Creel Smith
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/18/2014  End Date: 4/22/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Trevor Johnson d. (10) Creel Smith6-3; 6-1
32(10) Creel Smith d. Jamie Vance6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Blayze O'Keefe d. (10) Creel Smith6-3; 4-6; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Tullis/Tullis d. (4) Ruder-Hook/Smith8-4
SF(4) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. (2) Fryer/Lorenz8-5
Q(4) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. Safbom/Schoenherr8-4
16(4) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. Vance/Vance8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ryan Kempin d. (9) Creel Smith1-6; 6-2; 6-1
64(9) Creel Smith d. Caleb Lambert6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Paul Monson d. (9) Creel Smith6-3; 7-6
3Q(9) Creel Smith d. Hunter Blalack6-1; 6-1
R2(9) Creel Smith d. Matthew Matsuyama6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Fryer/Lorenz d. Kempin/Smith8-6
16Kempin/Smith d. Andrus/Rose8-4
32Kempin/Smith d. Balian/Whittaker8-1
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2013  End Date: 11/12/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16Spencer Lang d. (11) Creel Smith6-2; 6-1
32(11) Creel Smith d. Samuel Cohen6-3; 4-6; 6-3
64(11) Creel Smith d. Benjamin Bearss6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Cassell King d. (11) Creel Smith6-0
QQ(11) Creel Smith d. Ozzie Tavares7-6; 6-1
R3(11) Creel Smith d. Dylan Ihmels6-2; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. (4) Gamble/Lorenz8-5
SF(3) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. (1) King/Tullis
Q(3) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. (8) McPherson/Whittaker8-4
16(3) Ruder-Hook/Smith d. Drawe/Tacker8-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Tucson)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Charles Pei d. (5) Creel Smith6-3; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
QQJonathan Li d. (5) Creel Smith6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R2(5) Creel Smith d. (5) Zachary Surmacz6-4; 6-3
R1(5) Creel Smith d. Jackson Lee6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QMasciorini/Sec d. (4) Sadowsky/Smith8-4
16(4) Sadowsky/Smith d. Drumwright/Masella8-2
ITA Summer Sectional ChampionshipStart Date: 6/8/2013  End Date: 6/12/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Fletcher Kerr d. Creel Smith7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(11) Kellen Bates d. Creel Smith6-1; 6-2
CQCreel Smith d. (7) Matthew Pearce7-5
QQCreel Smith d. (8) Rohan Gupte6-4; 4-6; 6-1
R3Creel Smith d. Justin Nguyen6-3; 6-3
3QCreel Smith d. Gavin Hatter6-1; 6-3
R2Creel Smith d. Kyle Whittaker6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Johnson/Mahlangu d. (4) Bates/Smith8-1
Q(4) Bates/Smith d. Mitchell/Ruder-Hook8-4
16(4) Bates/Smith d. Harvala/Reyner8-1
ITA BG 18's Memorial Day CircuitStart Date: 5/25/2013  End Date: 5/27/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Zachary Fryer d. Creel Smith6-0; 6-1
32Creel Smith d. Kyle Whittaker4-6; 6-2; 6-1
S-NZachary Surmacz d. Creel Smith6-4; 6-1
Q-NCreel Smith d. Lucas Veteto6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFGupte/Kempin d. (2) Harvala/Smith9-8
Q(2) Harvala/Smith d. Galway/Tavares8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1