Robert Seby
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/11/2014  End Date: 10/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Lane Leschly d. (1) Robert Seby2-6; 6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Robert Seby d. David Goulak6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Robert Seby d. (6) Neel Bedekar6-3; 6-3
16(1) Robert Seby d. Caleb Brand6-1; 6-0
32(1) Robert Seby d. Davin Lee6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLeschly/holt d. (1) Gealer/Seby8-4
SF(1) Gealer/Seby d. Brodney/Stoner8-5
Q(1) Gealer/Seby d. Dern/Ilagan8-4
16(1) Gealer/Seby d. Hu/Myrick8-1
$3,500 Curtis Reis Men's OpenStart Date: 8/29/2014  End Date: 8/31/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Colin Sinclair d. (8) Robert Seby7-5; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAbhijeet Joshi d. (8) Robert Seby6-2; 6-4
R2(8) Robert Seby d. Brian Shi6-4; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Sinclair/Vrabel d. Haig/Seby6-4
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16Start Date: 7/30/2014  End Date: 8/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(7) Michael Mmoh d. Robert Seby6-2; 6-0
128Robert Seby d. Tate Allwardt2-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Nathan Brown d. Robert Seby6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32(13) Duncan/Reinberg d. Gealer/Seby6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
64Gealer/Seby d. Allwardt/Stefan6-3; 7-6(0)
2014 USTA Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/14/2014  End Date: 6/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles Gold (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Seby d. (4) Nathan Brown6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Robert Seby d. (3) Michael Tran6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Robert Seby d. Luke Carstens6-2; 6-2
16(1) Robert Seby d. Gabriel Borunda6-2; 6-1
32(1) Robert Seby d. Harrison Reid6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ge/Seby d. (2) Brown/Tran8-1
SF(1) Ge/Seby d. (3) Anderson/Llamas8-2
Q(1) Ge/Seby d. Strong/Sun8-1
16(1) Ge/Seby d. Amos/Reisig8-3
USTA May National Selection Tournament @ Stanford UniversityStart Date: 5/24/2014  End Date: 5/26/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16JT Nishimura d. (6) Robert Seby6-2; 6-2
32(6) Robert Seby d. Andy Zhou3-6; 6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Robert Seby d. (3) Henry Gordon
CS(6) Robert Seby d. Daniel Gealer6-2; 6-1
CQ(6) Robert Seby d. (1) Logan Staggs6-3; 6-3
R2(6) Robert Seby d. Vayum Arora6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Ge/Seby d. (4) Huang/Rakela8-2
SFTao/Zhou d. (1) Ge/Seby9-8(5)
Q(1) Ge/Seby d. Pompan/Staggs8-5
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QKenneth Tao d. (2) Robert Seby6-1; 3-6; 6-3
16(2) Robert Seby d. Jake Gabay6-2; 6-0
32(2) Robert Seby d. Vikram Chari6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Robert Seby d. Kevin Bondar6-2; 6-1
PL-F(2) Robert Seby d. Andrew Gu3-6; 7-5; 2-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ge/Seby d. Nishimura/Riccardi8-4
SF(2) Ge/Seby d. Chen/Yeoh8-5
Q(2) Ge/Seby d. Gabay/Masciorini8-1
Cactus Cup Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4Start Date: 2/8/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Robert Seby d. Yash Parikh6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Robert Seby d. (3) Michael Tran6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Robert Seby d. (5) Adrian Cordova6-1; 6-1
16(2) Robert Seby d. Dalton Reisig6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ge/Seby d. (2) Niemiec/Tran8-4
SF(1) Ge/Seby d. Lee/Lee8-5
Q(1) Ge/Seby d. Farris/Good8-5
Albuquerque TDM TrainingStart Date: 1/31/2014  End Date: 2/2/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ponwith/Ponwith d. (1) Ge/Seby8-6
SF(1) Ge/Seby d. Hobbs/Lambeth8-4
Q(1) Ge/Seby d. Carstens/Cordova8-4
16(1) Ge/Seby d. Borunda/Farris8-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/20/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Robert Seby d. (5) Nathan Brown6-3; 6-7; 6-2
SF(5) Nathan Ponwith d. (2) Robert Seby6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Q(2) Robert Seby d. Luke Carstens6-0; 6-2
16(2) Robert Seby d. Gabriel Borunda6-1; 6-1
32(2) Robert Seby d. Vincenz Forkel6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ponwith/Ponwith d. (1) Ge/Seby8-6
SF(1) Ge/Seby d. Hobbs/Lambeth8-4
Q(1) Ge/Seby d. Carstens/Cordova8-4
16(1) Ge/Seby d. Borunda/Farris8-1
2014 Phoenix Jr. Masters Presented by All About Tennis L3 (singles results)Start Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/20/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Nathan Ponwith d. (2) Robert Seby6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Q(2) Robert Seby d. Luke Carstens6-0; 6-2
16(2) Robert Seby d. Gabriel Borunda6-1; 6-1
32(2) Robert Seby d. Vincenz Forkel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Robert Seby d. (5) Nathan Brown6-3; 6-7(4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(17) Felix Corwin d. (17) Robert Seby7-5; 6-3
16(17) Robert Seby d. (1) Mitch Stewart6-4; 6-1
32(17) Robert Seby d. Dan Stefan6-4; 6-3
64(17) Robert Seby d. Jack Turchetta6-2; 6-0
128(17) Robert Seby d. Justin Thompson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(15) Walker Duncan d. (17) Robert Seby7-6(7); 6-2
CQ(17) Robert Seby d. Daniel Yun6-0; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) Dawson/Kempin d. (10) Ponwith/Seby6-1; 6-7(8); 10-8
32(10) Ponwith/Seby d. Pompan/Santiago6-3; 6-1
64(10) Ponwith/Seby d. Joyce/Lin3-6; 7-6(3); 12-10
USTA National Opens presented by City of IrvineStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Victor Pham d. (8) Robert Seby6-2; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1David Ball d. (8) Robert Seby6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMaltby/Nguyen d. (2) Ponwith/Seby8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1