Myles Schalet
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16Start Date: 7/30/2014  End Date: 8/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(10) Alex Rybakov d. Myles Schalet6-3; 6-4
128Myles Schalet d. Ziqi Wang6-4; 6-7(9); 7-6(9)
 Consolation:
R2(14) Jordi Arconada d. Myles Schalet6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32Douglas/Stalder d. (9) Schalet/Tishman6-4; 6-4
64(9) Schalet/Tishman d. King/Marinescu6-2; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/10/2014  End Date: 7/19/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Jacob Hansen d. (17) Myles Schalet3-6; 6-2; 7-5
64(17) Myles Schalet d. Alexander Pozo6-2; 6-2
128(17) Myles Schalet d. Daniel Rayl6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Ziqi Wang d. (17) Myles Schalet7-6; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
16(9) Dennis/Tsao d. (2) Schalet/Tishman3-6; 7-6; 10-5
32(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Lenhard/Smith7-6; 6-2
64(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Langmo/Stefan6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/19/2014  End Date: 6/23/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Daniel Kerznerman d. (6) Myles Schalet6-2; 6-4
Q(6) Myles Schalet d. (10) Lubomir Cuba6-2; 2-6; 6-2
16(6) Myles Schalet d. Christopher Auteri6-3; 6-2
32(6) Myles Schalet d. Eric Wagner6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Myles Schalet d. (9) Gabe Tishman6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Schalet/Tishman d. (4) Chen/Hamanaka6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Schalet/Tishman d. (1) Mautner/Silverstein8-6
Q(3) Schalet/Tishman d. Antohi/Shi
16(3) Schalet/Tishman d. Cuba/Levitin8-1
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/6/2014  End Date: 6/14/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Miomir Kecmanovic d. (4) Myles Schalet6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Myles Schalet d. Maverick Lin6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Myles Schalet d. Kyrylo Tsygura
16(4) Myles Schalet d. Vasil Kirkov6-1; 6-3
32(4) Myles Schalet d. Ryan Dickerson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FChakravarthi/Zhu d. Schalet/Tishman7-5; 4-6; 10-4
SFSchalet/Tishman d. (1) Duncan/Silverstein6-4; 6-4
QSchalet/Tishman d. (3) Kecmanovic/Kirkov6-3; 2-6; 10-8
16Schalet/Tishman d. Donarski/Kuriyama6-3; 6-4
USTA National Selection TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2014  End Date: 5/26/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) John McNally d. (3) Myles Schalet2-6; 7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Myles Schalet d. (7) Johnathan Small6-3; 6-0
16(3) Myles Schalet d. Gabe Tishman6-4; 3-6; 6-2
32(3) Myles Schalet d. Alex Ross6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLMichael Lorenzini d. (3) Myles Schalet6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLorenzini/Tubert d. (1) Schalet/Tishman9-8(4)
SF(1) Schalet/Tishman d. (4) Fisher/Hussey9-8(5)
Q(1) Schalet/Tishman d. Berber/Mancini8-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPCStart Date: 5/16/2014  End Date: 5/18/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Nicholai Westergaard d. (2) Myles Schalet
F-W(2) Myles Schalet d. Maverick Lin6-3; 7-5
S-W(2) Myles Schalet d. Gabe Tishman7-6(4); 6-3
Q-W(2) Myles Schalet d. Felipe Osses-Konig6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFTishman/Volk d. (2) Cuba/Schalet8-3
Q(2) Cuba/Schalet d. Khrapko/Miglo8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 4/25/2014  End Date: 4/27/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBenjamin/Chen d. (2) Schalet/Tishman6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQHoffarth/Urken d. (2) Schalet/Tishman
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/5/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Javier Restrepo d. Myles Schalet6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16(8) Hiltzik/Smith d. Schalet/Tishman5-7; 7-5; 10-6
32Schalet/Tishman d. Epshteyn-Losev/Rozenstein
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2014  End Date: 4/6/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32Aron Hiltzik d. Myles Schalet6-1; 6-1
64Myles Schalet d. (14) Zhe Zhou7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
QFurman/Mizushima d. Gealer/Schalet3-6; 6-1; 10-6
16Gealer/Schalet d. (4) Fritz/Kodali7-5; 0-6; 11-9
32Gealer/Schalet d. Hsu/Kirberg7-5; 7-6(4)
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand PrixStart Date: 2/21/2014  End Date: 3/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles - MD (Draw Line - 14)
PLMyles Schalet d. (4) Lubomir Cuba
SFVictor Miglo d. Myles Schalet6-4; 6-4
QMyles Schalet d. Bryant Born6-1; 6-4
16Myles Schalet d. Jesse Levitin
32Myles Schalet d. Dylan Appel6-1; 6-3
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Martin Joyce d. Myles Schalet6-0; 6-4
32Myles Schalet d. Noah Farrell6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMyles Schalet d. Jack Turchetta7-5; 7-6
