Oroma Womeodu
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 83)
128(17) Meghan Kelley d. Oroma Womeodu6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madison Clarke d. Oroma Womeodu6-0; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Kelley/Pollner d. Dean/Womeodu6-2; 7-6(4)
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Annie Jaskulski d. Oroma Womeodu7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kamilla Beisenova d. Oroma Womeodu6-1; 7-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Sadiq/Tedford d. Jackson/Womeodu8-3
USTA Southern Section Designated DoublesStart Date: 10/11/2013  End Date: 10/14/2013
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Boaz/Mills d. (5) Dean/Womeodu
USTA Southern Section DesignatedStart Date: 10/11/2013  End Date: 10/14/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Suzanne Zenoni d. (9) Oroma Womeodu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) Evangeline Crist d. (9) Oroma Womeodu6-3; 6-1
R1(9) Oroma Womeodu d. Claire Dockrill6-1; 6-2
USTA Southern Designated Doubles 16 & 18Start Date: 9/6/2013  End Date: 9/9/2013
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Cochran/Miller d. (2) Able/Womeodu8-5
USTA Southern Section DesignatedStart Date: 9/6/2013  End Date: 9/9/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Sydney Patton d. (9) Oroma Womeodu6-1; 6-2
64(9) Oroma Womeodu d. Callie Sheffield6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QHannah Templeton d. (9) Oroma Womeodu6-2; 6-1
R2(9) Oroma Womeodu d. Suzanna Stapler6-2; 6-2
Southern Closed Doubles Championship STA L1, National L4Start Date: 8/24/2013  End Date: 8/25/2013
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Able/Womeodu d. Bortles/Cochran1-6;7-5;1-0(8)
SF(1) Able/Womeodu d. (3) Kurtz/Raley6-4;6-4
Q(1) Able/Womeodu d. Johnson/Kane6-3;6-0
16(1) Able/Womeodu d. Nuttall/Williams6-4;6-2
32(1) Able/Womeodu d. Gould/Marcinkowski6-1;6-1
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 130)
256Whitney Williams d. Oroma Womeodu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QCallie Frey d. Oroma Womeodu6-3; 6-2
R2Oroma Womeodu d. Mariko Iinuma6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
32(3) Berg/Westby d. Able/Womeodu6-2; 6-1
64Able/Womeodu d. Romeka/Shaffer7-5; 6-2
128Able/Womeodu d. Petrovic/Silver4-6; 6-3; 10-1
Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 ClosedStart Date: 6/15/2013  End Date: 6/22/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
256Diana Colen d. Oroma Womeodu7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Grace Deering d. Oroma Womeodu6-0; 6-3
R1Oroma Womeodu d. Courtney Schrock6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Daniell/Walker d. (9) Able/Womeodu8-5
32(9) Able/Womeodu d. Mok/Tang8-4
64(9) Able/Womeodu d. Behrle/Bruning8-0
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16) STA L3-TTA L1Start Date: 5/31/2013  End Date: 6/5/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Iris Hao d. (3) Oroma Womeodu6-3; 6-4
16(3) Oroma Womeodu d. Emily Holloway6-1; 6-1
32(3) Oroma Womeodu d. Maggie Crumbliss6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMaggie Crumbliss d. (3) Oroma Womeodu
CQ(3) Oroma Womeodu d. Liza Southwick6-3; 6-3
Southern Spring Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/19/2013  End Date: 4/22/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Ellen Jang Milsten d. Oroma Womeodu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QSai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Oroma Womeodu6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(8)
R2Oroma Womeodu d. Erin Faulkner
R1Oroma Womeodu d. Annie Tarwater6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Able/Womeodu d. (2) Jackson/Jones
SF(5) Able/Womeodu d. (1) Hodge/Patterson
Q(5) Able/Womeodu d. (4) Hinton/Meredith8-6
16(5) Able/Womeodu d. Rachavelpula/Stapler8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1