Shaun Berman
ITA/USTA Division III Central RegionalStart Date: 9/26/2014  End Date: 9/29/2014
Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
128(13) Robert Turlington d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMichael Roberts d. Shaun Berman6-2; 6-0
R4Shaun Berman d. (32) Ian Paik6-1; 7-5
R3Shaun Berman d. Landon Walker6-3; 6-1
R1Shaun Berman d. Lincoln Metz7-5; 6-0
Doubles A (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Liu/Sabada d. (14) Berman/Wu8-4
32(14) Berman/Wu d. Louis/Zeliger8-3
64(14) Berman/Wu d. Brown/Dughi8-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/10/2014  End Date: 7/19/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16Kumar/Rayl d. Berman/Plutt6-1; 6-3
32Berman/Plutt d. (9) Allwardt/Silverstein
64Berman/Plutt d. Benedetto/Dumitrescu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier (Draw Line - 25)
Q-64Brice Polender d. (8) Shaun Berman4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Kevin Lam d. (8) Shaun Berman
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior State Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 6/7/2014  End Date: 6/11/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Alexander Knight d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QDrew Engel d. Shaun Berman6-2; 6-4
R2Shaun Berman d. Thomas Salmon6-2; 6-3
R1Shaun Berman d. Jack Hoy6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles ChallengeStart Date: 5/31/2014  End Date: 6/2/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Gabay/Stefanik d. Berman/Plutt7-6(1); 6-4
QBerman/Plutt d. (3) Deautriell/Sweet6-4; 6-3
16Berman/Plutt d. Kirberg/Rouche4-6; 6-2; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy's & Girl's 18s & 16sStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Alec Josepher d. Shaun Berman2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
 Consolation:
CQChase Colton d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-2
R2Shaun Berman d. Jonathan Deautriell6-2; 0-6; 10-4
R1Shaun Berman d. Justin Vergauwen6-0; 6-0
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) AJ Catanzariti d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQPally Ray d. Shaun Berman6-2; 6-0
R2Shaun Berman d. Ninan Kumar6-1; 6-3
R1Shaun Berman d. Parker Hayslett6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bayh/Haushammer d. Berman/Ray8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 2/8/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Evan Holvoet d. (12) Shaun Berman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(10) Alan Sweet d. (12) Shaun Berman
CS(12) Shaun Berman d. BRYAN TRIANA6-4; 6-4
CQ(12) Shaun Berman d. Michael Moore6-3; 5-7(9)
R3(12) Shaun Berman d. Blaine Miller6-2; 6-2
R2(12) Shaun Berman d. Justin Hall6-4; 6-3
R1(12) Shaun Berman d. Martynas Lukosiunas6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy's 18sStart Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(8) Jake Gabay d. Shaun Berman6-4; 6-0
32Shaun Berman d. Justin Hall7-5; 6-2
64Shaun Berman d. (13) David Metz6-2; 3-0
 Consolation:
R3Hady Habib d. Shaun Berman6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1