CSMyles Schalet d. (7) Jason Seidman6-3; 7-5
CQMyles Schalet d. (4) Yancy Dennis5-1
R2Myles Schalet d. (6) Charles Shewalter6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Seelig/Wilczynski9-7
SF(2) Schalet/Tishman d. (3) Hamanaka/Silverstein8-6
Q(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Rubinstein/Troy8-6
16(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Haig/Sharton9-7
Empire Cup National Doubles at West RockStart Date: 2/7/2014  End Date: 2/9/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Schalet/Tishman d. Levitin/Miglo7-6(2); 7-6(3)
SFBenjamin/Gamble d. (1) Schalet/Tishman7-6(3)); 6-3; 10-5
Q(1) Schalet/Tishman d. Aronson/Rodgers6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/20/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16Matthew Gamble d. Myles Schalet2-6; 6-4; 7-6
32Myles Schalet d. Jimmy Purdy6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Gabe Tishman d. Myles Schalet
R2Myles Schalet d. James Aronson6-3; 6-4
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand PrixStart Date: 1/3/2014  End Date: 1/12/2014
Boys' 18 Singles - MD (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kyle Mautner d. (8) Myles Schalet7-6; 7-5
16(8) Myles Schalet d. Kyle Alper6-3; 6-3
32(8) Myles Schalet d. Jimmy Purdy6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(8) Myles Schalet d. (4) Lucas Pickering6-3; 4-6; 10-7
CQ(8) Myles Schalet d. Christopher Auteri6-4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(9) Mcclain Kessler d. (17) Myles Schalet6-7(4); 6-2; 6-0
64(17) Myles Schalet d. Ben Vandixhorn7-5; 4-6; 6-4
128(17) Myles Schalet d. Martin Joyce6-4; 6-7(3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Daniel Yun d. (17) Myles Schalet6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(8) Dawson/Kempin d. (15) Schalet/Tishman6-7(5); 7-6(1); 10-5
16(15) Schalet/Tishman d. (3) Duncan/Silverstein6-1; 3-6; 10-8
32(15) Schalet/Tishman d. Harvey/Vandixhorn3-6; 6-1; 10-3
64(15) Schalet/Tishman d. Cihlar/Franco6-1; 6-0
USA F3 Wild Card Event at Midtown WestonStart Date: 12/11/2013  End Date: 12/13/2013
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32Mark Oljaca d. Myles Schalet6-4; 6-1
64Myles Schalet d. Alex Buzelan7-6; 6-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/9/2013  End Date: 12/15/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Jasika/Siller d. Epshteyn-Losev/Schalet7-6(3); 7-5
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 11/11/2013  End Date: 11/17/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Terrance Whitehurst d. (4) Myles Schalet6-3; 6-3
32(4) Myles Schalet d. Alafia Ayeni6-1; 6-3
64(4) Myles Schalet d. Sid DONARSKI6-2; 7-6(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLovett/Silverstein d. (1) Mateas/Schalet6-1; 6-1
16(1) Mateas/Schalet d. DONARSKI/SHAPOVALOV6-3; 6-4
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 11/2/2013  End Date: 11/10/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Yancy Dennis d. (6) Myles Schalet6-2; 6-4
64(6) Myles Schalet d. Jason Legall6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Eubanks/Seelig d. (2) Salgado/Schalet7-5; 6-3
32(2) Salgado/Schalet d. Caruana/Maese6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
Evert American ITFStart Date: 10/28/2013  End Date: 11/3/2013
Boys' 18 Singles MD (Draw Line - 9)
64Alfonso Salgado d. (11) Myles Schalet6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
QMbithi/Wasserman d. (8) Epshteyn-Losev/Schalet7-5; 6-3
16(8) Epshteyn-Losev/Schalet d. Habib/Madonia6-1; 6-4
32(8) Epshteyn-Losev/Schalet d. Hernandez/Ramirez Mejia6-3; 6-4
Arthur E. Tucker ITF Pan American ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2013  End Date: 10/12/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32Jake DeVine d. Myles Schalet6-3; 6-3
64Myles Schalet d. Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Blumberg/Mateas d. Langmo/Schalet6-4; 6-3
Nunez Tennis Fall OpenStart Date: 10/5/2013  End Date: 10/7/2013
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Juan Rocha d. Myles Schalet
16Myles Schalet d. Chadi Omeis6-2; 6-1
32Myles Schalet d. Brandon Christopher6-3; 6-0
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FICStart Date: 9/20/2013  End Date: 9/29/2013
Boys' 18 Singles - MD (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nicholai Westergaard d. (8) Myles Schalet6-2; 6-3
16(8) Myles Schalet d. Christopher Auteri6-3; 6-4
32(8) Myles Schalet d. Zack Weinberg6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQConor Mullins d. (8) Myles Schalet
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FMyles Schalet d. Brandon Yeoh3-6; 6-4; 6-2
SFMyles Schalet d. Sam Hoogland6-0; 6-3
QMyles Schalet d. (1) Felix Corwin6-4; 6-4
16Myles Schalet d. David Metz3-6; 6-3; 6-2
32Myles Schalet d. Brady Anderson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Bondar/Holman8-1
SF(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Ananthanpillai/Bayh8-4
Q(2) Schalet/Tishman d. Kim/Yadav8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1