Myles Schalet
Woodmont Prize Money & NTRP TournamentStart Date: 4/18/2015  End Date: 4/20/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
SF(2) Jimmy Bendeck d. Myles Schalet6-3; 6-1
QMyles Schalet d. (7) Mark Epshteyn-Losev4-6; 6-2; 6-3
16Myles Schalet d. (3) Hillel Rousseau6-3; 6-4
32Myles Schalet d. danny levy6-0; 6-1
Broward Tennis Festival (Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships)Start Date: 3/7/2015  End Date: 3/9/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 52)
F(4) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Myles Schalet7-5; 6-0
SFMyles Schalet d. emmanuel joseph1-6; 6-2; 6-4
QMyles Schalet d. (2) Nicolas Mejia6-2; 6-4
16Myles Schalet d. adrien coulome6-2; 6-2
32Myles Schalet d. Alonso Delgado6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FEpshteyn-Losev/Schalet d. Bendeck/YARKOV6-4; 0-6; 10-8
SFEpshteyn-Losev/Schalet d. Berrido/Negrin7-5; 6-3
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBerrido/Conard d. Appel/Schalet4-6; 6-4; 10-6
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Series 3Start Date: 2/23/2015  End Date: 3/1/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 86)
32alan kohen d. Myles Schalet6-2; 7-5
64Myles Schalet d. Alejandro Tabilo4-6; 6-1; 6-4
128Myles Schalet d. Brandon Donaldson6-3; 6-2
USTA PLANTATION MEN'S 10K COMMUNITYStart Date: 2/16/2015  End Date: 2/22/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64MORITZ DETTINGER d. Myles Schalet6-4; 6-1
128Myles Schalet d. Marcus Yu6-4; 6-3
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Series 2Start Date: 2/9/2015  End Date: 2/15/2015
Men's Open Singles Main (Draw Line - 10)
32Federico Coria d. Myles Schalet6-1; 6-3
F7 Sunrise Wild Card EventStart Date: 1/24/2015  End Date: 1/26/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32ante maricic d. Myles Schalet
Midtown Athletic Club Weston, FL Men's $10k FuturesStart Date: 1/19/2015  End Date: 1/25/2015
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 25)
32RYOTA TANUMA d. Myles Schalet6-4; 6-1
64Myles Schalet d. Cosmin Ontica6-3; 6-4
128Myles Schalet d. Nicholas Mora6-1; 6-4
USA F5 Weston. Wild Card Event #2.Start Date: 1/12/2015  End Date: 1/15/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Dennis Uspensky d. Myles Schalet7-6(4); 6-3
32Myles Schalet d. Tomas Kopczynski6-4; 6-2
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Series 1Start Date: 1/12/2015  End Date: 1/18/2015
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 111)
128Francis Tiafoe d. Myles Schalet6-3; 6-0
Men's $10k Plantation Community OpenStart Date: 1/5/2015  End Date: 1/11/2015
Men's Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 5)
128Fajing SUN d. Myles Schalet4-6; 6-4; 6-0
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18Start Date: 12/27/2014  End Date: 1/2/2015
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Jacob Hansen d. (13) Myles Schalet6-4; 6-1
32(13) Myles Schalet d. (17) Emanuel Llamas7-6(2); 6-3
64(13) Myles Schalet d. Spencer Lang6-2; 6-3
128(13) Myles Schalet d. Nicholas McDaniel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(16) Asher Hirsch d. (13) Myles Schalet
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Khan/Tan d. (4) Klinger/Schalet6-4; 3-6; 10-7
64(4) Klinger/Schalet d. Leto/Vandixhorn6-2; 7-5
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports CommissionStart Date: 10/6/2014  End Date: 10/11/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Vasil Kirkov d. Myles Schalet6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Perez/Tabilo d. Lin/Schalet6-1; 3-6; 10-6
16Lin/Schalet d. Kirkov/Perrone6-4; 6-4
32Lin/Schalet d. Galarneau/Ogilvy7-6(2); 7-5
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand PrixStart Date: 8/29/2014  End Date: 9/7/2014
Boys' 18 Singles - MD (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Myles Schalet d. (2) Oliver Sec6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Myles Schalet d. Brenden Volk6-7(3); 6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Myles Schalet d. Ananth Raghavan6-1; 6-2
