Shaun Berman
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy's & Girl's 18s & 16sStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Alec Josepher d. Shaun Berman2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
 Consolation:
CQChase Colton d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-2
R2Shaun Berman d. Jonathan Deautriell6-2; 0-6; 10-4
R1Shaun Berman d. Justin Vergauwen6-0; 6-0
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) AJ Catanzariti d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQPally Ray d. Shaun Berman6-2; 6-0
R2Shaun Berman d. Ninan Kumar6-1; 6-3
R1Shaun Berman d. Parker Hayslett6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bayh/Haushammer d. Berman/Ray8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 2/8/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Evan Holvoet d. (12) Shaun Berman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(10) Alan Sweet d. (12) Shaun Berman
CS(12) Shaun Berman d. BRYAN TRIANA6-4; 6-4
CQ(12) Shaun Berman d. Michael Moore6-3; 5-7(9)
R3(12) Shaun Berman d. Blaine Miller6-2; 6-2
R2(12) Shaun Berman d. Justin Hall6-4; 6-3
R1(12) Shaun Berman d. Martynas Lukosiunas6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy's 18sStart Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(8) Jake Gabay d. Shaun Berman6-4; 6-0
32Shaun Berman d. Justin Hall7-5; 6-2
64Shaun Berman d. (13) David Metz6-2; 3-0
 Consolation:
R3Hady Habib d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-2
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys & Girls 18-12Start Date: 12/7/2013  End Date: 12/9/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Dan Stefan d. Shaun Berman1-6; 1-11-9
 Consolation:
R1David Metz d. Shaun Berman
John Paul Riddle Memorial L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 11/16/2013  End Date: 11/18/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. (5) Shaun Berman6-2; 6-2
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18sStart Date: 11/2/2013  End Date: 11/4/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Tate Allwardt d. Shaun Berman6-4; 4-6(10-1
32Shaun Berman d. Gray Aloian6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQZachary Bessette d. Shaun Berman6-3; 6-3
R2Shaun Berman d. Vineet Vemulapally6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kumar/Pate d. (4) Berman/Massa
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa BadiaStart Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Baker Newman d. Shaun Berman6-0; 6-0
32Shaun Berman d. Justin Vergauwen6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Zandrix Acob d. Shaun Berman
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 & BG16Start Date: 10/5/2013  End Date: 10/7/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Jake Gabay d. Shaun Berman6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alan Sweet d. Shaun Berman6-4; 6-1
R1Shaun Berman d. Carlos Moreno6-2; 6-2
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5Start Date: 9/7/2013  End Date: 9/9/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dan Stefan d. Shaun Berman6-3; 6-4
32Shaun Berman d. Paul Gladstone6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Christian Haushammer d. Shaun Berman
CSShaun Berman d. Alan Sweet6-1; 6-0
CQShaun Berman d. Parker Hayslett6-4; 6-1
QQShaun Berman d. Thomas Nelson Hughes3-6; 6-1; 10-4
R2Shaun Berman d. (4) Stephen Goldman6-1; 5-7; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Samardzic/Springer d. Berman/Deautriell9-8
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, & 14sStart Date: 8/17/2013  End Date: 8/19/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Christian Haushammer d. Shaun Berman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQAustin Cruz d. Shaun Berman7-5
R2Shaun Berman d. (5) Stephen Goldman6-2; 2-6; 10-3
R1Shaun Berman d. (6) Logan Walker6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QHayslett/Metz d. (2) Berman/Haushammer8-6
Flamingo Park Matti Herrer Bower Championships L7 (Local)Start Date: 7/20/2013  End Date: 7/22/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAyed Zatar d. (1) Shaun Berman6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Shaun Berman d. Thomas McCoy6-0; 6-0
16(1) Shaun Berman d. Joshua Ecalnir6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
64Landert/Wardell d. Berman/Massa6-0; 6-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 7/6/2013  End Date: 7/8/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDeVine/Perez d. Berman/Perez8-5
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Dan Stefan d. (2) Shaun Berman6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Shaun Berman d. Santiago Garcia6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Shaun Berman d. John Peterson6-4; 6-0
CB Summer L6 (Super Series)Start Date: 6/22/2013  End Date: 6/24/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Oliver Otero d. (5) Shaun Berman3-6; 7-5; 10-7
16(5) Shaun Berman d. Scott Plutt6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida "Bobby Curtis" Junior State Championships (Level 3) BG 14, 16, & 18Start Date: 6/8/2013  End Date: 6/13/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Stephen Watson d. Shaun Berman6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Stephen Goldman d. Shaun Berman4-6; 6-4; 10-5
R1Shaun Berman d. Drew Engel6-3; 6-3
Plantation Spring (Local) Championships-L7Start Date: 5/25/2013  End Date: 5/27/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Shaun Berman d. Sean Chi6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Shaun Berman d. (3) Carlos Moreno6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Shaun Berman d. Juan Villasmil6-0; 6-1
16(2) Shaun Berman d. German Ayubi6-1; 6-0
USTA National OpenStart Date: 5/11/2013  End Date: 5/13/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Thomas Mayronne d. Shaun Berman6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Walker Duncan d. Shaun Berman6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Brewer/Edwards d. Berman/Massa8-5
L6 Midtown Athletic Club Weston (Super Series)Start Date: 5/4/2013  End Date: 5/6/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Oliver Otero d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-1
QShaun Berman d. Michael Plutt6-2; 6-2
16Shaun Berman d. Frederick Albion4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1