
64Dylan Bednarczyk d. David Omsky6-1; 6-1
Smile Revolution Super Series hosted by Jaimes Tennis L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 12/14/2013  End Date: 12/16/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Mwendwa Mbithi d. David Omsky6-1; 6-2
32David Omsky d. (7) Jacobo Nieto6-3; 7-6(5))
Jaimes Tennis L7 Holiday Championships (Local)Start Date: 11/30/2013  End Date: 12/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Wyatt Lovera d. (8) David Omsky6-3; 6-2
16(8) David Omsky d. Erick Gasca-Bandinel6-0; 6-1
Sunrise Tennis Club L7 (Local)Start Date: 11/9/2013  End Date: 11/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Connor Masella d. David Omsky
16David Omsky d. Alex Rothman6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida "Bobby Curtis" Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 & 16Start Date: 9/21/2013  End Date: 9/23/2013
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Berdusco/Burau d. (3) Omsky/Plutt5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
32(3) Omsky/Plutt d. Dill/Skalet7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Hill/Litsky d. (3) Omsky/Plutt6-4; 6-3
R2(3) Omsky/Plutt d. Brown/Wilson6-3; 6-4
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Decoste/Massie d. (1) Dreyfuss/Omsky6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
32(1) Dreyfuss/Omsky d. Collado/Levitan6-4; 6-2
Nunez Tennis L7 (Local)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FDavid Omsky d. (4) Albert Chermit6-4; 6-3
SFDavid Omsky d. (1) Jacobo Nieto6-4; 6-1
QDavid Omsky d. Roberto Busato6-3; 6-4
16David Omsky d. Brian Ambrugna Aiello6-1; 6-1
Extreme Tennis Academy Summer L7 (Local)Start Date: 8/17/2013  End Date: 8/19/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFJimmy Bendeck d. David Omsky6-1; 6-0
QDavid Omsky d. (3) Brice Arvon6-1; 6-1
16David Omsky d. Chad Resnik6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 246)
256George Cooper d. David Omsky6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2William Sharton d. David Omsky6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Quang/Wang d. Apple/Omsky6-0; 6-3
128Apple/Omsky d. Chang/Cheng6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 205)
128(11) Emil Reinberg d. David Omsky6-4; 6-2
256David Omsky d. Cameron Raglin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Christopher Yun d. David Omsky6-3; 6-2
3QDavid Omsky d. Kavir Kumar6-2; 6-4
R2David Omsky d. Michael Apple6-2; 1-6; 12-10
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
128Dickerson/Volk d. Omsky/Plutt6-3; 6-2
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 7/6/2013  End Date: 7/8/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Brian Tsao d. David Omsky6-2; 6-2
32David Omsky d. Casey Ross6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
QQVasil Kirkov d. David Omsky2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
R2David Omsky d. Scott Plutt7-5; 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QHeller/Lovera d. Omsky/Plutt8-3
16Omsky/Plutt d. Doyle/Paige8-5
USTA National OpenStart Date: 7/3/2013  End Date: 7/5/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Matthew Gamble d. David Omsky6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Lubomir Cuba d. David Omsky7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Karlawish/Turchetta d. Mascioli/Omsky
CB Summer L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 6/22/2013  End Date: 6/24/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Pedro Cavalcante d. (2) David Omsky7-5; 6-3
32(2) David Omsky d. Diego Perez6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida "Bobby Curtis" Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, & 18Start Date: 6/8/2013  End Date: 6/13/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(12) William Shisler d. David Omsky
64David Omsky d. Parker Hayslett7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Andre Johnson d. David Omsky2-6; 6-2; 10-1
Gulfstream (Designated) L5 BG16Start Date: 5/25/2013  End Date: 5/27/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(8) Wyatt Lovera d. David Omsky6-4; 6-3
16David Omsky d. (2) Zachary Bessette7-5; 7-5
32David Omsky d. Jason Legall6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAndre Johnson d. David Omsky6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Deautriell/Lovera d. Omsky/Plutt8-6
USTA National OpenStart Date: 5/11/2013  End Date: 5/13/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Chase Wood d. David Omsky7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Tillman Haynes d. David Omsky6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Sheehy/Wynn d. (4) Genesen/Omsky8-5
Lee County CTA April (Designated) L5 B&G16Start Date: 4/27/2013  End Date: 4/29/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Cristian Gazzolo d. David Omsky6-4; 6-2
32David Omsky d. Chase Burton6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQJose Andres Ortega d. David Omsky3-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
R2David Omsky d. Brian Berdusco6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gazzolo/Samardzic d. Omsky/Plutt9-8(5)
QOmsky/Plutt d. Rimondini/Rodriguez8-4
ZMG Tennis Super Series Championships - www.zmgtennis.com L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 4/20/2013  End Date: 4/22/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Daniel Levine d. (1) David Omsky6-3; 7-5
Q(1) David Omsky d. Eric Wagner6-4; 3-6; 10-8
16(1) David Omsky d. Roberto Busato7-5; 6-4
32(1) David Omsky d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDaly/Rodriguez d. (1) Dern/Omsky
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1