16(1) Myles Schalet d. Christopher Auteri6-3; 5-7; 7-5
32(1) Myles Schalet d. Venkatesh Ramkumar6-2; 6-7; 6-2
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16Start Date: 7/30/2014  End Date: 8/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(10) Alex Rybakov d. Myles Schalet6-3; 6-4
128Myles Schalet d. Ziqi Wang6-4; 6-7(9); 7-6(9)
 Consolation:
R2(14) Jordi Arconada d. Myles Schalet6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32Douglas/Stalder d. (9) Schalet/Tishman6-4; 6-4
64(9) Schalet/Tishman d. King/Marinescu6-2; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/10/2014  End Date: 7/19/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Jacob Hansen d. (17) Myles Schalet3-6; 6-2; 7-5
64(17) Myles Schalet d. Alexander Pozo6-2; 6-2
128(17) Myles Schalet d. Daniel Rayl6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Ziqi Wang d. (17) Myles Schalet7-6; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
16(9) Dennis/Tsao d. (2) Schalet/Tishman3-6; 7-6; 10-5
32(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Lenhard/Smith7-6; 6-2
64(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Langmo/Stefan6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/19/2014  End Date: 6/23/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Daniel Kerznerman d. (6) Myles Schalet6-2; 6-4
Q(6) Myles Schalet d. (10) Lubomir Cuba6-2; 2-6; 6-2
16(6) Myles Schalet d. Christopher Auteri6-3; 6-2
32(6) Myles Schalet d. Eric Wagner6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Myles Schalet d. (9) Gabe Tishman6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Schalet/Tishman d. (4) Chen/Hamanaka6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Schalet/Tishman d. (1) Mautner/Silverstein8-6
Q(3) Schalet/Tishman d. Antohi/Shi
16(3) Schalet/Tishman d. Cuba/Levitin8-1
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/6/2014  End Date: 6/14/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Miomir Kecmanovic d. (4) Myles Schalet6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Myles Schalet d. Maverick Lin6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Myles Schalet d. Kyrylo Tsygura
16(4) Myles Schalet d. Vasil Kirkov6-1; 6-3
32(4) Myles Schalet d. Ryan Dickerson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FChakravarthi/Zhu d. Schalet/Tishman7-5; 4-6; 10-4
SFSchalet/Tishman d. (1) Duncan/Silverstein6-4; 6-4
QSchalet/Tishman d. (3) Kecmanovic/Kirkov6-3; 2-6; 10-8
16Schalet/Tishman d. Donarski/Kuriyama6-3; 6-4
USTA National Selection TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2014  End Date: 5/26/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) John McNally d. (3) Myles Schalet2-6; 7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Myles Schalet d. (7) Johnathan Small6-3; 6-0
16(3) Myles Schalet d. Gabe Tishman6-4; 3-6; 6-2
32(3) Myles Schalet d. Alex Ross6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLMichael Lorenzini d. (3) Myles Schalet6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLorenzini/Tubert d. (1) Schalet/Tishman9-8(4)
SF(1) Schalet/Tishman d. (4) Fisher/Hussey9-8(5)
Q(1) Schalet/Tishman d. Berber/Mancini8-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPCStart Date: 5/16/2014  End Date: 5/18/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Nicholai Westergaard d. (2) Myles Schalet
F-W(2) Myles Schalet d. Maverick Lin6-3; 7-5
S-W(2) Myles Schalet d. Gabe Tishman7-6(4); 6-3
Q-W(2) Myles Schalet d. Felipe Osses-Konig6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFTishman/Volk d. (2) Cuba/Schalet8-3
Q(2) Cuba/Schalet d. Khrapko/Miglo8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 4/25/2014  End Date: 4/27/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBenjamin/Chen d. (2) Schalet/Tishman6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQHoffarth/Urken d. (2) Schalet/Tishman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1